EAASDC-Logo

 
 

Event selection

ZIP code
Leader
Past events
European Association
of American Square Dancing Clubs e.V.

 
Friendship is Square Dancing's greatest reward
      

 

 
              
 

 
   


EAASDC Event Calendar 2017-04-22

 
(As published in the EAASDC Bulletin as Calendar of Events)
 
The bold italic marked dates are blocked for other special dances.
 

When?What?InfoWhere?How?Who?contact

April 2017
 
21.-23.8. Jugendtanz der Lion Squares GermanyFlyer01328 DresdenB-A2Lion Squares Germany
Leader: Tomas "Doug" Machalik und Finn Junker
04101/8056377
22.-23.9. Hemisphere DanceFlyer39126 MagdeburgB/MS/PLSDC Magdeburger Halbkugeln
Leader: Jens Harms
01703864159
23.Specilal Clubnight mit Paul BristowFlyer55450 LangenlonsheimPLUS, A1, A2Vineyard Weasels SDC
Leader: Paul Bristow, Jack Kirchgatter, Dieter Bremm
(0171) 7824057 Klaus Briese
29.Inseltanz 2017 Fraueninsel Chiemsee
83256 FrauenchiemseeMS/PLCrazy Seahorses Eggstätt e.V.
Leader: Stefanie Perzlmeier
08056 9019118
29.Jubiläumsspecial Dave Preskitt 50 Jahre CallerFlyer73760 OstfildernMS/PL/A1/A2/RD RDC-Lions SDC e.V.
Leader: Dave Preskitt, Martin Kull, Uli Schingen, Klaus Völkl
Mimi Scherr 0711-442171
29.24th Protzenhopper DanceFlyer93073 NeutraublingB/MS/PLSmiling Bavarians Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Sandie Bryant (USA), Joachim Rühenbeck
+49 (0) 94135625
29.35. Norddeutsches Round Dance TreffenFlyer22083 HamburgRD PH II - IV+Butterflies RDC Hamburg e.V.
Leader: Gabriele Langer
040 / 722 65 06
29.PLUS-Workshop
24589 NortorfPLUSTorf-Twirlers Nortorf
Leader: Ralf Reinhard
Jutta Walther, Tel. 0160 - 97 698 479
30.Walpurgisnight 2017 ®Flyer64832 BabenhausenMS/PL/A1/A2/LDWitches & Wizards SDC Rodgau e.V.
Leader: Reine Hjärtström (S), Chris Keller (D), Uwe Kraemer-Avemarie (D, MC)
06182 7962128
30.Tanz in den Mai 2017Flyer22145 Nydamer Weg 44, HamburgMS/PLHamburgers Square Dance Club (HSDC) e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger
040 520 13 615
30.Tanz in den MaiFlyer24109 Kiel-MettenhofMSKieler Wheeler SDC Kiel e.V.
Leader: Peter Höfelmeyer, Jan Carstens
Iris Schuth-Kniphals, Tel.: 0431 986 555 5
30.25. Süddeutscher Round Dance Tanz Tag - Tanz in den MaiFlyer67227 Frankenthal, Robert-Schumann-Schule Ziegelhofweg 16RDHappy Foot e.V.
Leader: Stefan Burger, Nicolette Burger, Johanna Burger
062331258779
Event geändert / changed 2017-01-12

May 2017
 
01.1st of May Party 2017 ®
Neuer Tanzplatz!
Flyer74523 Schwäbisch HallB/MS/RDSchwäbisch Sweethearts SDC e.V.
Leader: Christian Sorge, Martin Kromer (MC),Bernhard Schlipf, Susanne Geiger
01 62 2 46 27 89
01.14. Birthday PartyFlyer27753 DelmenhorstMS/PLDelme Square Dancer Delmenhorst e.V.
Leader: Thomas Franzek
0421-589441
05.27. Bithdayparty
73230 Kirchheim u. Teck-JesingenMSTeck Rovers Kirchheim e.V.
Leader: Peter Gähr
07022-67537
05.-07.A2 Tanz-WochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenA2Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann und Edith Heitger
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212 - 817509
06.21. Alb Dream Dancer Special Dance , DANCE AROUND THE WORLD , Themenland : PortugalFlyer72459 Albstadt - LaufenB/MS/PLAlb Dream Dancers e.V.
Leader: Martin Kull , Michael Mühlhauer ( MC )
07431-81056
06.20 jähriges der Rhön RabbitsFlyer36093 Künzell-DirlosB/MS/PLRhön Rabbits Künzell e.V.
Leader: Volker Weis, Danny Turnbow, Guido Fölsing
0661/3807926
06.CTN Student Party vom Callertreffen Nord
22527 HamburgBStintfang Square Dancers HH e.V.
Leader: Caller des Callertreffen Nord
Peter Höfelmeyer, Tel.: 0174 - 336 78 02
06.10. Traditional Ball mit Candle Light Dinner mit LivebandFlyer55595 HüffelsheimCTRed Rock Hoppers SDC-Hüffelsheim e.V.
Leader: Albert E. Aff
0179 - 481 43 53
06.Square Dance zur 4. Thüringer Landesgartenschau 2017Flyer99510 ApoldaMSHanfried Squares Jena e.V.
Leader: Matthias Knabner
president@hanfried-squares.de / 015114461916
12.-14.Heart Beat ®FlyerBE-1970 Wezembeek-OppemMS/PL/A1/A2Brussels Dancing Hearts
Leader: Søren Lindergaard – DK
Bibi Orinx +32 474 64 44 64 - bibi.bdh@gmail.com
13.Diamond Mine DanceFlyer22941 Bargteheide, Am Markt 2PLRed Fancy Diamonds
Leader: Philipp Kamm, MC: Gabi Grywatz
045518060759
13.42. Capital Dance ®
53123 Bonn-DuisdorfB/MS/PL/RDBonn Square Dance Group
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger (Square), Raphaela Singer (Round)
02225-703232
13.44. Maypole DanceFlyer82178 Puchheim, Oskar-Maria-Graf-Straße 2MS/PL/A1/RD RDDip-n-Divers Square Dance Club e.V. München
Leader: Paul Bristow, Markus Gensberger, Toni Sedlmayr, Klaus Völkl, Angelika Kiendl
0179/5005959
13.A1 Workshop
73430 Aalen Stadionweg 11A1CS (Club Special)
Leader: Patrick Böhnke
klaus.peppel@gmx.de / Festnetz: 09343/ 8182
13.PLUS- Hexagon- WorkshopFlyer09111 ChemnitzPLCinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Tomáš "Doug" Machalík
Veit Leonhardt, Mobil: 0176 / 232 70 857
14.SD4Fun-Travellers 14. ClubabendFlyer22941 Bargteheide, Am Markt 2MS/PLSD4Fun Travellers e.V.
Leader: Thomas Franzek, Jens-Erik Paul, Jürgen R. Weissenborn
info@sd4fun-travellers.de
20.17. Crazy Pink SaturdayFlyer64646 HeppenheimB/MS/PLCrazy Pink Cadillacs SDC
Leader: Horst Wambold, Philipp Kamm
015772369311
20.Cockchafer-ShuffleFlyer58636 IserlohnMS/PLHilltoppers Iserlohn
Leader: Michael Braithwaite
Berta-von-Suttner-Str. 24/26
20.4. SpargeltanzFlyer31582 NienburgMS/PLCountry Skippers
Leader: Jürgen R. Weissenborn
05021-894722
20.Spargel Spinners Spargel Special ®Flyer68799 ReilingenMS/PLSpargel Spinners e.V.
Leader: Tomas Hedberg (S), Christian Sorge, MC: Mareike Buchner
0621 / 479637
20.Swiss Smiley Special 2017FlyerCH-8305 Dietlikon, Fuchshalde 2, Schulhaus "Fadachersaal"MS/PLSwiss Smiley Dancers
Leader: Chris Keller
Hanna +41 79 661 36 68
20.31. Horaffendance ®Flyer74564 Crailsheim- Ingersheim, Michael Haaf StraßeB/MS/PL/A1Crailsheim Country Squares e.V.
Leader: Vroni Wimmer, Paddy Böhnke, Hans-Gerd Gasser
07951-26046
20.50 Jahre BSDA
12305 BerlinMS/PL/A1/RD/CL/CTDreaming Pivots RDC Berlin
Leader: diverse Berliner Leader
030-2187664
20.(H)EXELLENT Plus Worshop mit MartinFlyer70195 Stuttgart BotnangPLUSTamburin Stuttgart e.V.
Leader: Martin Kull
07144/849596
24.Candle Light DanceFlyer85622 Feldkirchen bei MünchenMS/PLUSTölzer Twirlers SDC
Leader: Michael Braithwaite
0179/2047606
25.Himmelfahrt Special ®Flyer46539 DinslakenMS 60/PLYukon Tramps & Drivers e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann, Natalie Lakermann (MC), Günter Radi (MC)
0281/4608025
25.HibbomaniaFlyer73230 Kirchheim/Teck-JesingenB 51/MS/PLHäbbie Hibbos, Kirchheim/Teck Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Uli Schingen, MC Marcus Runft
07021 59115
26.Clubabend im Schützenhaus
09322 Penig, Zinnberger Str. 7B, MSCinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Christiaan Hilkman (MC), Soren Lindergaard
Christiaan Hilkman, mobil: 01714361788
26.RD Festival Clubabend
97218 GerbrunnMS, RDChickendales
Leader: Ulli Hantke, Wolfgang & Anni Weber (RD)
Ulli Hantke
27.20. Cinderella- PartyFlyer09322 Penig, Zinnberger Str. 8MS/PL/A1Cinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Søren Lindergaard
Carola Hilkman, Tel. +49(0)1713721178
27.No Name Dance
67098 Bad DürkheimMS/PL/A1Isenach Swingers
Leader: Mike Goff und Chris Keller
06322 - 953 657 oder 0151 50 58 58 62
27.-28.47. ECTA Round Dance FestivalFlyer97218 Gerbrunn / WürzburgRD II-VIChickenwalkers
Leader: ECTA-Round Dance Coordinator
07162-931457
28.FareWell- Dance
09322 Penig, Zinnberger Str. 7B, MSCinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Christiaan Hilkman (MC), Soren Lindergaard
Christiaan Hilkman, mobil: 01714361788
28.Keller-Treff - 4Stunden WorkshopFlyer68219 MannheimA1 INTRO A2Keller Swingers
Leader: Uwe Kraemer-Avemarie
Maja Fiskus 0621-897463 oder 0179-7046808
31.5.Mittwoch
75387 NeubulachMSSquare Miners e.V., Neubulach
Leader: Martin Wallum
07453/91374

June 2017
 
03.-04.14. Ferris Wheel PartyFlyerAT-2351 Wiener NeudorfMS/PL/A1/A2Vienna Swingers
Leader: Jack Borgström
+43(0)699 18245425
03.-04.Frontier FêteFlyerFR-74340 Samoens, Haute SavoieMS/PLFrontier Wheelers Geneva
Leader: Dave Preskitt
+33 450 41 17 13
03.-05.Hummel Dance 2017Flyer22527 HamburgMS/PL/A1/A2Stintfang Square Dancers HH e.V.
Leader: Freddie Ekblad, Robert Milestad, Thorsten Ueckermann, Ilona Airoldi
0174/9926129
05.Day Dreamers Pfingst-SpecialFlyer64823 Groß-Umstadt Ortsteil KleestadtB/MS/PLSDC Day Dreamers Groß-Umstadt e.V.
Leader: Natascha Budsky, Arnold Tonhäuser MC
Hermann Weis 06078-8818
09.Before Schlick Dance EveningFlyer26389 Wilhelmshaven, Am Wiesenhof 142MSOcean Wave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Jens Klusmann
Detlef Kunst Te.: 04421-7796553
09.Special Clubnight mit Johnny PrestonFlyer9475 Sevelen - SchweizMS/PLUSCrazy Cow Dancers
Leader: Jürg Iten
+41 79 911 70 12
10.Rainbow Dance 2017 ®FlyerNL-5224 AC 's Hertogenbosch, NiederlandeMS/PL/A1/RD II-IVRainbow Strollers
Leader: Wil Stans, Loet Polak, Guido Gircour, Tommy Schneeberger
+31(0)75-61.20.849
10.33. Börde DanceFlyer59514 Welver-BorgelnMS/PLPumpernickels Soest SDC e.V.
Leader: Tim Bressinck, Steffen Knott
+49 1520 1911077
10.33. Schlick Dance ®Flyer26389 Wilhelmshaven, Am Wiesenhof 142MS/PLOcean Wave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Anders Blom
Detlef Kunst Tel.: 04421-7796553
10.Burgen und Schlösser Tour ®
ACHTUNG: Ausverkauft!
Nur noch Warteliste
Flyer96110 ScheßlitzB/MSBamberg Cornhusker SDC
Leader: Thomas Spätling &
Uli Kutsche
0170-4286768
10.22. Heinzelmännchen Dance ®
50933 KölnMS/PLCrowns & Flames SDC Köln e.V.
Leader: Caller Nils Trottmann und Andreas Nissen
0160-7841074
10.GurdelkuchedanceFlyer55758 Bärenbach bei KirnMS/PL/A1/A2Rock Church Dancers e.V.
Leader: Dave Preskitt Dieter Bremm
Helmut Maurer 01774737490 Sylvia Mohr 06787/970319 Gabi Spindler 06784/903877
10.A1 Workshop
73430 Aalen Stadionweg 11A1CS (Club Special)
Leader: Patrick Böhnke
klaus.peppel@gmx.de / Festnetz: 09343/ 8182
11.SCN (Special Club Night)SCN, After Schlick Dance MorningFlyer26389 Wilhelmshaven, Am Wiesenhof 142MSOcean Wave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Anders Blom
Detlef Kunst Te.: 04421-7796553
15.10. Fronleichnams-Plus im QuadratFlyer42655 SolingenPLCrossing Swords Solingen e.V.
Leader: Joe Kromer
0212/200654
15.Barn-Dance
74613 Öhringen-OhrnbergBARN-DANCEContra Dancers Hohenlohe e.V.
Leader: Eberhard Walz
E. Walz 07941/605138 oder R. Jauch 07903/932025
15.4. SCN Special Club Night FronleichnamFlyer63853 MömlingenMS-PLUS-A1-A2Highland Dragons e.V.
Leader: Chris Keller und Martin Laufer
0176 / 22966453
16.-18.ECTA Clog ConventionFlyer68799 ReilingenCLSquare Dance Club Nawiegehtdas.de
Leader: MC Pascal Rössel; Sandra Keller, ECTA Instructoren
06202/77750
17.Kieler-Woche-Dance (Tag 1) ®Flyer24105 Kiel Feldstr. 19 / Ecke Breiter WegMS/PL/A1Yellow Rockers Kiel
Leader: Tomas Hedberg, Tommy P. Larsen
Rainer Kleps, Tel. +49 4348 919080
17.35. Zoo-Dance ®Flyer76229 Karlsruhe-GrötzingenMS/PL/RDCHARLY MIXERS Karlsruhe e.V.
Leader: Christian Sorge, Tommy Schneeberger, Marie-Luise Schubert
07243/532742
18.A CaféFlyer70195 Stuttgart BotnangA1, A2Tamburin Stuttgart e.V.
Leader: Uli Schingen
07144/849596
18.Kieler-Woche-Dance (Tag 2) ®Flyer24114 Kiel Bahnhofsvorplatz KaisertreppeMSYellow Rockers Kiel
Leader: Tomas Hedberg, Tommy P. Larsen
Rainer Kleps, Tel. +49 4348 919080
23.-25.40. Anniversary Tamara Twirlers MünchenFlyer85221 DachauRD II-VITamara Twirlers RDC München e.V.
Leader: Klaus, Völkl, Martin Prüfer, Stefanie Völkl
Franz Schwaiger, Tel. 08131-999660
23.-25.Heartie Party 2017Flyer30169 HannoverMS/PL/A1/A2/C1Hannover Hearties e.V.
Leader: Jack Borgström, Jens Harms, Joachim Rühenbeck, Maarten Weijers, Michael Kellogg, Johnny Preston, Paul Bristow, Sören Lindergaard, Stefan Förster, MC: Ralf Kollmeyer, Jan Kador
0171 4813079
24.1. Heilbronner Midsummer DanceFlyer74078 HeilbronnMS/PL/A1/A2Sundowners SDC e.V. Heilbronn
Leader: Uli Schingen, Dave Preskitt, MC: Marcel Sieber
015253147332
24.8. Summer Dream DanceFlyer71272 RenningenB/MS/PLDream Catchers e.V. Renningen
Leader: Wolfgang Rieger
07031 / 676500 + 0160/8455916
24.Strawberry DanceFlyer2201 Gerasdorf, Stammersdorfer Straße 354MS, BASIC, PLUS, A1, A2Dancing Strawberries
Leader: Hanna Tenenbaum und Jerry Jestin
0043-2246-3695 und 0043-664-7348-1444
24.A1 - intro A2 Workshop
73430 Aalen Stadionweg 11A1CS (Club Special)
Leader: Jürgen R. Weissenborn
klaus.peppel@gmx.de / Festnetz: 09343/ 8182
30.35 Jahre TaubertaldancersFlyer97980 Bad Mergentheim-WachbachMSTaubertal Dancers Bad Mergentheim e.V.
Leader: Ulli Hantke
0162 9233689

July 2017
 
01.Lower Rhine MidsommarFlyer47447 Moers-KapellenMS/PL/A1/A2Lower Rhine Squares
Leader: Nils Trottmann
0177-1976132 und 0157-74729554
07.Verlegter Clubabend wegen Birthday Dance am 8.7.17
54293 TrierMS / PLMosel Valley Dancers e.V.
Leader: Gatsby
0651 - 69837
08.Birthday DanceFlyer54293 Trier - EhrangMS/PLMosel Valley Dancers e.V.
Leader: Jürgen R.Weissenborn / Chris Keller / Gatsby (MC)
0651 - 69837
08.19. Züri Special ®FlyerCH-8142 Uitikon bei ZürichMS/PLSquare Drivers Zürich
Leader: Steffen Knott, Jeannette Stäuble (MC)
+41 76 343 06 64
08.24. Very Hot Special DanceFlyer78727 Oberndorf, Austraße 12MS/PLVery Hot Square Dancers Oberndorf e.V.
Leader: Stefanie Perzlmaier, Michael Mühlhauer
Christine Stoll, 015902456657, Alexander Mattes, 0743190830
08.14. Benefit-Dance zugunsten Square Dance in RusslandFlyer22145 HamburgMS/PLDeutsch-Russische Square Dance Freunde
Leader: Ilona Airoldi, Sönke Wilts, Hanna Tennenbaum, Viktor Machkasov
Eberhard Walz Tel. 07941/605138
09.verlegter Clubabend, im Anschluß an Birthday Dance der Mosel Valley Dancers
54293 Trier, Niederstr. 143/144MS/PLUSPorta Nigra Zoomers e.V.
Leader: Marc Meidinger
06571/9007755
09.Sommerfest 2017Flyer46240 Bottrop, Herzogstrasse 58MS MS PLUSSDC SURVIVOR Bottrop
Leader: Wolfgang Haehnel
0176 5541 3366
14.Graduation
74211 LeingartenMAINSTREAMCastle Ghosts Leingarten e.V.
Leader: Martin Kromer
07131-401549
15.Bottle-Train-DanceFlyerA-8504 Mettersdorf 46B/MS/PLSTS² Sport-Tanz-Spaß Stainztal Swingers
Leader: Michael Braithwaite
0436642529553
15.Tanz in einen SommerabendFlyer96450 CoburgMSCastle Twirlers Coburg SDC e.V.
Leader: Uli Schingen, Jürgen L. Hemm, Ulli Hantke, Christian Sorge, Matthias Knabner
Tunja Köster (0151 68124182), Gabriele Völker (09561-7059172)
15.Blockhouse DanceFlyer71083 HerrenbergMS,PLGäu Promenaders SDC e.V.
Leader: Thomas Rieger
07032-83968
15.A2-Workshop mit Jürgen LöderFlyer85635 Feldkirchen bei MünchenA2Little Lobsters Square Dance Club
Leader: Jürgen Löder
0160 766 69 69
15.Plus-WorkshopFlyer63853 MömlingenPLUSHighland Dragons e.V.
Leader: Martin Laufer
0176/22966453
23.C1 Workshop
74354 BesigheimC1A-Group
Leader: Wuffi Daiss
0176 22334964 Viola Fuchs
28.Lange ClubnachtFlyer73575 LeinzellMSCoconuts SDC Leinzell e.V.
Leader: MC Otto Ebert, Ulli Hantke
07171 9975311
29.49th Annual Night Owl Dance ®Flyer70597 StuttgartMS/PL/A1/A2/RD III -VStuttgart Strutters German American Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Uli Schingen (MC); Tim Bressinck; Dominic Zwerenz, Christian Schidler
0172 7679072; 0711 581450

August 2017
 
04.Clubabend 10 years Lion Squares GermanyFlyer37073 GöttingenMS - A1Lion Squares Germany
Leader: Jack Borgström, Maarten Weijers, Tommy Schneeberger
04101/8056377
04.8. Hitparade
81925 München, Oberföhringer Str. 156MSMunich Roadrunners SDC e.V.
Leader: Frank Meyers
Lydia Röhner, 089-3108880
05.-06.10 years Lion Squares GermanyFlyer37073 GöttingenMS/PL/A1/A2Lion Squares Germany
Leader: Jack Borgström, Maarten Weijers, Tommy Schneeberger
04101/8056377
11.einziger Clubabend 2017Flyer78359 OrsingenMSRollin' Squares SDC
Leader: Gerhard Kamm, Thomas Spätling, Jörg Mehlhase
Manfred Firsching, Tel: 09542-70308, Mail: manfred.firsching@t-online.de
11.-13.Round Dance Clinic-WochenendeFlyer56599 Leutesdorf am RheinRD IV+Shakin' Tailfeathers e.V.
Leader: Ilona Lankuttis, Wolfgang Weber
0157 72708861
12.33. Edelsteintanz ®Flyer66625 Nohfelden-WalhausenMSHill Top Squares Baumholder e.V.
Leader: Philipp Aff
Reinhold Schäfer, 06381-7305
12.22. Moin Moin DanceFlyer24989 StreichmühleMS/PLSDC Angeln The Dancing Northstars e.V.
Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser
04632 / 87439
12.17. Rocky-Docky-SpecialFlyer95679 WaldershofMS/PL/A1/A2Wild Bunch Waldershof e.V.
Leader: James Wyatt, Uli Schingen, Tomáš Machalik
Ulrich Weig 09231-72324 oder 0171-6750868
12.1. Special Club NightFlyer27711 Osterholz-ScharmbeckMSOpen Squares e.V.
Leader: Thorsten Dudziak
04791-4600
13.11. Tschechisch - Deutscher ClubabendFlyer95679 WaldershofMS, PLWild Bunch Waldershof e.V.
Leader: James Wyatt, Uli Schingen, Tomáš Machalik
Ulrich Weig 09231-72324 oder 0171-6750868
18.-19.WAM DANCEFlyer5302 HenndorfB/MS/PL/A1Salt Castle Diamonds
Leader: Svantje Jordeskog
00436641231217
19.17. Dancing Wolves Special
88690 Uhldingen-MühlhofenMS/PLSquare Dance Club the dancing wolves, Uhldingen-Mühlhofen e.V.
Leader: Markus Jähne
07556/8738
20.verlegter Clubabend - WAM DANCEFlyer5302 HenndorfMS/PLUSSalt Castle Diamonds
Leader: Svantje Jordeskog
00436641231217
26.Special zum 5 jährigen BestehenFlyer45661 RecklinghausenMS/PLRed Rebels Recklinghausen
Leader: Jörg Biewald und Thomas Paul
02368/3798

September 2017
 
01.-03.Fall Round Up ®

tba.tba.
Leader: ECTA-Leader
n/a
08.-10.C2 Tanz-WochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenC2Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Björn Andersson und Joachim Rühenbeck
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212 - 817509
09.Double Silver DanceFlyer46045 OberhausenMSFun Loving Happy Hoppers e.V.
Leader: Paul Bristow, U.K. (Gastcaller) Sven Klusacek-Siemens (Clubcaller)
01734685774
09.30th Lucky Penny Dance ®Flyer38106 Braunschweig, Neue Oberschule, Beethovenstraße 57PL/A1Plus Connection Braunschweig e.V.
Leader: David Dvorak ( Prag ) MC: Alfred "Tecki" Maniecki und Claus Warnecke
0531-334331
09.37th Annual Schwäbisch Jubilee ®Flyer73527 Schwäbisch GmündMS/PL/A1Unicorn Promenaders Schwäbisch Gmünd e.V
Leader: Mad Nielsen DK, Uli Schingen, Thomas Maihöfer
Thomas Maihöfer 07174-6685
15.-17.White Gold DanceFlyer94535 Eging am SeeMS/PLSquare Wolves e.V. Passau
Leader: Michael Mühlhauer und Nils Trottmann
01706767653
15.-17.36. Kieler-Sprotten-DanceFlyer24631 LangwedelMS, PLUSYellow Rockers Kiel
Leader: Lars und Finn Junker
Rainer Kleps, Tel.: 04348/919080, E-Mail: treasurer@yeroki.de, online: www.yeroki.de/sprotte-form.php
16.30 Jahre Happy Sliders
71640 LudwigsburgMS/PLHappy Sliders Ludwigsburg e.V.
Leader: Wolfgang Rieger
0171 9901828
16.14.Kangaroo DanceFlyer57392 Schmallenberg-WormbachMS/PLQuick Kangaroos SDC e.V.
Leader: Oliver Küster,Andreas Nissen
02919024282
16.Trave Herbst Dance ®Flyer23843 Bad Oldesloe, Masurenweg 22MS/PLTrave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Castcaller: Lars-Inge Karlsson, MC: Peter Laubach
Silvia Arndt Tel. 0451- 306366
16.Shakin' Tailfeathers Birthday PartyFlyer65428 RüsselsheimRD PHASE II - VShakin' Tailfeathers e.V.
Leader: Michael Schmidt, Ilona Lankuttis
0157 72708861
16.Crazy Dance ®
Ausverkauft!
Flyer10119 Berlin Gormannstraße 13, Franz-Mett-HalleMS/PLCrazy Eights Square Dance Club Berlin (e.V.)
Leader: Thorsten Geppert
Manuela Krackau, 030-69204085, info@crazyeights.de
16.16. Korbmarktspecial ®Flyer96215 LichtenfelsMS/PLMain River Dancers SDC e.V. Lichtenfels
Leader: Frank Bathelt
09573 950874
16.22. Dreiländereck Squaredance-SpecialFlyer79576 Weil am Rhein - ÖtlingenMS, PLThree Country Dancers e.V.
Leader: Joe Kromer und Didi Schmitz
07621/13574
17.Jürgens Technik-ABC - C1FlyerAU-1090 WienC1The WorkShoppers - SRDC Austria/Vienna
Leader: Jürgen Löder
+43/676-4648309 (Thomas)
17.DEMO (Crazy Rail 2017)
10243 BerlinMSCrazy Eights Square Dance Club Berlin (e.V.)
Leader: Hans Krackau
Manuela Krackau, 030-69204085, info@crazyeights.de
17.Special Club NightFlyer79576 Weil am RheinMSThree Country Dancers e.V.
Leader: Didi Schmitz
07621/13574
17.C1 Workshop
74354 BesigheimC1A-Group
Leader: Wuffi Daiss
0176 22334964 Viola Fuchs
22.-24.A2 Tanz-WochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenA2Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Paul Bristow und Edith Heitger
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212 - 817509
23.SD4Fun-Travellers 15. ClubabendFlyer07443 Jena, Am Anger 32MS/PLSD4Fun Travellers e.V.
Leader: Michael Strauß, Jens-Erik Paul ,Jürgen R. Weissenborn
info@sd4fun-travellers.de
23.21. Night of the KnightsFlyer73084 Staufenecker Straße 41 SalachMS/PL/A1/RD 2-4Staufen Knights SDC Salach 1996 e.V.
Leader: Markus Gensberger, Paddy Böhnke, Anni & Wolfgang Weber
0151 22342198
23.Westernfestival MOVIE PARK GERMANYFlyer46244 Bottrop-KirchhellenMS/PL/A1/CL CloggingSDC SURVIVOR Bottrop
Leader: Jörg Biewald & Wolfgang Haehnel
+49 (0) 2045 899 899
23.Autumn JubileeFlyer60437 Frankfurt am Main/KalbachMS bis A2, ROUND, CLOGGINGBeaux & Belles SDC e.V. Frankfurt a.M.
Leader: Stefan Förster
info@beauxbelles.de
23.SCN (Special Club Night) 50 Jahre Würzburg WhirlersFlyer97084 Würzburg-RottenbauerMS, PL, AWürzburg Whirlers
Leader: Joachim Schmitt, Uli Handke
0931662487
29.-04.European Round Dance WeekFlyer91726 GerolfigenRDTamara Twirlers RDC München e.V.
Leader: Klaus Völkl, Michael Schmidt, Stefanie Christian
0171/3808476 Klaus Völkl
30.Dance with the Devil 30th AnniversaryFlyer85630 Grasbrunn, Leonhard-Stadler-Strasse 12MSMunich Square Devils e.V.
Leader: Tim Bressinck
089/4394717
Event geändert / changed 2017-02-02
30.50 Jahre Border U-Turn BackFlyer95126 Schwarzenbach an der SaaleMS/PL/A1/A2Border U-Turn Back
Leader: Chris Kiendl, Tomáš Machalík, David Dvořák, Alexander Wallerer
015114994869
30.14. KräuterfestFlyer91555 Feuchtwangen- BernauMS/PLVillage Gold Bears e.V.
Leader: V. Wimmer, Heike King
07951-26046
30.Lock Dance 2017Flyer24109 Kiel-MettenhofMS/PLKieler Wheeler SDC Kiel e.V.
Leader: Martin Kull
0431-782681
30.A2-Workshop mit Brian HotchkiesFlyer85622 Feldkirchen bei MünchenA2Little Lobsters Square Dance Club
Leader: Brian Hotchkies
0160 766 69 69

October 2017
 
03.Tag der deutschen Einheit, Motto Hamburg ®Flyer22399 Hamburg, Schulbergredder 21MS/PLCrazy Bumble Bees Hamburg Square-Dance e.V.
Leader: Jens Harms, MC Guido Haas
017634937422
03.11. Tanz am Tag der deutschen EinheitFlyer45711 DattelnMSSquare Breakers Recklinghausen e.V.
Leader: Joe Kromer, Steffen Knott
01 57 - 36 28 86 77
06.verlegter Clubabend
24340 EckernfördeMS; PLUSCoast Dancers Eckernförde e.V.
Leader: Peter Laubach, Bodo v. Reth
+1773501280
07.Birthday Special 20 YaersFlyer24340 EckernfördeB/MS/PL/A1/A2Coast Dancers Eckernförde e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann und Stefan Förster
04351-43574
07.30. Fly Over-DanceFlyer65451 KelsterbachMS/PLOakleaves SDC Kelsterbach e.V.
Leader: Natascha Budsky, Anders Blom
Jürgen Küchler 0178/7647870, Sylvia Hauf 0177/5769827
07.5. Flower DanceFlyer8644 MürzhofenMS/PLAustyrias - Sporttanzverein
Leader: Christian Sorge (DE), Michi Unterberger (MC)
+43 (0) 3862/32812 (Josef)
07.25. Autumn DanceFlyer48429 RheineMSMichael Dancers Rheine
Leader: Jörg Biewald & Thorsten Dudziak (MC)
02574 8059
07.A1 & A2- WorkshopFlyer09111 ChemnitzA1, A2Cinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Tomáš "Doug" Machalík
Veit Leonhardt, Mobil: 0176 / 232 70 857
13.Black CatFlyer45279 EssenB/MS/PLAssindian Star Dancers
Leader: Uli Schingen
0201/ 7495877
13.-15.Pader Rodeo ®
33184 AltenbekenMS/PL/A1/A2Pader Jumpers e.V.
Leader: Johnny Preston, Nils Trottmann, Thorsten Geppert, Hans Kabierske
05251- 89 23 89 9
14.Tanzt mit uns in den Herbst
79312 EmmendingenMS/PL/A1Square Dance Club Emmendingen e.V.
Leader: Reine Hjärtström
07822-895361
21.25 Jahre Dancing Moor LightsFlyer83620 Feldkirchen-WesterhamMSDancing Moor Lights e.V.
Leader: Vroni Wimmer, Christof Kettner, Ludwig Aumeier, Peter Osbild
Manfred Weber 0173/3552650
21.RitterdanceFlyerCH-5210 WindischB/MS/PLHabsburger Queen's Shufflers American Square Dance
Leader: René Meuret
+41 79 518 12 71
21.32. Herbst-Dance ®
28327 BremenMS/PL/RD II-IVKey Porters Bremen SDC
Leader: Dave Preskitt
0421-4915801
21.Geburtstagspezial 29 JahreFlyer-67126 HochdorfMS/PL/A1/A2/RD ROUND 1-4Tapsy Turtles SDC
Leader: Philipp Aff,Martin Laufer
01727247701
21.22. SQUMPFESTIVALFlyer92224 Amberg Max-Josef-Str 1MS/PL/A1/A2Squampfis Amberg
Leader: Brian Hotchkies, Paddy Böhnke, Jürgen R. Weissenborn MC
09621 33842
27.SCN (Special Club Night)30. Jahre Clubcaller Christof Kettner (SCN)
80937 MünchenMS UND RDMunich Swinging Bells
Leader: Christof Kettner, Markus Gensberger, Martin Prüfer
089 / 12229718
27.Special Club NightFlyer99894 Friedrichroda OT FinsterbergenMS/PLFlying Sparks SD e.V.
Leader: Dominic "Nici" Lehmann
Thomas Faulstich 0151-46532772
28.16th ECTA Contra Dance Convention 2017Flyer85653 GroßhelfendorfCTSquare Dance Club Dreaming Igel e.V.
Leader: Carol David - Blackman, Rosi Höchstetter, Meike Beyen,
08104 / 668346 (Waltraud Frank-Hahner)
28.33. Halloween DanceFlyer89233 Neu-Ulm/PfuhlMS/PL/A1/A2PUSS-N-BOOTS Neu-Ulm e.V.
Leader: N.N., Paddy Böhnke, M.C. Chris Fleck
Anneliese Steiner 07348-5195
28.Triple Tea TimeFlyer33609 BielefeldMS/PLThe Teutonic Tramps e.V.
Leader: Tim Bressinck
05425 - 5726
28.18."Rennsteig Dance" ®Flyer99894 Friedrichroda OT FinsterbergenMS/PLFlying Sparks SD e.V.
Leader: Dominic "Nici" Lehmann;Achim Mündelein;Christiaan "Chris" Hilkman
Thomas Faulstich 0151-46532772
28.Frankenstein Castle Dance
64319 PfungstadtMS/PL/A1/A2/RD JADarmstompers SDC e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger
Angelika Reinheimer, T. 06155-828 6060
31.Reformations Special
35745 HerbornBASIC 51 und MSColourful Dancers Herborn e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger, MC Thomas Gehrmann
Geesche Debus +49 170 9019768
31.Halloween SCNFlyer66123 SaarbrückenMSJoyhunters SDC Saarbrücken
Leader: Oliver Küster, Marcel Konath (MC)
06897 7780545
31.Tanztag
68199 Mannheim NeckarauROUND Dance PH II - VRhythm Rounds
Leader: Don Casper
06171 88 33 33

November 2017
 
01.Holiday WeekendFlyer01848 HohnsteinMS, PLUS UND RDChickendales
Leader: Ulli Hantke, Anni & Wolfgang Weber
09314070039
03.Special-Club-Night mit Flohmarkt
74211 LeingartenBASIC und StudentsCastle Ghosts Leingarten e.V.
Leader: Martin Kromer
0171-5186414
03.-05.C1 Tanz-WochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenC1Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Tim Crawford und Joachim Rühenbeck
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212 - 817509
04.7. Crazy Bird Dance
87719 MindelheimPL/A1/A2Crazy Birds
Leader: folgt noch
08247/332075
04.29th Muffigel Dance 2017Flyer73460 HüttlingenMS/PLThe Hedgehogs SDC e.V.
Leader: Walter Stuppnig MC Hans-Gerd Gasser
kontakt@The-Hedgehogs-SDC.de
04.Landauer Jubiläums ElwetritscheSpecial 2017Flyer76829 LandauMS/PLSwinging Landavians SDC Landau
Leader: Andreas Hennecke, Gerry Kuhn, Mike Goff, Marco Bollheimer
01774600790
05.Grünkohldance 2017Flyer46240 BottropMS MS PLUSSDC SURVIVOR Bottrop
Leader: Wolfgang Haehnel
0176 5541 3366
11.20 th AnniversaryFlyer86529 SchrobenhausenMS/PLLenbach Swingers e.V. Schrobenhausen
Leader: Marcus Runft
015253937407
11.28. Moonlight Dance ®
63303 Dreieich-OffenthalMS/PL/A1Square Dance Club Moonspinners e.V.
Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser + t.b.a.
06074 27156
11.23. DschungelpartyFlyer22297 Hamburg, Sengelmannstrasse 50A1/A2A1-Team e.V.
Leader: Sören Lindergaard
040-693 41 37oder 0170 55 35 406
14.Don´s 60. Geburtstag
68199 Mannheim Neckarau, Rheingoldstrasse 47-49SD, RD, LINE DanceRhythm Rounds
Leader: Don Casper und Cuers/Callers from the floor
06171 88 33 33
15.CCN 21 Jahre Dannstadter Hurricanes SDC, Thanksgiving 2017, Potluck, Dannstadter Truthahnessen mit TanzFlyer67125 Dannstadt in der PfalzMSDannstadter Hurricanes SDC e.V.
Leader: Mike Weber, Marc Meidinger, Gerhard Kamm, Christian Sorge, Helmi Hoffmann, Mareike Buchner, Detlev Junker
Detlev Junker 06241-56322
17.-19.Plus IntensivwochenendeFlyer45721 Haltern am SeePLDevil Dancers Haltern
Leader: Jörg Biewald und Thomas Paul
02594/7149
18.Turkey Digest 2017FlyerCH-3076 WorbMSThe Bern Dancing Bears
Leader: Tim Crawford, Canada
+41318521530
18.Groenkohl-Danz ®
26125 OldenburgMS/PLHunte Valley Dancers e.V., Oldenburg
Leader: Thorsten Ueckermann
Sabine Jacob 04421-85088
18.Süddeutscher Round-Dance Tanz-Treff
86199 AugsburgPHASE II-IVYellow Rose Square Dance Club DJK Göggingen
Leader: Heidi Mennes, Birgit Haltmayer, Generos Weber und Cuer from the floor
0821-58942164
24.-26.A1 Tanz-WochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenA1Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Sören Lindergaard und Joachim Rühenbeck
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212 - 817509
25.Almabtrieb - Fun-Dance der Tölzer TwirlersFlyer82544 Egling/AufhofenMS/PLTölzer Twirlers SDC
Leader: Ralf Reinhard, Michael Braithwaite
0179/2047606
25.Student- & Angel PartyFlyer75181 PforzheimBASIC up to figure 20 bend the line, MSHang Loose Promenaders Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Paddy Böhnke, Philipp Kamm
Felix Bitrolf (017631689082)
25.Special Club Night
06258 Schkopau OT ErmlitzMS,PL,A1Square Dance more SDC
Leader: Sonja Knoll, Elke Ferchland, Romana Pinkert, Lutz Pinkert
01525 6243330

December 2017
 
01.-03.Mainstream VisionFlyer61348 Bad HomburgB/MSFreestyle Dancers e.V.
Leader: Tony Oxendine, Jerry Story, Tommy Schneeberger
Chris Nenner (0174-6274155) board@freestyle-dancers.de
02.Christmas PartyFlyer77654 OG-RammersweierMS/PL/RDOffenburger Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Martin Kromer, Martin Kull, Marie-Luise Schubert
07835/7346
02.Lets Party
50189 Bergheim -Quadzath - IchendorfMS/PL/A1Archway Happy Hoppers e.V.
Leader: Robert Milestad - Ingeborg Körber - Lücker
02271 43507
02.Christkindl DanceFlyer90552 Röthenbach a.d.P.MS/PL/A1/A2/RD PHASE II - IVHoneycake Squares Nürnberg e.V.
Leader: Paddy Böhnke, Dave Preskitt, Frank Philips, Walter Luger
0178-6893294
02.30. AdventsdanceFlyer24960 GlücksburgMS und PlusVillage Swingers SDC Flensburg e.V.
Leader: Joe Kromer, MC: Frank Bathelt und Bodo von Reth
0162 6881743
30.Geburtstagsparty für Stefanie PerzlmaierFlyer84130 Dingolfing, Obere Stadt 72MSOne-way Promenaders
Leader: Stefanie Perzlmaier
09951 603241 oder 01515 5749756

January 2018
 
06.NVSD New Year's Party 2018
NL-5224 AC 's Hertogenbosch, NiederlandeMS/PL/RD II-IVRainbow Strollers
Leader: MC Wil Stans. Callers and cuers from the floor.
+31 (0)75 6120 849
06.StudentpartyFlyerCH-8142 Uitikon bei ZürichM30Square Drivers Zürich
Leader: Diverse
+41 76 3218559
13.19. Happy Trailers DanceFlyer82008 UnterhachingMS/PLSmiling Trailers
Leader: Reine Hjärtström
08102-783761
13.Rhein-Main Studentparty 2018Flyer64546 Mörfelden-WalldorfB, MSDancing Diamonds TGS Walldorf
Leader: Gatsby
0172/3029666
20.Munich Studentparty 2018
85221 DachauBASIC 30Midnight Swingers Perchting-Hadorf
Leader: Thom Kafka
Barbara Kilian (08151-15572)
27.12. Snow Ghost Dance
74211 LeingartenPLUS, MS, B30Castle Ghosts Leingarten e.V.
Leader: Martin Kromer
07131-401549

February 2018
 
03.Der Bär ist losFlyer89564 NattheimB36, MS, PLThe Lumberjacks Heidenheim e.V.
Leader: James Wyatt, Maarten Weijers, Paddy Böhnke
0732224562
17.17. WorkshopFlyer42655 SolingenMS/PLCrossing Swords Solingen e.V.
Leader: Ulli Hantke
0212/200654
17.32. Shillelagh & Shilleila Special ®
91077 Neunkirchen am BrandMS-A2Shillelaghs Erlangen SDC e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann, Tomas Hedberg
+49 151 56 98 22 49

March 2018
 
03.Special Club Night "20 Jahre Bandits Ladenburg e.V."
68526 LadenburgMS, PL, A1Bandits Ladenburg e.V.
Leader: Philipp Kamm, Philipp Aff
06202/12046
09.-11.EAASDC & ECTA Spring Jamboree


EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

17.Rhythm Rebells Meeting Special DanceFlyer78247 HilzingenMS, PLUSRhythm Rebells e.V.
Leader: Christian Sorge, Markus Jähne (MC)
Ingrid Jähne 07731/13447
24.ECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


April 2018
 
07.16. Gälfiesler Danz ®Flyer79110 FreiburgB/MSBreisgau Twirlers Freiburg e.V.
Leader: Chris Keller, Michael Strauß
07665 930036
14.Hobby Horse Springtime No. 23
48361 BeelenA1, PLUS, MSHobby Horse Hoppers Warendorf SDC e.V.
Leader: Michael Kellogg & Joe Kromer
RuthAktas 0162/4909816
28.-29.60 Jahre Berlin Swinging Bears / 50 Jahre Lucky
12305 BerlinMS/PLBerlin Swinging Bears
Leader: MC Frank Heber / Stefan Förster
030 45 80 96 89

May 2018
 
25.-27.ECTA Round Dance FestivalFlyer67227 FrankenthalRD II-VIECTA / Happy Foot (Option)
Leader: ECTA Leader
www.happy-foot.de

June 2018
 
02.Ironhill Sandhoppers Square Dance Festival 2018Flyer67304 EisenbergMS/PLIronhill Sandhoppers SDC Eisenberg e.V.
Leader: u.a. Jack Kirchgatter (MC)
0172-1685843
02.5. Spargel-TanzFlyer31582 Nienburg/WeserMS/PLCountry Skippers
Leader: Sönke Wilts
05021-894722 oder 0172-1390900
02.Rainbow Dance ®FlyerNL-5224 AC 's Hertogenbosch, The NetherlandsMS/PL/A1/RD II-IVRainbow Strollers
Leader: Wil Stans (MC, club caller), Loet Polak (club cuer), guest caller, guest cuer
+31(0)75-61.20.849

July 2018
 
20.-22.European Square Dance Convention 2018FlyerNL-1067 SM Amsterdam Sportcentrum Ookmeer Dokter Meurerlaan 7B/MS/PL/A1/A2/C1/C2/RD RDTulip Twirlers Square Dance Club, Rainbow Strollers, Motiveters Advanced Square Dancing
Leader: Bjørn Andersson, Thomas Bernhed, Jörg Biewald, Paul Bristow, Søren Lindergaard, Tomas Machalik, Ingvar Pettersson, Dave Preskitt, Wil Stans, Nils Trottmann, Maarten Weijers, Neil Whiston, Frantisek Cermak, Truus de Jong, Teresa Hart, Loet Polak, Christian Schidler
Maarten Weijers: + 31 297 341323 mail: info@europeanconvention2018.nl - www.europeanconvention2018.nl

August 2018
 
31.-02.EAASDC Fall Round UP 2018 ®
25421 PinnebergMS/PL/A1/A2/C1/RD/CL/CTLion Squares Germany & Teddycoats SDC
Leader: ECTA Leader
tba.

September 2018
 
14.Clubnight
57392 Schmallenberg-WormbachMS PLQuick Kangaroos SDC e.V.
Leader: Chris Fleck
02919024282
14.-16.1. Blitz & Donner Special .Flyer67806 RockenhausenMS/PL/A1/A2Thunderhill Dancers SDC e.V.
Leader: Carsten Nielsen, Stefan Förster, Philipp Aff (MC)
01737983228
15.15.Kangaroo DanceFlyer57392 Schmallenberg-WormbachMS/PLQuick Kangaroos SDC e.V.
Leader: Chris Fleck, Marcus Runft, Joe S Kromer
02919024282
29.GO WEST ..... der 35. Geburtstag
52525 t.b.aMS/PL/A1Silver Wings SDC e.V. Heinsberg
Leader: James Wyatt, MC Mike Liston
0031 457851282

October 2018
 
06.2. Schwenker-DanceFlyer66129 Saarbrücken - BübingenMS/PLJoyhunters SDC Saarbrücken
Leader: Carsten Nielsen und Marcel Konath (MC)
+49 6897 7780545
20.8. Crazy Bird Dance
87719 MindelheimPL/A1/A2Crazy Birds
Leader: folgt noch
08247/332075

November 2018
 
03.40 Jahre Bamberg Cornhusker
96114 HirschaidWIRD noch bekannt gegebenBamberg Cornhusker SDC
Leader: Thomas Spätling
0170 / 4286768
10.29. Moonlight Dance ®
63303 Dreieich-OffenthalMS/PL/A1Square Dance Club Moonspinners e.V.
Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser + t.b.a.
06074 27156

March 2019
 
08.-10.EAASDC & ECTA Spring Jamboree


EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

30.ECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


May 2019
 
24.-26.ECTA Round Dance Festival


ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


August 2019
 
30.-01.EAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up


EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


March 2020
 
13.-15.Spring Jamboree (Option) ®
65239 Hochheim am MainMS/PL/A1/A2/C1/RD/CL/CTKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: ECTA Leader

28.ECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


May 2020
 
22.-24.ECTA Round Dance Festival


ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


September 2020
 
04.-06.EAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up



Leader: ECTA Leader


March 2021
 
12.-14.EAASDC & ECTA Spring Jamboree


EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

27.ECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


May 2021
 
14.-16.ECTA Round Dance Festival


ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


September 2021
 
03.-05.EAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up


EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


March 2022
 
11.-13.EAASDC & ECTA Spring Jamboree


EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

26.ECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


May 2022
 
27.-29.ECTA Round Dance Festival


ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


September 2022
 
02.-04.EAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up


EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


March 2023
 
25.ECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

To top