EAASDC-Logo

 

Event selection

ZIP code
Leader
Past events
Program
European Association
of American Square Dancing Clubs e.V.

 
Friendship is Square Dancing's greatest reward
      

 

 
            
 

 
   

EAASDC Event Calendar 2018-02-18

 
(As published in the EAASDC Bulletin as Calendar of Events)
 
The bold italic marked dates are blocked for other special dances.
 

CCN:  Changed Club Night
S:  Special
SCN:  Special Club Night
WS:  Workshop, preregistration required

 

When?IdWhat?InfoWhere?How?Who?contact

February 2018
 
23.-25.SMainstream IntensivwochenendeFlyer45721 Haltern am SeeMSDevil Dancers Haltern
Leader: Jörg Biewald und Joe S. Kromer
02594/7149
24.S6. PlusOnly SpecialFlyer83627 WarngauPLUSTölzer Twirlers SDC
Leader: Alexander Wallerer
0179/2047606
24.SStudent PartyFlyer76835 BurrweilerBASICSwinging Landavians SDC Landau
Leader: Christian und Mareike Sorge, MC Andreas Hennecke
0177 4600790
Event geändert / changed 2018-01-19
24.SPlus Workshop mit Thomas PaulFlyer59425 Unna, Platanenallee 18PLUSDonkey Dancers Unna e.V.
Leader: Thomas Paul / Sönke Wilts
0178-8081899
24.STEATIMEFlyer22049 HamburgMS, PLHarbour Allemanders e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann
040 - 64789820
24.WSA2-WorkshopFlyer30659 HannoverA2Horseshoe Twirlers Hannover
Leader: Wolfgang Schwind / Jan Kador
01577-1725069
24.SCNContras and TraditionalsFlyer04416 MarkkleebergCO, TRStar Promenaders Markkleeberg e.V. Square und Contra Dance Club
Leader: Uta Martin, Tobias Martin
03413587186
24.WSPlus Workshop / Plus Hexagon WorkshopFlyer65203 WiesbadenPLUSKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: Martin Laufer
0179 8104676
24.WSA2 WorkshopFlyer73430 AalenA2CS (Club Special)
Leader: Joachim Schmitt
0731-387385
25.SXII. HutzeldanceFlyer36100 PetersbergB MSKuntry Kickers Petersberg
Leader: Jürgen Vogel und Reinhard Anton
www.kuntry-kickers.de
25.WSC1 Workshop
74354 BesigheimC1A-Group
Leader: Wolfgang Daiss
0176 22334964

March 2018
 
02.-03.S33. Eliot Dance ®Flyer58708 Menden, Turner Weg 1MS, PLWitch Hunters Menden e.V.
Leader: Thorsten Ueckermann und Stefan Förster
02373/66568
03.SCNSpecial Club Night "20 Jahre Bandits Ladenburg e.V."Flyer68526 LadenburgMS, PLBandits Ladenburg e.V.
Leader: Philipp Kamm, Philipp Aff
06202/12046
03.WS2. Plus Work ShopFlyer94315 StraubingPLGäuboden Plowers Straubing e.V.
Leader: Stefanie Perzlmaier
0171 / 745 71 91
03.WSPlus Workshop / Plus Hexagon WorkshopFlyer65203 WiesbadenPLUSKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: Martin Laufer
0179 8104676
03.WSA1 Intro A2Flyer73430 AalenA1CS (Club Special)
Leader: Paddy Böhnke
0731-387385
04.CCNGoldsteiner Plus SonntagFlyer60529 Frakfurt am Main, Goldsteinstr. 314, Bürgerhaus GoldsteinPLUSBernemer Squeezer Square Dance Club Frankfurt e.V.
Leader: Jürgen R. Weissenborn
K.-H. Rott 0171 7091845
09.-11.SEAASDC & ECTA Spring JamboreeFlyer73575 LeinzellMS, PL, RD, CT, CLCoconuts Square Dance Club Leinzell e.V. & Unicorn Promenaders Schwäbisch Gmünd
Leader: ECTA Leader
Luzia Eberhardt 0174-9141376 Thomas Maihöfer 0152-09834207 Email: info@springjamboree2018.de
16.CCNVerlegter Clubabend
37081 GöttingenMS und PLGänseliesel Squeezers Göttingen e.V.
Leader: Britta Walbrun
0551-703648
17.SRhythm Rebells Meeting Special DanceFlyer78247 HilzingenMS, PLUSRhythm Rebells e.V.
Leader: Christian Sorge, Markus Jähne (MC)
Ingrid Jähne 07731/13447
17.STurtleRunFlyer86169 AugsburgBASIC bis C1Running Turtles SDC e.V.
Leader: Uli Schingen, Tim Bressinck, David Dvorak, Michael Braithwaite
Helga, 0163 / 6012176, board@runningturtles.de
17.SGänseliesel-Special zum 35. ClubgeburtstagFlyer37081 GöttingenMS, PLUS und A1Gänseliesel Squeezers Göttingen e.V.
Leader: Stefan Förster
0551/703648 oder 0176-64649080
17.SPalmbunny Dance ®Flyer64347 GriesheimB, MS, RDSpinning Onions
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger, Chris Keller, Christian Schidler
01704777433
17.SCNSt. Patrick`s Day - Offener Tanzmittag
74613 ÖhringenCONTRAContra Dancers Hohenlohe e.V.
Leader: Eberhard Walz
07941-605138
18.WSC1 Workshop
74354 BesigheimC1A-Group
Leader: Wolfgang Daiss
0176 22334964
23.SKuschelnightFlyer64521 Groß-Gerau, OT DornheimB 43Smoky Socks e.V. Groß-Gerau
Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser
0151 24204158
24.SECTA Student Jamboree SüdFlyer64658 Fürth, Schulstraße 10B 47Arkansas Travellers SDC Fürth/Odw. e.V.
Leader: Joe Kromer, Uli Schingen, Martin Kromer, Horst Wambold, Jetta Junk, Gerhard Kamm, Oliver Kromer
Peter Budsky (+49 1713100156)
25.SCNIrish NightFlyer24109 Kiel-MettenhofMSKieler Wheeler SDC Kiel e.V.
Leader: Peter Höfelmeyer, Jan Carstens
Iris Schuth-Kniphals 0431-9865555
29.CCNEaster-Bunny Studentparty
96450 CoburgBCastle Twirlers Coburg SDC e.V.
Leader: Thomas Spätling
0151 68124182
29.CCN4. gemeinsamer GründonnerstagFlyer67725 BörrstadtB, MS, PLJoyhunters SDC Saarbrücken
Leader: Chris Keller + Marcel Konath (MC)
06897 7780545

April 2018
 
01.-06.S50th European Square and Round Dance CollegeFlyer93413 Cham Hotel Randsbergerhof / Rathaus Cham / GHRSchule / Hotel am RegenbogenPL, A1, A2, RD Ph 3-6Wolfhound Promenaders S+RDC Zeist
Leader: Susie Rotscheid / Dave Preskitt
+31-30-6925962
02.S7. Oster-SpecialFlyer97299 Zell am MainB, MS, PLFriendship Squares Würzburg
Leader: Hans-Gerd Gasser
Tanja Trenner 0171/ 2313055
02.S13. Osterspecial
41066 MönchengladbachB, MS, PLUSGlad Badges Mönchengladbach SDC e.V.
Leader: Jörg Biewald
02166-1478509
07.S16. Gälfiesler Danz ®Flyer79110 FreiburgB/MSBreisgau Twirlers Freiburg e.V.
Leader: Chris Keller, Michael Strauß
07665 930036
07.SRyck-Bridge-Dancer SpecialFlyer17389 AnklamMS, PLUSRyck-Bridge-Dancer e.V.
Leader: Peter Junker (Gastcaller)
03834 / 813509
07.STriple Six Highlights ®Flyer53859 Niederkassel-LülsdorfMS, PLRhine Stone 666 SDC Niederkassel e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger und Torsten Singer
02208-911394
07.WSA Night - WORKSHOP & Tanz mit Caller Uli SchingenFlyer70195 Stuttgart BotnangA1, A2Tamburin Stuttgart e.V.
Leader: Uli Schingen
07144/849596
14.SHobby Horse Springtime No. 23Flyer48361 BeelenA1, PLUS, MSHobby Horse Hoppers Warendorf SDC e.V.
Leader: Michael Kellogg & Joe Kromer
RuthAktas 0162/4909816
14.SMarkgräfler Spring FestivalFlyer79189 Bad KrozingenB, MS, PL, A1, A2Load Boat Dreamers e.V. Müllheim
Leader: Paddy Böhnke
07635-8279400
14.S11. Hanfried PartyFlyer07768 Kahla/Thür.B, MS, PLHanfried Squares Jena e.V.
Leader: Philipp Kamm
03641828550
14.SSt. Patrick`s Day Dance 2018Flyer66497 ContwigB, MS, PLUSWheelers & Dealers SDC Zweibrücken
Leader: Tim Bressinck, Sandrina Lanz
0176 61572827, President@wheelersanddealers-zw.de
Event geändert / changed 2018-02-07
14.S36. Norddeutsches Round Dance TreffenFlyer22083 Humboldtstr. 89, 22083 HamburgROUND Dance Phase 2-4Butterflies RDC Hamburg e.V.
Leader: Regina Kolshorn
040 67582107
14.WSPlus Workshop / Plus Hexagon WorkshopFlyer65203 WiesbadenPLUSKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: Martin Laufer
0179 8104676
14.SCN1. Brunswiek Clogging DanceFlyer38118 BS Frankfurter Str.18CLRhythm in Shoes Braunschweig
Leader: Sandra Pohlmann, Gunnar Lanatowitz, Kathrin Patzl, Hendrik Lanatowitz
Hendrik Lanatowitz, Tel. 01794677090
15.SCNAnnyversary 15. Years OAC WalldürnFlyer74731 WalldürnB, MS,Old America County SDC Walldürn e.V.
Leader: Ellen Müller, Ulli Hantke
06293 79214
15.WSPLUS- HEXAGON- WorkshopFlyer09111 ChemnitzPLUSCinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Tomâs "Doug" Machalik
Veit Leonhardt, Mobil: 01762 3270 857
20.-22.S18th SPECIAL of SQUARE DANCE in CAGNES-sur-MERFlyerFR-06800 CAGNES-sur-MERB, MS, PL, A1Funny Fish French Riviera
Leader: Søren Lindergaard
Heidi (+33 611 13 25 88) or Maryvonne (+33 660 23 30 89)
20.-22.WS9. Jugendtanz der Lion Squares GermanyFlyer73527 Schwäbisch Gmünd-HerlikofenB-A2Lion Squares Germany e.V.
Leader: Jirka "Jiri" Scobak und Jan Carstens
01636192679
21.SKannenbäcker Square DanceFlyer56203 Höhr-GrenzhausenMS, PLUSCeramic Dancers
Leader: Peter Koch + Jack Kirchgatter
02628/8265
21.STremonia-Dance 2018
44379 DortmundSQUARE-DANCE MS, , UND Round-Dance Ph II -Belles & Beaux Dortmund e.V.
Leader: Jörg Biewald und Christian Schidler mit Nicola Kögler
Christa Mertens, Böringkamp 8, 59427 Unna-Hemmerde, 0176 51074061, info@belles-and-beaux.de
21.S19. Tanz um den Hexenkessel ®
86551 AichachBASIC, MAINSTREAM, INTRO PlusThe Hurly-Burly Magixs e.V. Aichach
Leader: ?? / MC Trixi Hoffmann
08251-2260
21.S4. Rüssel-DanceFlyer65428 RüsselsheimMS, PL, A1, A2Disaster-Dancers Rüsselsheim e.V.
Leader: Lorenz Kuhlee, Dieter Bremm
Rudolf Schaller, 06142-561642
21.WSA1 WorkshopFlyer73430 AalenA1CS (Club Special)
Leader: Paddy Böhnke
0731-387385
28.S25th Protzenhopper DanceFlyer93073 NeutraublingB, MS, PL, A1Smiling Bavarians Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann, Uli Schingen, Brian Hotchkies
+49-(0)94135625
28.S40 Jahre DonauDiamonds Neu-UlmFlyer89233 Neu-Ulm BurlafingenMS, PL, RDDonau Diamonds SRDC Neu Ulm e.V.
Leader: Uli Kutsche
0162 9153683
28.SWild West Dance 2018Flyer61200 WölfersheimMS, BASIC bis Ferris WheelColorado Ranchers e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger und MC Jürgen Boche
wwd@colorado-ranchers.de / 0151-15295575
28.WSA2 WorkshopFlyer73430 AalenA2CS (Club Special)
Leader: Paddy Böhnke
0731-387385
28.-29.S60 Jahre Berlin Swinging Bears / 50 Jahre Lucky
12305 BerlinMS/PLBerlin Swinging Bears
Leader: MC Frank Heber / Stefan Förster
030 45 80 96 89
29.SAbenteuer-MainstreamFlyer73329 KuchenMSTamburin Stuttgart e.V.
Leader: Alex Wierer, Wuffi Daiss
0179-7642598 oder 01578-1907715
29.CCNClubabend der Lion Squares Germany e.V. und der Söllingen Swingers e.V.Flyer77836 RheinmünsterMAINSTREAM und PlusLion Squares Germany e.V.
Leader: Reine Hjärtström und Gerry Kuhn
+49 163 6192679
30.SWalpurgisnight 2018 ®Flyer64832 BabenhausenMS, PL, A1, A2Witches & Wizards SDC Rodgau e.V.
Leader: Reine Hjärtström(S) , Chris Keller, (MC) Uwe Kraemer-Avemarie
Gary (06182 7962128)
30.STanz in den Mai 2018Flyer22145 HamburgMS PlusHamburgers Square Dance Club (HSDC) e.V.
Leader: Andreas Nissen
0157-03039992

May 2018
 
01.S1st of May Party 2018 ®Flyer74523 Schwäbisch Hall-Wackershofen, Schwäbisch Hall-GailenkirchenB, MS, RDSchwäbisch Sweethearts SDC e.V.
Leader: Christian Sorge, Martin Kromer (MC), Bernhard Schlipf, Susanne Geiger (RD)
0162-2462789
01.S15. Birthday - PartyFlyer27753 DelmenhorstMAINSTREAM, PLUSDelme Square Dancer Delmenhorst e.V.
Leader: Thomas Paul
0421-589441
01.SCN1st of May SCNFlyer66123 SaarbrückenMS, PLJoyhunters SDC Saarbrücken
Leader: Brian Hotchkies + Marcel Konath (MC)
06897 7780545
04.-06.S27th Unconventional May Special DanceFlyerSK-85105 BratislavaMS, P, A1, A2, C1, RD II-VKarolina SDC Bratislava
Leader: Bryan Clark (Canada), Brian Hotchkies (Australia) & other Leaders
+421 949 612 496 info@karolina.sk
04.-06.SA2 TanzwochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenA2Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Jack Borgström und Edith Heitger
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212-817509
05.S22. Alb Dream Dancer Special Dance , DANCE AROUND THE WORLD , Themenland : KubaFlyer72459 Albstadt-LaufenB, MS, PLAlb Dream Dancers e.V.
Leader: Markus Jähne , Michael Mühlhauer ( MC )
Dietmar Scharlach , 07431-81056
05.S18. Crazy Pink SaturdayFlyer64683 EinhausenB, MS, PLCrazy Pink Cadillacs SDC
Leader: Horst Wambold, Arnold Tonhäuser
015772369311
05.SCockchafer-Shuffle
58636 IserlohnMS, PLUSHilltoppers Iserlohn
Leader: Peter Gertischke (MS) / Michael Herget (Plus)
Hilltoppers-Special-2017@gmx.de 01575/6162748
Event abgesagt / canceled.
05.S11. Traditional Ball mit Candle Light Dinner mit LivemusikFlyer55595 HüffelsheimCONTRA und TraditionalRed Rock Hoppers SDC-Hüffelsheim e.V.
Leader: Albert E. Aff
0179 - 4814353
05.SMaitanz 2018Flyer44894 BochumMS, PLLucky Moonlight Dancers Bochum e.V.
Leader: Thomas Paul, Jörg Biewald, Jörg Nissen
www.lmd-bochum.de, Anmeldung ab 14.01.18 über die Homepage
06.S5. Red Rock Dance zum 20 jährigen ClubbestehenFlyer55595 HüffelsheimMAINSTREAM, PLUSRed Rock Hoppers SDC-Hüffelsheim e.V.
Leader: MC: Michael "Gatsby" Gätke, Philipp Aff
0179 - 4814353
09.SCN8. Candle Light DanceFlyer85622 Feldkirchen bei MünchenMS, PLUSTölzer Twirlers SDC
Leader: Michael Braithwaite
0171/6242193
10.SHibbomaniaFlyer73273 Kirchheim/Teck-NabernB, MS, PLHäbbie Hibbos, Kirchheim/Teck Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Marcus Runft
Jürgen Böhmer Tel. 07021 59115
12.S45. Maypole & 60. Anniversary Munich Dip-n-DiversFlyer85221 Dachau, Gröbenriederstraße 21MS-A2 & RD II-VDip-n-Divers Square Dance Club e.V. München
Leader: Thorsten Ueckermann, Sönke Wilts, Martin Kull, Toni Sedelmayr, Angelika Kiendl, Klaus Völkl und Markus Gensberger
G. Werthmann 08191/2902122
12.S43. Capital Dance ®Flyer53123 Bonn-DuisdorfMS, PLUS, ROUNDBonn Square Dance Group
Leader: Jiří Ščobák, Wolfgang Haehnel (MC), Raphaela Singer
Nando Mahler, Tel: 02236 / 383785
12.SCrazy Cow Special, 10-jähriges JubiläumFlyerCH-7323 WangsMS, PLUSCrazy Cow Dancers
Leader: Michael Braithwaite, Urs Frick (MC)
0041 79 911 70 12
12.S47. Barn Dance ®Flyer69124 Heidelberg-Kirchheim, Hegenichstr. 2MS - P - A 1 - R II-IVSwinging Stars Heidelberg deutsch amerikanischer Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Dave Preskitt, Mareike und Christian Sorge sowie Norbert Maerzke (R)
Maidorn 06202-24465 und 0171-4829985
12.WSPlus Workshop / Plus Hexagon WorkshopFlyer65203 WiesbadenPLUSKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: Martin Laufer
0179 8104676
13.SCNFarewell Dance
81925 MünchenBASIC, MAINSTREAMDip-n-Divers Square Dance Club e.V. München
Leader: Markus Gensberger, Toni Sedlmeyer
08191/2902122
13.SFarewell DanceFlyerLI-9490 VaduzMS, PLUSCrazy Cow Dancers
Leader: Michael Braithwaite, Urs Frick (MC)
0041 79 911 70 12
18.-20.SHeart Beat ®FlyerBE-1970 Wezembeek-OppemMS, PL, A1, A2, C1Brussels Dancing Hearts
Leader: Eric Henerlau - USA
Bibi Orinx +32 474 64 44 64 - bibi.bdh@gmail.com - Chantal Englebert +32 499 18 32 41 - englebert.chantal@gmail.com
19.S32. HORAFFEN – DANCE ®Flyer74564 CrailsheimB, MS, PLUSCrailsheim Country Squares e.V.
Leader: Paddy Böhnke, Uli Schingen, Hans-Gerd Gasser
07951 / 2971596 weiterl. auf Handy
19.S3. Schrobenhausener SpargelspecialFlyer86571 Langenmosen-WinkelhausenMS, PLLenbach Swingers e.V. Schrobenhausen
Leader: Christian Reif, Rainer Wagner
08252/83710
19.-20.S15. Ferris Wheel PartyFlyer2351 Wiener NeudorfMS Plus A1 A2Vienna Swingers
Leader: James Wyatt, Jirka Scobak, Heinz Klingen
+43(0)69918521688
19.-21.SHummel Dance 2018Flyer22527 HamburgB, MS, PLUS, A1, A2Stintfang Square Dancers HH e.V.
Leader: Jason Dean, Jack Borgström, Carsten Nielsen, Thorsten Ueckermann
+49 (0) 174/9926129
20.SDancing in the city - Brüssel
64319 PfungstadtMS, PLUS, A1, A2Tagalongs SDC e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger
0160 7662907
24.-27.SBernsteinfruehling 2018FlyerRU-236000 Moskovsky Prospekt 375, Kaliningrad, RussiaB, MS, PL, A1, A2, RD-II-IVThe Königsberg Happy Cats
Leader: Johnny Preston, Arndt Lakermann,Natalie Lakermann, Fedja Antonov, Tatiana Bulanenkova
0049-1732804833, 007-9637384578, vice-president@drsdf.de, arndt@lakermann.de
25.CCNClubabend im Schützenhaus
09322 Penig, Zinnberger Straße 7MSCinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Christiaan Hilkman (MC)
MC Christiaan Hilkman, Mobil: +491714361788
25.-27.SECTA Round Dance FestivalFlyer67227 Frankenthal, Ziegelhofweg 16RD II - VIHappy Foot e.V.
Leader: ECTA Leader: Andrea Hilpert, Alexander Pohl, Andrea Schröder, Christian Schidler, Bernd Zimmermann, Daniela Ulbricht, Klaus Völkl, Jetta K. Junk, Wolfgang Weber, Ralf Guenther, Stefan Burger, Johanna Burger, Kolja Froese, Ilona Lankuttis, Angela Grote, Gabi Langer
06233-1258779
25.-27.WSClogging Reteach WeekendFlyer21218 Seevetal-Hittfeld, Forstweg 35CLOGGINGCross Country Hoppers SDC Norderstedt e.V.
Leader: Sandra Pohlmann und Claudia Wagner
Gunda Martinetz, Telefon 01704945502
26.SCinderella´s 25th AnniversaryFlyer09322 Penig, Zinnberger Straße 7MS, PL, A1Cinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Jörg Biewald und Stefan Förster
MC Christiaan Hilkman, Mobil: +491714361788
26.S34. Börde DanceFlyer59514 Welver-Borgeln, Bördestraße 77MS, PLPumpernickels Soest SDC e.V.
Leader: Tim Bressinck, Tommy Schneeberger
+49 1520 1911077
26.SNo Name Dance
67098 Bad DürkheimMS, PL, A1Isenach Swingers
Leader: Mike Goff und Maarten Weijers
06322 - 953657 oder 0151 50 58 58 62
26.WSA2 Intro C1Flyer73430 AalenA2CS (Club Special)
Leader: Paddy Böhnke
0731-387385
27.SCNFarewell- Dance
09322 Penig, Zinnberger Straße 7MSCinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Christiaan Hilkman (MC), Jörg Biewald, Stefan Förster
MC Christiaan Hilkman, Mobil: +491714361788
30.CCN5. Mittwoch
75387 NeubulachBS, MSSquare Miners e.V., Neubulach
Leader: Martin Wallum
Kristina Linderich, president@squareminers.de, 07453/91374
31.S10. Fronleichnams-Plus im QuadratFlyer42655 SolingenPLCrossing Swords Solingen e.V.
Leader: Stefan Förster
0212/200654
31.SCN5. SCN Spezial Club Night FronleichnamFlyer63853 MömlingenMS, PLUS, A1, A2Highland Dragons e.V.
Leader: Markus Lampenscherf
0176/22966453

June 2018
 
01.SCNVerlegter Clubabend vor dem Spargel-TanzFlyer31582 Nienburg/WeserMS, PLCountry Skippers
Leader: Klaus Kübler und Caller from the floor
05021-894722
02.SIronhill Sandhoppers Square Dance Festival 2018Flyer67269 Grünstadt (Asselheim), Langgasse 71MS/PLIronhill Sandhoppers SDC Eisenberg e.V.
Leader: Andreas Hennecke, Peter Koch, Jack Kirchgatter (MC)
06359 960249
02.S5. Spargel-TanzFlyer31582 Nienburg/WeserMS/PLCountry Skippers
Leader: Sönke Wilts
05021-894722 oder 0172-1390900
02.SRainbow Dance ®FlyerNL-5224 AC 's Hertogenbosch, The NetherlandsMS/PL/A1/RD II-IVRainbow Strollers
Leader: Wil Stans (MC, club caller), Loet Polak (club cuer), guest caller, guest cuer
+31(0)75-61.20.849
02.SSpargel Spinners Spargel SpecialFlyer68799 ReilingenMS, PLSpargel Spinners e.V.
Leader: Chris Keller, Christian Sorge, MC:Mareike Sorge
0621/479637
02.-03.SFrontier Fête
FR-74340 SamoënsMS, PLFrontier Wheelers Geneva
Leader: Leif "Snuffe" Ericsson
+33 450 41 17 13
03.CCN16.SD4F-Travellers ClubabendFlyer31582 Nienburg / WeserMS, MS, PLUSSD4Fun Travellers e.V.
Leader: Michael Strauß, Thomas Franzek, Jens-Erik Paul
info@sd4fun-travellers.de
08.CCNBefore Schlick Dance EveningFlyer26389 Wilhelmshaven, Am Wiesenhof 142MSOcean Wave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Jens Klusmann
Jens Klusmann Mobil 0175 16 11 932
09.SSusie`SommerballFlyer70563 Stuttgart-VaihingenRD II - VISusie Q´s RDC e.V. Stuttgart
Leader: Andrea Hilpert, Alexander Pohl, Wolfgang Weber
Sylvia Ehrmann 0721/784776 club@susie-qs.de, www.susie-qs.de
09.SBurgen und Schlösser Tour ®Flyer96110 ScheßlitzB, MSBamberg Cornhusker SDC
Leader: Thomas Spätling
0170-4286768
09.S34. Schlick Dance ®Flyer26389 Wilhelmshaven, Am Wiesenhof 142MS, PLOcean Wave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Paddy Böhnke
Jens Klusmann Mobil 0175 16 11 932
09.WSPlus Workshop / Plus Hexagon WorkshopFlyer65203 WiesbadenPLUSKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: Martin Laufer
0179 8104676
09.SGurdelkuche DanceFlyer55758 Bärenbach bei KirnA1A2, MS, PLUSRock Church Dancers e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann Dieter Bremm
0177 4737490 06781/970319
10.SCNAfter Schlick Dance MorningFlyer26382 Wilhelmshaven, Am Wiesenhof 142MSOcean Wave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Paddy Böhnke
Jens Klusmann Mobil 0175 16 11 932
16.S35 Jahre RSDFlyer63517 RodenbachMS, PLRodenbacher Square Dancers
Leader: Stefan Förster
06181-65723
16.SCNSpecial ClubnightFlyerLI-9490 VaduzMS, PLUSCrazy Cow Dancers
Leader: Johnny Preston
+41 79 911 70 12
16.S32. Kieler-Woche-Dance 1 Tag ®Flyer24114 KielMS, PLUS, A1Yellow Rockers Kiel
Leader: Sören Lindergaard, Jan Carstens
Rainer Kleps, Tel.: 04348/919080, E-Mail: treasurer@yeroki.de,
16.SCN4. Barn - Dance in Ohrnberg
74613 Öhringen - OhrnbergBARN-DANCEContra Dancers Hohenlohe e.V.
Leader: Eberhard Walz
07941-605138
16.WS(H)EXELLENT Plus Workshop mit MartinFlyer70195 Stuttgart BotnangPLUSTamburin Stuttgart e.V.
Leader: Martin Kull
07144/849596
16.S36. Zoo-Dance ®Flyer76228 Karlsruhe-HohenwettersbachMS, PL, RDCHARLY MIXERS Karlsruhe e.V.
Leader: Christian Sorge, Joachim Rühenbeck, Elke Neumaier
07243/532742
17.S32. Kieler-Woche-Dance 2 Tag ®Flyer24114 KielMSYellow Rockers Kiel
Leader: Sören Lindergaard, Jan Carstens
Rainer Kleps, Tel.: 04348/919080, E-Mail: treasurer@yeroki.de,
23.S3. Leipziger GewässertourFlyer04159 LeipzigMS, PLUSHappy Lions e.V.
Leader: Happy Lions Leipzig e.V.
0177 1767 645
23.SSonnwend DanceFlyer82445 Schwaigen/GrafenaschauMS, PLUSZugspitz-Promenaders e.V.
Leader: Tim Bressinck Vroni Wimmer
088248471
23.WSA1 WorkshopFlyer73430 AalenA1CS (Club Special)
Leader: Paddy Böhnke
0731-387385
30.S20. Züri SpecialFlyer8142 Uitikon bei ZürichMS, PLSquare Drivers Zürich
Leader: Nils Trottmann, Jeannette Stäuble (MC)
+41 76 343 06 64

July 2018
 
01.WSC1 Workshop
74354 BesigheimC1A-Group
Leader: Wolfgang Daiss
0176 22334964
07.S25. Very Hot Special DanceFlyer78727 Oberndorf, Austrasse 12MS, PLVery Hot Square Dancers Oberndorf e.V.
Leader: Christian Sorge, Michael Mühlhauer
Christine Stoll, 015902456657, Alexander Mattes, 016097672475
07.S50 Jahre Glow WormsFlyer67551 Worms-PfeddersheimA1 Plus MS RDGlow Worms SDC
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger, Tim Bressinck, Christian Schidler
Roland 06131/7209683 und 01602744408 und siehe webite
14.S9. Bottle Train DanceFlyer8504 Mettersdorf 46,StainzSQUAREDANCE MS, PLUSSTS² Sport-Tanz-Spaß Stainztal Swingers
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger
+436642529553
14.WSPlus Workshop / Plus Hexagon WorkshopFlyer65203 WiesbadenPLUSKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: Martin Laufer
0179 8104676
14.WSA1 Intro A2Flyer73430 AalenA1CS (Club Special)
Leader: Paddy Böhnke
0731-387385
20.-22.SEuropean Square Dance Convention 2018FlyerNL-1067 SM Amsterdam Sportcentrum Ookmeer Dokter Meurerlaan 7B/MS/PL/A1/A2/C1/C2/RD RDTulip Twirlers Square Dance Club, Rainbow Strollers, Motiveters Advanced Square Dancing
Leader: Bjørn Andersson, Thomas Bernhed, Jörg Biewald, Paul Bristow, Søren Lindergaard, Tomas Machalik, Ingvar Pettersson, Dave Preskitt, Wil Stans, Nils Trottmann, Maarten Weijers, Neil Whiston, Frantisek Cermak, Truus de Jong, Teresa Hart, Loet Polak, Christian Schidler
Maarten Weijers: + 31 297 341323 mail: info@europeanconvention2018.nl - www.europeanconvention2018.nl
28.STanz in einen Sommerabend
96450 CoburgMSCastle Twirlers Coburg SDC e.V.
Leader: Paddy Böhnke; Volker Weis; Jürgen L. Hemm; Uli Kutsche; Matthias Knabner
0151 68124182
28.WSA2 WorkshopFlyer73430 AalenA2CS (Club Special)
Leader: Jürgen R. Weissenborn
0731-387385

August 2018
 
03.-05.WSChallenge Workshop-Wochenende
86756 Reimlingen Schloßstr.2CHALLENGEC-Lions SDC e.V.
Leader: Ian Mc Connell Daniel Dietlein
Mimi Scherr 0711-442171
04.S9. Lucky Summer DanceFlyer52428 JülichMS, PLUSLucky Dukes e.V.
Leader: Søren Lindergaard
02428-801884
04.SBirthday Dance (20 Jahre Square Couples Langenhagen)Flyer30853 LangenhagenMS PlusSquare Couples Langenhagen
Leader: Oliver Gräfing
squarecouples@gmail.com
11.S16. Benefit-Dance der DRSDF e.V.Flyer91555 Feuchtwangen, Bernau 3MS, PLUSDeutsch-Russische Square Dance Freunde
Leader: Joe & Martin Kromer, Fedor Antonov (RUS)
Arndt Lakermann, 0173-2804833 president@drsdf.de;
11.WSPlus Workshop / Plus Hexagon WorkshopFlyer65203 WiesbadenPLUSKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: Martin Laufer
0179 8104676
11.S18. Rocky-Docky-SpecialFlyer95679 WaldershofMS, PL, A1, A2Wild Bunch Waldershof e.V.
Leader: Søren Lindergaard, Uli Schingen, Tomáš (Doug) Machalík
Ulrich Weig +49 (0)9231-72324 oder +49 (0)171-6750868
11.S23. Moin Moin DanceFlyer24989 Streichmühle , An der Nordstr. 4MS - PLSDC Angeln The Dancing Northstars e.V.
Leader: Peter Junker
04632 - 87439 , 04630 - 936507
12.SCN1. Russisch - deutscher ClubabendFlyer95679 WaldershofMS, PL, A1, A2Wild Bunch Waldershof e.V.
Leader: Søren Lindergaard, Uli Schingen, Tomáš (Doug) Machalík
Ulrich Weig +49 (0)9231-72324 oder +49 (0)171-6750868
24.-25.SWAM Dance 2018Flyer5302 HenndorfB, MS, PL, A1, A2Salt Castle Diamonds
Leader: Sandie Bryant
00436641231217
31.-02.SEAASDC Fall Round UP 2018 ®Flyer25421 PinnebergMS/PL/A1/A2/C1/RD/CL/CTLion Squares Germany & Teddycoats SDC
Leader: ECTA Leader
tba.

September 2018
 
07.-09.SC2 TanzwochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenC2Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Thomas Bernhed und Edith Heitger
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212-817509
08.S11. Kowelenzer Schängel DänzFlyer56076 Koblenz Von Galen Str. 1 - 5MS Plus A1Rhine Mosel Squeezers (RMS-SDC) e.V.
Leader: Paul Bristow
0173 6195516
08.S50th Night Owl Dance ®Flyer70597 Stuttgart-DegerlochMS, PLUS, A1, A2, ROUND II-VStuttgart Strutters German American Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Dominic Zwerenc, Nils Trotmann, Uli Schingen, Søren Lindergaard, Klaus Völkl, Stefanie Christian
0172 7679072
08.SAnnyversary 10 Years Munich NinePins e. V.Flyer85716 Unterschleißheim Birkenstraße 2MS PLMunich NinePins e.V.
Leader: Vroni Wimmer Hans Wimmer Rainer Mennes
0179 5160363
08.WSPlus Workshop / Plus Hexagon WorkshopFlyer65203 WiesbadenPLUSKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: Martin Laufer
0179 8104676
08.S31th Lucky Penny Dance ®
38106 BraunschweigPLUS / A1Plus Connection Braunschweig e.V.
Leader: Jens Harms, Alferd "Tecki" Maniecki, Claus Warnecke
0531-334331
14.SCNClubnight
57392 Schmallenberg-WormbachMS PLQuick Kangaroos SDC e.V.
Leader: Chris Fleck
02919024282
14.-16.S1. Blitz & Donner Special .Flyer67806 RockenhausenMS/PL/A1/A2Thunderhill Dancers SDC e.V.
Leader: Carsten Nielsen, Stefan Förster, Philipp Aff (MC)
01737983228
14.-16.SWhite Gold Dance
94535 Eging am SeeMS, PLSquare Wolves e.V. Passau
Leader: Ralf Reinhard, Martin Kromer
0170 67 67 653
15.S15.Kangaroo DanceFlyer57392 Schmallenberg-WormbachMS/PLQuick Kangaroos SDC e.V.
Leader: Chris Fleck, Marcus Runft, Joe S Kromer
02919024282
15.S17. Korbmarkt-Special ®Flyer96215 LichtenfelsMS, PLUSMain River Dancers SDC e.V. Lichtenfels
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger
09573 950874
16.SCNDemo (Crazy Rail Dance)
10243 Berlin, Am OstbahnhofMSCrazy Eights Square Dance Club Berlin (e.V.)
Leader: Hans Krackau
Manuela Krackau, 030-69204085, e-mail : info@crazyeights.de
21.-23.SA2 TanzwochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenA2Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Tim Bressinck und Joachim Rühenbeck
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212-817509
22.SOhmoor Squeezers feiern ihr 40. JubiläumFlyer22455 Hamburg - Wagrierweg 18MS, MS, PLUSOhmoor Squeezers Hamburg e.V.
Leader: Lars + Finn Junker, MC Thomas Paul
Karin Fischer - 040 550 02 79 - Röthmoorweg 38 - 22459 Hamburg
22.S25-jähriges Club-Jubiläum
45739 Oer-ErkenschwickMS, PLUSStimberg Wheelers Oer-Erkenschwick
Leader: Manfred Lenz
Manfed Lenz, 0176 - 41 81 88 61
22.SAutumn JubileeFlyer65779 Kelkheim TaunusMS bis A2, ROUND, CLOGGINGBeaux & Belles SDC e.V. Frankfurt a.M.
Leader: Dave Preskitt, Martin Laufer, Jetta K. Junk, Bianca Behrens, Claudia Wild
0171 6443135 Lepper Sabine
22.SNight of the Knights
73084 Salach Staufeneckerstraße 41MS, PLUS, A1, ROUNDStaufen Knights SDC Salach 1996 e.V.
Leader: Uli Schingen,Paddy Böhnke,Anni & Wolfgang Weber
Rolf-Peter Hantke 0151 22342198
28.SCNSpecial Club Night
09618 Brand-ErbisdorfMS, PLSilver Miners SDC Freiberg e.V.
Leader: Christian Schreiter
03731-200451
29.SGO WEST ..... der 35. GeburtstagFlyer52525 Heinsberg-KARKENMS, PL, A1Silver Wings SDC e.V. Heinsberg
Leader: James Wyatt
0031 457851282
29.S31. Fly-Over DanceFlyer65451 KelsterbachMS, PLUSOakleaves SDC Kelsterbach e.V.
Leader: Natascha Budsky, Arnold Tonhäuser
Jürgen Küchler 0178/7647870, Sylvia Hauf 0177/5769827
29.SWeltachs- Special 2018
67657 KaiserslauternMS, PLUSAction Fraction SDC
Leader: Mike Goff, Philipp Kamm
01744468866
29.S15. Kräuterfest
91555 Feuchtwangen - BernauMS, PLUSVillage Gold Bears e.V.
Leader: Christian Sorge, Heike King
07951-26046
29.-30.SSilver Miners Geburtstags Special 20 Jahre
09618 Brand-ErbisdorfMS, PL, A1Silver Miners SDC Freiberg e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann
03731-200451
30.WSC1 Workshop
74354 BesigheimC1A-Group
Leader: Wolfgang Daiss
0176 22334964

October 2018
 
06.S2. Schwenker-DanceFlyer66129 Saarbrücken - BübingenMS/PLJoyhunters SDC Saarbrücken
Leader: Carsten Nielsen und Marcel Konath (MC)
+49 6897 7780545
06.SCNBavarian FestivalFlyer90768 Fürth, Coubertinstr. 9-11MS, ROUNDShooting Stars e.V. Fürth
Leader: Thomas Erben, Hartmut Niemann
0171-7520078
06.S6. Flower DanceFlyer8644 MürzhofenMS, PLAustyrias - Sporttanzverein
Leader: Philipp Aff, Michi Unterberger (MC)
+43 (0) 3862/32812 (Josef)
07.WSA1/A2- Workshop
09111 ChemnitzA1, A2Cinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Tomâs "Doug" Machalik
Veit Leonhardt, Mobil: 01762 3270 857
12.-13.WSDance and the CityFlyer13355 BerlinCONTRA, TRADITIONAL SquareA.C.T.S. American Contra & Traditional Square Dance Tanzverein e.V.
Leader: Hans Krackau
0176 9999 2480
12.-14.SPader Rodeo ®Flyer33184 AltenbekenMS, PLUS, A1, A2Pader Jumpers e.V.
Leader: Jerry Story (USA), Tomas Hedberg (SWE), Thorsten Geppert, Hans Kabierske
keine Telefonnummer
13.STanzt mit uns in den Herbst ®
79312 EmmendingenA1, PLUS, MSSquare Dance Club Emmendingen e.V.
Leader: tba
07822-895361
13.WSPlus Workshop / Plus Hexagon WorkshopFlyer65203 WiesbadenPLUSKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: Martin Laufer
0179 8104676
20.S8. Crazy Bird Dance
87719 MindelheimPL/A1/A2Crazy Birds
Leader: folgt noch
08247/332075
20.S30 Jahre Cuer Jubiläum Martin Prüfer
85221 DachauRD, SDTamara Twirlers RDC München e.V.
Leader: Martin Prüfer, Klaus Völkl, Stefanie Christian, Markus Gensberger, Christof Kettner
Franz Schwaiger, Tel. +49 171 2339138
20.S33. Herbst-Dance
28327 BremenMS, PL, RDKey Porters Bremen SDC
Leader: Jörg Biewald
0421-4915801
20.SGeburtsspezial 30 Jahre Tapsy Turtles
67126 Hochdorf Im Einolf 2MS Plus A1 A2 RoundTapsy Turtles SDC
Leader: Paul Bristow,Philipp Aff,Martin Laufer Susen Steup
06232/32414 oder 01727247701
20.S27. Ritterdance ®Flyer5210 WindischMS, PLUSHabsburger Queen´s Shufflers American Square Dance Club
Leader: Lorenz Kuhlee
Rita Hagg / http://hqs-club.ch/kontakte
27.STrave HerbstdanceFlyer23843 Bad OldesloeMS, PL, A1Trave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Peter Laubach
04504 60999 17
27.S23. SQUAMPFESTIVAL
92284 Poppenricht, Gasthof Kopf,
Altmannshof 66
MS, PLUSSquampfis Amberg
Leader: Juergen R. Weissenborn (MC) / tba.
0962133842
27.SFrankenstein Castle DanceFlyer64291 Darmstadt-WixhausenMS, PL, A1, A2, RDDarmstompers SDC e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger
Angelika Reinheimer T. 06155-8286060
28.WSC1 Workshop
74354 BesigheimC1A-Group
Leader: Wolfgang Daiss
0176 22334964

November 2018
 
02.-04.SC1 TanzwochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenC1Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Sandie Bryant und Joachim Rühenbeck
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212-817509
03.S40 Jahre Bamberg CornhuskerFlyer96114 HirschaidWIRD noch bekannt gegebenBamberg Cornhusker SDC
Leader: Thomas Spätling
0170 / 4286768
03.S30th Muffigel Dance 2018Flyer73460 HüttlingenMS, PL, RDThe Hedgehogs SDC e.V.
Leader: Chris Keller, Andrea Schröder, Hans-Gerd Gasser (MC)
017656924637
03.CCN20 Jahre Highlanders SDC
88450 Berkheim/BonlandenB, MSHighlanders e.V.
Leader: Braithwaite Michael / Friedrich Agnes
Weiß Wolfgang Grüntenstr.25 88459 Tannheim 08395/536
03.S20. SchusterdanceFlyer24211 PreetzPLUS - MS - CloggingPreetzer Squeezer e.V.
Leader: Martin Kromer SDC - Angelika Kromer Clogging
Gabriele+Harald Grywatz 04522/74 65 777 Mobil: 0173/ 94 64 228
03.SLandauer Elwetritsche Special
76835 BurrweilerMS und PlusSwinging Landavians SDC Landau
Leader: Jürgen R. Weissenborn & MC Andreas Hennecke
0177 4600790
04.S33. TortentanzFlyer31139 Hildesheim Schlesierstr. 13BASIC MainstreamSquare Dreamers Hildesheim e.V.
Leader: Andreas Rohde / Claus Warnecke MC
Heidi Kelly 0176-7441328 bollywood@gmx.de
10.S29. Moonlight Dance ®
63303 Dreieich-OffenthalMS/PL/A1Square Dance Club Moonspinners e.V.
Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser + t.b.a.
06074 27156
10.S24. Dschungelparty 10.11.2018Flyer22297 Hamburg, Sengelmannstrasse 50A1, A2A1-Team e.V.
Leader: Stefan Förster
0403693 41 37 oder 0170 55 35 406
10.SMartini SpecialFlyer2700 Wiener NeustadtMS, PLUSCorvinus Dancers Wiener Neustadt
Leader: Ralf Reinhard
0043/664/1302611
14.CCNDannstadter Truthahnessen,Tanz, Potluck, Thanksgiving 2018Flyer67125 Dannstadt in der PfalzMSDannstadter Hurricanes SDC e.V.
Leader: Mike Weber, Marc Meidinger, Gerhard Kamm, Helmi Hoffmann, Detlev Junker
Detlev Junker 06241-56322
17.S10 years of magicFlyer89542 HerbrechtingenMS, PLmagic moments
Leader: Uli Schingen, Marcus Runft
07324-5755
17.SGroenkohl-Danz ®
26125 OldenburgMS, PLHunte Valley Dancers e.V., Oldenburg
Leader: Michael Mühlhauer
Sabine Jacob 04403 6026558
17.SQuer im Square durch LateinamerikaFlyer06258 Schkopau OT ErmlitzA1, PL, MSSquare Dance more SDC
Leader: Christiaan Hilkman, Elke Ferchland, Sergej Nündel, Romana Pinkert, Lutz Pinkert
squaredancemore@web.de
23.CCNVerlegter Clubabend der Tölzer Twirler
82544 EglingMS, PLUSTölzer Twirlers SDC
Leader: Tim Bressinck
0179/2047606
23.-25.SA1 TanzwochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenA1Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Maarten Weijers und Joachim Rühenbeck
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212-817509
24.SAlmabtrieb - Fun-Dance der Tölzer TwirlersFlyer83623 AscholdingMS, PLUSTölzer Twirlers SDC
Leader: Tim Bressinck, Michael Braithwaite
0179/2047606
24.WSPlus Workshop / Plus Hexagon WorkshopFlyer65203 WiesbadenPLUSKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: Martin Laufer
0179 8104676
24.SStudent - & Angel PartyFlyer75181 PforzheimBASIC up to figure 20 MSHang Loose Promenaders Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Marcus Runft, Philipp Kamm
Felix Bitrolf (017631689082)
24.STurkey Digest 2018Flyer3076 WorbMSThe Bern Dancing Bears
Leader: Martin Kromer, DE
+41318521530
25.WSC1 Workshop
74354 BesigheimC1A-Group
Leader: Wolfgang Daiss
0176 22334964

December 2018
 
01.S40. Christmas Party
77654 OffenburgMAINSTREAM, PLUS, ROUNDOffenburger Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann, Martin Kull, Elke Neumeier
0160 90308090
08.S17. NikolaustanzFlyer38170 SchöppenstedtMS-PLWild Folks SDC Wolfenbüttel e.V.
Leader: Ulli Hantke
0175 6035732
31.SSilvester SpecialFlyer55270 Ober OlmMS und Plus im wechselMeenzer Mascots SDC e.V.
Leader: Marc Meidinger und Christian Sorge
Ulrike Tucker 06131 478465

January 2019
 
12.SStudentparty
64319 PfungstadtMS bis Figur 30, MSTagalongs SDC e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger
0160 7662907
12.S20. Happy Trailers DanceFlyer82008 UnterhachingMS, PLSmiling Trailers
Leader: Michi Unterberger
08102-783761

March 2019
 
08.-10.SEAASDC & ECTA Spring Jamboree

MS, PL, A1, A2, C1, RD, CL, CTEAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

23.S10-jähriges Geburtstagsspecial
24306 PlönMS, PLPrinzen Promenaders Plön
Leader: Nils Trottmann , MC: Gabi Grywatz
Karin Grabenstein 04523/200222
30.SECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


April 2019
 
27.SWalpurgisnight 2019 ®
64832 BabenhausenMS, PL, A1, A2Witches & Wizards SDC Rodgau e.V.
Leader: Tony Oxendine, Uwe Kraemer Avemarie (MC)
0178 2891376
27.SKeep´n Kerl Special
48301 NottulnMS, PLPumpernickel Promenaders e.V. Münster
Leader: Oliver Gräfing
0251 / 218156

May 2019
 
24.-26.SECTA Round Dance Festival

tba.ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

24.-26.WSPfälzer Trifels WochenendeFlyer76855 Annweiler am Trifels, Turnerweg 60PLUSMagic Spirits Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Chris Keller & Jürgen R. Weissenborn
Petra Thaler (Struppi) E - Mail: trifels2019@gmx.de Telefon: 0170 - 75 25 95 4

August 2019
 
30.-01.SEAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


November 2019
 
09.S30. Moonlight Dance ®
63303 Dreieich-OffenthalMS, PL, A1Square Dance Club Moonspinners e.V.
Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser + t.b.a.
06074 27156
23.S9. Crazy Bird Dance
87719 MindelheimPL/A1/A2Crazy Birds
Leader: folgt noch
crazybirds@web.de

March 2020
 
13.-15.SSpring Jamboree (Option) ®
65239 Hochheim am MainMS/PL/A1/A2/C1/RD/CL/CTKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: ECTA Leader

28.SECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


May 2020
 
22.-24.SECTA Round Dance Festival

RDECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


September 2020
 
04.-06.SEAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up

tba.EAASDC
Leader: ECTA Leader


March 2021
 
12.-14.SEAASDC & ECTA Spring Jamboree

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

27.SECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


May 2021
 
14.-16.SECTA Round Dance Festival

RDECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


September 2021
 
03.-05.SEAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


March 2022
 
11.-13.SEAASDC & ECTA Spring Jamboree

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

26.SECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


May 2022
 
27.-29.SECTA Round Dance Festival

RDECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


September 2022
 
02.-04.SEAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


March 2023
 
25.SECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

To top