Wann? | Id | Was? | Info | Wo? | Wie? | Wer? | Kontakt |
---|
April2024 |
19.-21. | WS | 14. Jugendtanz | Flyer | 97274 Leinach | MS | Lion Squares Germany e.V. Leader: Dominic Zwerenz, Tobias Meyer | Annika Bendel |
20. | SCN | 30th Anniversary Bavarian Diamonds Munich SDC | Flyer | 81925 München | PL | Bavarian Diamonds Munich Leader: Tommy Morgenroth | Frank Jestädt, 0176 49654329 |
20. | WS | Plus Workshop | Flyer | 73430 Aalen | PL | CS (Club Special) Leader: Jürgen Weissenborn | Silvia Gabriel, Vice-President |
20. | SCN | Special-Clubday | Flyer | 79576 Weil am Rhein - Ötlingen | MS, PL | Three Country Dancers e.V. Leader: Didi Schmitz | Winfried Heinrich 07621/13574 squaredance@three-country-dancers.de |
20. | S | Triple Six Highlights 2024 | Flyer | 53859 Niederkassel | MS, PL | Rhine Stone 666 SDC Niederkassel e.V. Leader: Dave Preskitt, Torsten Singer | Christian Jahn |
20.-28. | WS | A1 Class Workshop | Flyer | 35745 Herborn | A1 | Colourful Dancers Herborn e.V. Leader: Thomas Gehrmann | Thomas Gehrmann |
21. | WS | A1-Workshop |
| 20359 Hamburg | A1 | A1-Team e.V. Leader: Jens Harms | Sabine Kleuckling 015174450768 |
21.-12. | WS | A1 Class Workshop Teil 3 | Flyer | 70195 Stuttgart-Botnang | A1 | Tamburin Stuttgart e.V. Leader: Tobias Meyer, Dave Preskitt | Michael Schnupp 07144 / 84 95 96, Brigitte Hafner 0711 / 56 04 17 |
26.-28. | S | 22nd SPECIAL of SQUARE DANCE | Flyer | 06800 CAGNES-SUR-MER | B, MS, PL, A1, A2 | Funny Fish French Riviera Leader: Hanna TENEBAUM | Maryvonne OLIVIER, Heidi DOTTI |
26.-28. | WS | C2 - Wochenende |
| 55430 Oberwesel | C2 | Magic Galaxy Leader: Joachim Beckhaus | Joachim Beckhaus - Tel.: 0172 6688271 - jbeckhaus@t-online.de |
27. | S | 10. Pickert Dance | Flyer | 32825 Blomberg | MS, PL | Lippe Dancers Brüntrup e.V. Leader: Dave Preskitt | Jürgen Petersmeier |
27. | S | 24. Special Dance der Alb Dream Dancers , DANCE AROUND THE WORLD , Themenland: Finnland | Flyer | 72459 Albstadt | Basic, MS, PLUS | Alb Dream Dancers e.V. Leader: Christian Sorge und Michael Mühlhauer ( MC ) | 01722706422 |
27. | S | 29th Protzenhopper Dance | Flyer | 93073 Neutraubling | B, MS, PL | Smiling Bavarians Square Dance Club e.V. Leader: Robert Milestad (S), Paddy Böhnke | Dieter Prifling 09406-959950 |
27. | SCN | All you can dance Party | Flyer | 65428 Rüsselsheim | RD Phase II - V | Shakin´ Tailfeathers Leader: Ilona Lankuttis, Daniela Ulbrich, Susan Steup, Stefan Burger, Nicolette Burger, Johanna Burger | 015772708861 |
27. | S | Butterflyes Special |
| 22339 Hamburg | RD IV | Butterflies RDC Hamburg e.V. Leader: Alexander Pohl, Andrea Hilpert, Gabriele Langer (MC) | Judith Reismann 0176-52870187 |
27. | S | Tanz auf dem Vulkan | Flyer | 54558 Strohn | MS, PL | Alfbach Swingers Square Dance Club Strohn e.V. Leader: Thomas Paul | Michael Felder Tel. 06527-1867, Stefan Ehlen Tel. 0172-6268172 |
27. | S | Walpurgisnight 2024 | Flyer | 63110 Rodgau | MS, PL | Witches & Wizards SDC Rodgau e.V. | Daniela Reisinger |
28. | CCN | Clubabend | Flyer | 54558 Strohn | MS, PL | Alfbach Swingers Square Dance Club Strohn e.V. Leader: Dieter Bremm | Irene Sartoris Mobil 0151 44237316 |
Mai2024 |
01. | S | 1st of May 2024 | Flyer | 74523 Schwäbisch Hall | B, MS, PL, Phase 2, Phase 3, Phase 4 | Schwäbisch Sweethearts SDC e.V. Leader: Philipp Aff, Martin Kromer, Bernhard Schlipf, Susanne Geiger | Rosi Meyer |
01. | S | 21. Birthday-Party | Flyer | 27753 Delmenhorst | MAINSTREAM, PLUS | Delme Square Dancer Delmenhorst e.V. Leader: Stefan Förster, MC Oliver Gräfing | Frank Sauer, Email: DelmeSquareDancer@outlook.de |
03. | SCN | Clubabend der Lion Squares und der Charly Mixers |
| 76227 Karlsruhe | B, MS | Lion Squares Germany e.V. Leader: Martin Kull | Annika Bendel |
03.-05. | S | A2 Tanz-Wochenende | Flyer | 57078 Siegen | A2 | Triangle Squares e.V. Leader: Nils Trottmann, Joachim Rühenbeck | Thomas Omerzu Tel. 0231/1679306 (auch WhatsApp) |
24.-26. | S | 52th ECTA Round Dance Festival ® | Flyer | 65824 Schwalbach am Taunus | Phase 2, Phase 3, Phase 4, Phase 5, Phase 6 | The Minuets Round Dance Club Rhein/Main e.V. Leader: ECTA Cuer | Daniela Ulbrich |
Juli2024 |
26.-28. | S | European Square Dance And Round Dance Convention 2024 (DK) | Flyer | DK-7430 Ikast | MS, PL, A1, A2, C1, C2, RD | Hedens Squaredansere Leader: Piet Walhout (NL), Jiri Slaby (CZ), Kevin Lovell (UK), Carsten Nielsen (DK), Krister Pettersson (SE), Paul Bristow (UK), Joachim Rühenbeck (DE), Søren Lindergaard (DK), Sven Andréason (SE), Michael Braithwaite (DE), Judi Read (UK), Pavel Hosenseidl (CZ), Don Casper (DE), Susie Rotscheid (NL) | Trine Andresen, info@ec2024.dk |
Oktober2024 |
12. | S | 20th ECTA Contra Dance Convention |
| CZ-2 Praha 2 120 00 Nove Mesto | CT | ECTA e.V. Leader: Bev Bernbaum, CDN - Meike Beyen, D - Carol David-Blackman, D - David Dvořák, CZ - Marcus Igla, D - Jörg Mehlhase, D - MC: Gerhard Kamm, D | -> Flyer |