EAASDC-Logo

 

Event selection

ZIP code
Leader
Past events
Program
European Association
of American Square Dancing Clubs e.V.

 
Friendship is Square Dancing's greatest reward
      

 

 
            
 

 
   

EAASDC Event Calendar 2018-09-25

 
(As published in the EAASDC Bulletin as Calendar of Events)
 
The bold italic marked dates are blocked for other special dances.
 

CCN:  Changed Club Night
S:  Special
SCN:  Special Club Night
WS:  Workshop, preregistration required

 

When?IdWhat?InfoWhere?How?Who?contact

September 2018
 
26.CCNPLUS WORKSHOP
DIAMONDS einmal anders erleben
Flyer90537 Feucht, Zeidlerhof, Brückkanalstr. 43PLUSThe Sputniks SDC
Leader: Jürgen R. Weissenborn
(die) Alex Schindele
0160-90949596
eMail: plus@the-sputniks.de
28.SCNSpecial Club Night
09618 Brand-ErbisdorfMS, PLSilver Miners SDC Freiberg e.V.
Leader: Christian Schreiter
03731-200451
28.-03.WSEuropean Round Dance Week 2018 28.09.-03.10.2018 Club: Tamara Twirlers RDC München e.V.Flyer91726 GerolfingenRDTamara Twirlers RDC München e.V.
Leader: Klaus Völkl, Richard Lamberty
089/605643
29.SGO WEST ..... der 35. GeburtstagFlyer52525 Heinsberg-KARKENMS, PL, A1Silver Wings SDC e.V. Heinsberg
Leader: Robert Milestad
0031 457851282 / +31 46 8504606
29.S31. Fly-Over DanceFlyer65451 KelsterbachMS, PLUSOakleaves SDC Kelsterbach e.V.
Leader: Natascha Budsky, Arnold Tonhäuser
Jürgen Küchler 0178/7647870, Sylvia Hauf 0177/5769827
29.SWeltachs- Special 2018
67657 KaiserslauternMS, PLUSAction Fraction SDC
Leader: Mike Goff, Philipp Kamm
01744468866
29.S15. KräuterfestFlyer91555 Feuchtwangen - BernauMS, PLUSVillage Gold Bears e.V.
Leader: Christian Sorge, Heike King
07951-26046
29.SGloriosa DanceFlyer99094 Erfurt-SchmiraMAINSTREAMQuer Cross Country Dancer
Leader: Quer-Cross-Country-Dancers-Erfurt
036200/70950
29.WSA2-Workshop mit Alex WallererFlyer85635 Feldkirchen b. MünchenA2Little Lobsters Square Dance Club
Leader: Alex Wallerer
0160 7666969
29.WSA2 Intro C1Flyer73430 AalenA2CS (Club Special)
Leader: Paddy Böhnke
0731-387385
29.-30.SSilver Miners Geburtstags Special 20 Jahre
09618 Brand-ErbisdorfMS, PL, A1Silver Miners SDC Freiberg e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann
03731-200451
30.WSC1 Workshop
74354 BesigheimC1A-Group
Leader: Wolfgang Daiss
0176 22334964

October 2018
 
02.CCNWir feiern unseren 20. Geburtstag
54290 TrierMSPorta Nigra Zoomers e.V.
Leader: Marc Meidinger
06571/9007755
03.STag der deutschen Einheit, Motto "Rheinland-Pfalz" ®Flyer22393 Hamburg, Redder 4MAINSTREAM, PLUSCrazy Bumble Bees Hamburg Square-Dance e.V.
Leader: Philipp Aff
Andreas Quade, 040-6083303
Event geändert / changed 2018-07-22
03.S12. Tanz am Tag der Deutschen EinheitFlyer45711 DattelnMSSquare Breakers Recklinghausen e.V.
Leader: Thomas Paul, Steffen Knott
0157 / 36288677
03.WS25th Anniversary (Workshop Plus Extended)Flyer73430 AalenPLUS ExtendedCS (Club Special)
Leader:
Dave Preskitt
Wuffi Daiss
Joachim Schmitt
Paddy Böhnke
Jürgen R. Weissenborn
0731-387385
Event geändert / changed 2018-09-12
05.-07.WSDiamond Plus Clubwochenende
61389 Schmitten-ArnoldshainC1, A1, A2Diamond Plus
Leader: Jürgen Löder , Jürgen R. Weissenborn
069 6708972 , 0171 7091845
06.S2. Schwenker-DanceFlyer66129 Saarbrücken - BübingenMS/PLJoyhunters SDC Saarbrücken
Leader: Carsten Nielsen und Marcel Konath (MC)
+49 6897 7780545
06.SCNBavarian FestivalFlyer90768 Fürth, Coubertinstr. 9-11MS, ROUNDShooting Stars e.V. Fürth
Leader: Thomas Erben, Hartmut Niemann
0171-7520078
06.S6. Flower DanceFlyer8644 MürzhofenMS, PLAustyrias - Sporttanzverein
Leader: Philipp Aff, Michi Unterberger (MC)
+43 (0) 3862/32812 (Josef)
06.S26. Autumn DanceFlyer48429 RheineMAINSTREAMMichael Dancers Rheine
Leader: Jörg Biewald & Thorsten Dudziak (MC)
025748059
06.SClubtreffen 2018Flyer28879 GrasbergMS, PLHigh Speed Traveler SDC
Leader: Ralf Reinhard
0152 0857 9072
07.WSA1/A2- WorkshopFlyer09111 ChemnitzA1, A2Cinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Tomâs "Doug" Machalik
Veit Leonhardt, Mobil: 01762 3270 857
07.CCNVerlegter Clubabend nach dem Schwenker-DanceFlyer66129 Saarbrücken - BübingenMSJoyhunters SDC Saarbrücken
Leader: Marcel Konath
+49 6897 7780545
07.CCNClubabend der Lion Squares Germany e.V. und Joyhunters SDCFlyer66129 Saarbrücken-BübingenMSLion Squares Germany e.V.
Leader: Ulli Hantke und Marcel Konath
0178 2943767
12.-13.WSDance and the CityFlyer13355 BerlinCONTRA, TRADITIONAL SquareA.C.T.S. American Contra & Traditional Square Dance Tanzverein e.V.
Leader: Hans Krackau
0176 9999 2480
12.-14.SPader Rodeo ®Flyer33184 AltenbekenMS, PLUS, A1, A2Pader Jumpers e.V.
Leader: Jerry Story (USA), Tomas Hedberg (SWE), Thorsten Geppert, Hans Kabierske
keine Telefonnummer
13.STanzt mit uns in den Herbst ®Flyer79312 EmmendingenA1, PLUS, MSSquare Dance Club Emmendingen e.V.
Leader: tba
07822-895361
13.WSPlus Workshop / Plus Hexagon WorkshopFlyer65203 WiesbadenPLUSKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: Martin Laufer
0179 8104676
13.WSMainstream Extended Workshop mit Einführung PlusFlyer70195 Stuttgart BotnangMS mit Intro PlusTamburin Stuttgart e.V.
Leader: Wolfgang (Wuffi) Daiss
07144/849596
13.SGreat Columbus Day Ball 2018Flyer61200 WölfersheimOLD Style, TRADITIONELLEColorado Ranchers e.V.
Leader: Stefan Hennen
Td-president@colorado-ranchers.de
19.SCNSCN 19.Rennsteig DanceFlyer99894 Friedrichroda OT FinsterbergenMS PLUSFlying Sparks SD e.V.
Leader: Dominic "Nici" Lehmann
0151-46532772
20.S8. Crazy Bird DanceFlyer87719 MindelheimPL/A1/A2Crazy Birds
Leader: Jaden Frigo (Australien), Frank Meyers und Vroni Wimmer
08247/332075
20.S30 Jahre Cuer Jubiläum Martin PrüferFlyer85221 DachauRD, SDTamara Twirlers RDC München e.V.
Leader: Martin Prüfer, Klaus Völkl, Martin Kromer, Stefanie Christian, Markus Gensberger, Christof Kettner
Franz Schwaiger, Tel. +49 171 2339138
20.S33. Herbst-Dance
28327 BremenMS, PL, RDKey Porters Bremen SDC
Leader: Jörg Biewald
0421-4915801
20.SGeburtsspezial 30 Jahre Tapsy TurtlesFlyer67126 Hochdorf Im Einolf 2MS Plus A1 A2 RoundTapsy Turtles SDC
Leader: Paul Bristow,Philipp Aff,Martin Laufer Susen Steup
06232/32414 oder 01727247701
20.S27. Ritterdance ®Flyer5210 WindischMS, PLUSHabsburger Queen´s Shufflers American Square Dance Club
Leader: Lorenz Kuhlee
Rita Hagg / http://hqs-club.ch/kontakte
20.SContra Dance Convention ®Flyer74653 KünzelsauCONTRAContra Dancers Hohenlohe e.V.
Leader: Gerhard Kamm
06221 - 339186
20.S19. Rennsteig Dance ®Flyer99894 Friedrichroda OT FinsterbergenMS-PLUSFlying Sparks SD e.V.
Leader: Achim Mündelein, Christiaan "Chris" Hilkman, Dominic "Nici" Lehmann
0151-46532772
20.WSA1 WorkshopFlyer73430 AalenA1CS (Club Special)
Leader: Paddy Böhnke
0731-387385
20.SCNClubabend von Travel 8Flyer48369 Saerbeck, Westladbergen 71MS, MS, PLUSTravel "8" Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Ingo Schumacher
Hugo Hufen 06221-840553
21.WSC1 Workshop mit Paul BristowFlyer67126 Hochdorf AssenheimC1Tapsy Turtles SDC
Leader: Paul Bristow, Martin Laufer
+49 176 229664 53
21.CCNMS / Plus Club Night mit Caller Jaden Frigo aus AustralienFlyer70195 Stuttgart BotnangMS, PLUSTamburin Stuttgart e.V.
Leader: Jaden Frigo
07144/849596
26.CCNA1 Clubnight & WorkshopFlyer92260 Ammerthal/Fichtenhof, Ammerthaler Straße 2A1Squampfis Amberg
Leader: Jürgen R. Weissenborn
01512 1820719
27.STrave HerbstdanceFlyer23843 Bad OldesloeMS, PL, A1Trave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Peter Laubach
04531 188757
27.S23. SQUAMPFESTIVALFlyer92284 Poppenricht, Gasthof Kopf,
Altmannshof 66
MS, PLUSSquampfis Amberg
Leader: Tomas "Doug" Machalik & Juergen R. Weissenborn (MC)
0962133842
27.SFrankenstein Castle DanceFlyer64291 Darmstadt-WixhausenMS, PL, A1, A2, RDDarmstompers SDC e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger
Angelika Reinheimer T. 06155-8286060
27.WSA Night - WORKSHOP & Tanz mit Caller Uli SchingenFlyer70195 Stuttgart BotnangA1, A2Tamburin Stuttgart e.V.
Leader: Uli Schingen
07144/849596
27.WSWorkshop A1Flyer83620 Feldkirchen-WesterhamA1Smiley Face SDC
Leader: Alex Wallerer
01776962380
28.WSC1 Workshop
74354 BesigheimC1A-Group
Leader: Wolfgang Daiss
0176 22334964
28.WSHexagon WorkshopFlyer73230 Kirchheim u. Teck-Jesingen, Im Oberhof 42MSTeck Rovers Kirchheim e.V.
Leader: Marcus Runft
www.teck-rovers.de, Facebook
31.SHappy HalloweenFlyer73642 WelzheimMS, PLFort Friends e.V.
Leader: Wolfgang Rieger, Thomas Maihöfer, Thomas Paridon (MC)
+49 1520 989 1200

November 2018
 
02.-04.SC1 TanzwochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenC1Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Sandie Bryant und Joachim Rühenbeck
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212-817509
02.-04.SPlus IntensivwochenendeFlyer45721 Haltern am SeePLUSDevil Dancers Haltern
Leader: Nils Trottmann & Thomas Paul
02594/7149
03.S40 Jahre Bamberg CornhuskerFlyer96114 HirschaidMS PL A1 A2 RDBamberg Cornhusker SDC
Leader: Thomas Spätling
0170 / 4286768
03.S30th Muffigel Dance 2018Flyer73460 HüttlingenMS, PL, RDThe Hedgehogs SDC e.V.
Leader: Chris Keller, Andrea Schröder, Hans-Gerd Gasser (MC)
017656924637
03.CCN20 Jahre Highlanders SDC
88450 Berkheim/BonlandenB, MSHighlanders e.V.
Leader: Braithwaite Michael / Friedrich Agnes
Weiß Wolfgang Grüntenstr.25 88459 Tannheim 08395/536
03.S20. SchusterdanceFlyer24211 PreetzPLUS - MS - CloggingPreetzer Squeezer e.V.
Leader: Martin Kromer SDC - Angelika Kromer Clogging
Gabriele+Harald Grywatz 04522/74 65 777 Mobil: 0173/ 94 64 228
03.SLandauer Elwetritsche SpecialFlyer76835 BurrweilerMS und PlusSwinging Landavians SDC Landau
Leader: Jürgen R. Weissenborn & MC Andreas Hennecke
0177 4600790
03.SAn Canadian meets RuhrpottFlyer46045 OberhausenMSFun Loving Happy Hoppers e.V.
Leader: Jerry Jestin, Sven Klusacek-Siemens (MC)
special@flhh.de
04.S33. TortentanzFlyer31139 Hildesheim Schlesierstr. 13BASIC MainstreamSquare Dreamers Hildesheim e.V.
Leader: Andreas Rohde / Claus Warnecke MC
Heidi Kelly 0176-7441328 bollywood@gmx.de
04.CCNPLUS / A1 ClubabendFlyer65205 Wiesbaden-Erbenheim Am Bürgerhaus 4PL, A1Diamond Plus
Leader: Jürgen R. Weissenborn
Karl-Heinz F. Rott, Tel.: +49 69 670 89 Mobil +49 171 70 91 845
04.CCNClubabend der Lion Squares Germany e.V. und den Running Turtles
86453 DasingMS undLion Squares Germany e.V.
Leader: Vroni Wimmer
0178 2943767
09.SCNSecond-Hand-Verkauf
74211 LeingartenBASIC, MAIN StreamCastle Ghosts Leingarten e.V.
Leader: Martin Kromer
07131-401549
10.S29. Moonlight Dance ®Flyer63303 Dreieich-OffenthalMS/PL/A1Square Dance Club Moonspinners e.V.
Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser + t.b.a.
06074 27156
10.S24. Dschungelparty 10.11.2018Flyer22297 Hamburg, Sengelmannstrasse 50A1, A2A1-Team e.V.
Leader: Stefan Förster
0403693 41 37 oder 0170 55 35 406
10.SMartini SpecialFlyer2700 Wiener NeustadtMS, PLUSCorvinus Dancers Wiener Neustadt
Leader: Ralf Reinhard
0043/664/1302611
10.SCN2. Clubabend Ladycaller.euFlyer91555 Bernau bei FeuchtwangenMS, PLUSLadycaller.eu
Leader: Vroni Wimmer, Heike King, Sandrina Lanz, Marion Seifert, Tanja Hape, Anke Krage, Karina Störck, Christel Franzen, Kerstin Kurschmann
01636998754
14.CCNDannstadter Truthahnessen,Tanz, Potluck, Thanksgiving 2018Flyer67125 Dannstadt in der PfalzMSDannstadter Hurricanes SDC e.V.
Leader: Mike Weber, Marc Meidinger, Gerhard Kamm, Helmi Hoffmann, Detlev Junker
Detlev Junker 06241-56322
16.CCNA1 Clubnight & WorkshopFlyer92260 Ammerthal/Fichtenhof, Ammerthaler Straße 2A1Squampfis Amberg
Leader: Jürgen R. Weissenborn
01512 1820719
17.S10 years of magicFlyer89542 HerbrechtingenMS, PLmagic moments
Leader: Uli Schingen, Marcus Runft
07324-5755
17.SGroenkohl-Danz ®
26125 OldenburgMS, PLHunte Valley Dancers e.V., Oldenburg
Leader: Michael Mühlhauer
Sabine Jacob 04403 6026558
17.SQuer im Square durch LateinamerikaFlyer06258 Schkopau OT ErmlitzA1, PL, MSSquare Dance more SDC
Leader: Christiaan Hilkman, Elke Ferchland, Sergej Nündel, Romana Pinkert, Lutz Pinkert
squaredancemore@web.de
17.SJester DanceFlyer44869 BochumMS, PLUS, A1Jester Dancers Bochum
Leader: Torsten Hubmann, Steffen Knott, Tim Bressinck
info@jesterdacners.de
17.SCuer-Jubiläum: 45 Jahre Daniela Ulbrich und Christian SchidlerFlyer64367 MühltalROUND Dance, PHASE II-VIThe Minuets Round Dance Club Rhein/Main e.V.
Leader: Daniela Ulbrich, Christian Schidler, Andrea Hilpert und Alexander Pohl, Miriam und Konrad Maerzke, Marisa Magnier und Martin Prüfer, Stefan Burger, Don Casper, Sammy David, Angela Grob, Jetta Junk, Gabi Langer, Ilona Lankuttis, Michael Schmidt, Susan Steup, Bernd Zimmermann
Saskia Ivens, 06196-9738386, president@minuets.de
17.WSA2-Workshop
93333 Neustadt/Donau, Ortsteil SchwaigA2ACR Square & Round Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Alexander Wallerer
+49 172 4486352
23.CCNVerlegter Clubabend der Tölzer Twirler
82544 EglingMS, PLUSTölzer Twirlers SDC
Leader: Tim Bressinck
0179/2047606
23.-25.SA1 TanzwochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenA1Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Maarten Weijers und Joachim Rühenbeck
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212-817509
24.SAlmabtrieb - Fun-Dance der Tölzer TwirlersFlyer83623 AscholdingMS, PLUSTölzer Twirlers SDC
Leader: Tim Bressinck, Michael Braithwaite
0179/2047606
24.WSPlus Workshop / Plus Hexagon WorkshopFlyer65203 WiesbadenPLUSKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: Martin Laufer
0179 8104676
24.SStudent - & Angel PartyFlyer75181 PforzheimBASIC up to figure 20 MSHang Loose Promenaders Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Marcus Runft, Philipp Kamm
Felix Bitrolf (017631689082)
24.STurkey Digest 2018Flyer3076 WorbMSThe Bern Dancing Bears
Leader: Martin Kromer, DE
+41318521530
24.WSPlus Intro A1Flyer73430 AalenPLUSCS (Club Special)
Leader: Paddy Böhnke
0731-387385
24.WSMS WorkshopFlyer94437 MammingMSOne-way Promenaders
Leader: Stefanie Perzlmaier
09951603241
24.-25.WSC2 WorkshopwochenendeFlyer67657 KaiserslauternC2Tapsy Turtles SDC
Leader: Martin Laufer
+49 176-22966453
25.WSC1 Workshop
74354 BesigheimC1A-Group
Leader: Wolfgang Daiss
0176 22334964
30.-02.SMainstream Vision DbD 2018Flyer61348 Bad HomburgMSFreestyle Dancers e.V.
Leader: Tim Crawford, Tommy Schneeberger
Chris Nenner (0174 - 6274155)

December 2018
 
01.S40. Christmas Party
77654 OffenburgMAINSTREAM, PLUS, ROUNDOffenburger Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann, Martin Kull, Elke Neumeier
0160 90308090
01.SLets Party
50127 Bergheim-QuadrathMS, PL, A1Archway Happy Hoppers e.V.
Leader: Robert Milestad - Ingeborg Körber-Lücker
Körber - Lücker 02271 43507
01.SChristkindl DanceFlyer90552 RöthenbachMS, PL, A1, A2, ROUNDHoneycake Squares Nürnberg e.V.
Leader: Jens Harms, Ulli Hantke, Round: Susanne Geiger
09116880525,
08.S17. NikolaustanzFlyer38170 SchöppenstedtMS-PLWild Folks SDC Wolfenbüttel e.V.
Leader: Ulli Hantke
0175 6035732
09.SCNCalling Angels - Christmas DanceFlyer67725 BörrstadtMS, BThunderhill Dancers SDC e.V.
Leader: Michi Unterberger, Mareike Sorge
0173 7983228
14.CCNA1 Clubnight & WorkshopFlyer92260 Ammerthal/Fichtenhof, Ammerthaler Straße 2A1Squampfis Amberg
Leader: Jürgen R. Weissenborn
01512 1820719
15.S24. X-Mas-Party 15.12.2018 Club: Crossroad Cowboys SDC e. V.Flyer89407 Dillingen/DonauBASIC MS PLUS A1Crossroad Cowboys SDC e.V.
Leader: Stefan Sidholm Nils Trottmann MC: Paddy Böhnke
Mayer Heribert 0179/7448614
15.WSA2-Workshop
93333 Neustadt/Donau, Ortsteil SchwaigA2ACR Square & Round Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Alexander Wallerer
+49 172 4486352
26.S16. Just For Fun
91301 ForchheimMS, PLUSDancing Trouts SDC Forchheim e.V.
Leader: Werner Ziegler, Walter Luger
Walter Luger: 09191 - 70 25 25 oder 0171 - 826 88 08
28.-02.WSMountain MashFlyer37115 DuderstadtB, MS, PL, RD, CTA.C.T.S. American Contra & Traditional Square Dance Tanzverein e.V.
Leader: Christer Bern, Kolja Froese, Hans Krackau
0176 9999 2480
29.WSC1-Workshop mit Alex WallererFlyer85622 Feldkirchen b. MünchenC1Little Lobsters Square Dance Club
Leader: Alex Wallerer
0160 7666969
31.SSilvester SpecialFlyer55270 Ober OlmMS und Plus im wechselMeenzer Mascots SDC e.V.
Leader: Marc Meidinger und Christian Sorge
Ulrike Tucker 06131 478465
31.SSilvester Dance 2018Flyer89197 WeidenstettenMS, PLPUSS-N-BOOTS Neu-Ulm e.V.
Leader: Dominic Zwerenz & Christian Reiff
07348-5195
Event abgesagt / canceled.
31.SSwing out 2018 - Swing in 2019Flyer80937 München, Hugo-Wolf-Straße 18MAINSTREAM und Round im WechselMunich Swinging Bells
Leader: Christof Kettner MC, Stefanie Perzlmaier SD, Christiane Kamp RD
08131/2716693

January 2019
 
01.SNeujahrsdanceFlyer22607 HamburgMS, PLElbe Beach Hoppers e.V.
Leader: Ilona Airoldi, Peter Junker, Wolfgang Schwind
Henning, 04821-87060
05.SStudentpartyFlyer8142 Uitikon bei ZürichM30Square Drivers Zürich
Leader: Diverse
+41 76 3218559
05.SNeujahrstanz der Karlsruher Square- und Round Dance Clubs
76131 KarlsruheB, MS, PL, RDKut ups SDC Karlsruhe e.V.
Leader: Ursula Verdion
Uschi Verdion, 0721 55 97 868
06.SCNAbspeckdance
24589 NortorfMS und PLUSTorf-Twirlers Nortorf
Leader: Peter Laubach
Jutta Walther Tel. 0160 - 97 698 479
12.SStudentparty
64319 PfungstadtMS bis Figur 30, MSTagalongs SDC e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger
0160 7662907
12.S20. Happy Trailers DanceFlyer82008 UnterhachingMS, PLSmiling Trailers
Leader: Michi Unterberger
08102-783761
12.S38. Student Dance
44328 DortmundB 30Kohlenpott-Hoppers Dortmund e.V.
Leader: Thorsten Hubmann und Thorsten Geppert
(0231) 3309226
19.S15. MCG Student Party
85221 DachauB, RDTamara Twirlers RDC München e.V.
Leader: Toni Sedlmayr,Markus Gensberger,Frank Meyers, Klaus Völkl,Angelika Kiendl,Martin Prüfer,Stefanie Christian
08131-999660
19.SDive-InFlyer91301 ForchheimMS, PLUSDancing Trouts SDC Forchheim e.V.
Leader: Michi Unterberger; MC: Walter Luger
Max Reiner 09194 - 722 543 oder 0157 - 522 659 25 bzw. Günter Alt: 0175 - 69 88 747
25.-27.WSC1 WorkshopwochenendeFlyer67657 KaiserslauterC1Tapsy Turtles SDC
Leader: Martin Laufer
+49 176-22966453
26.S13. Snow Ghost Dance
74211 LeingartenBASIC B30, MAINSTREAM, PLUSCastle Ghosts Leingarten e.V.
Leader: Martin Kromer
07131/402576
26.SStar DanceFlyer04416 MarkkleebergMS, PL, COStar Promenaders Markkleeberg e.V. Square und Contra Dance Club
Leader: Danny Turnbow ("Schatzilein")
Uta Martin, Tel. 0341 3587186

February 2019
 
01.-03.S20. Country- & Western - Dance 2019
30900 Wedemark, Alte Zollstraße 33CLOGGING Easy-Int bis AdvancedClogging Turtles Hannover e.V.
Leader: Sandra Pohlmann und weitere
Yvonne.CloggingTurtle@web.de
02.SDer Bär ist losFlyer89564 NattheimB 36, MS, PLThe Lumberjacks Heidenheim e.V.
Leader: Paul Bristow, Stefan Förster, Paddy Böhnke(MC)
07322/24562
09.S18. WorkshopFlyer42655 SolingenMS, PLUSCrossing Swords Solingen e.V.
Leader: Thomas Paul
0212/200654
09.SValentines Caste Dance ®Flyer68799 Reilingen - Wilhelmstraße 42/3MS, PLUS, A1, A2, ROUNDHeidelberg Hoedowners e.V.
Leader: Horst Wambold, Natascha Butzky, Don Casper, Uwe Kraemer-Avemarie (MC)
Michaela Wipfler 06222-662552
09.SCNFaschings-PartyFlyer97711 Massbach, Neue Str. 30B, MS, PLSaaletal - Dancers Bad Bocklet
Leader: Gastcaller Guido Fölsing, MC Schatzilein Danny
015738306540 (Rosi), 015222464235 (Gerti),
09.S37. Rheinische Studentparty
51373 LeverkusenBASIC Part 1 bis Dive ThruCrossing Creeks SDC Leverkusen e.V.
Leader: Edith Heitger, Nils Trottmann, Silvia Lohmann
0214-56943
23.STanztreffFlyer30629 HannoverRD Phase II - IVSweet Cherries Hannover
Leader: Margret Hollmann
0511-426607

March 2019
 
02.SFast Night DanceFlyer85461 KirchaschMS, PLUSSunrise Swingers Erding e.V.
Leader: noch offen
Rudi Hauer 0170 3854767
03.SCN14. FastnachtsdanceFlyer74731 WalldürnMS PlusOld America County SDC Walldürn e.V.
Leader: Ulli Hantke und Uwe KraemerAveMarie
Manfred Wüstemann, Tel. 06293 79214
08.-10.SEAASDC & ECTA Spring Jamboree

MS, PL, A1, A2, C1, RD, CL, CTEAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

15.-16.S34. Eliot Dance 2019
58706 Menden - Schwitten, Turnerweg 1MS, PLWitch Hunters Menden e.V.
Leader: T. Schneeberger + ?
02373/66568
16.SRhythm Rebells Meeting Special DanceFlyer78247 Hilzingen-RiedheimA1, PLUS, MSRhythm Rebells e.V.
Leader: Reine Hjärtström, Markus Jähne (MC)
Ingrid Jähne Dietlishof 4, 78247 Hilzingen 07731/13447
16.SPalmbunny Dance ®Flyer64347 GriesheimB, MS, RD Phase II-IVSpinning Onions
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger, Tim Bressinck, Jürgen Kutt, Christian Schidler
01704777433
16.S25 Jahre The Crazy Ping Pongs
45884 GelsenkirchenA1, A2, ROUNDThe Crazy Ping Pongs e.V.
Leader: Uli Schingen, Joachim Rühenbeck, Regina Kolshorn
Renate Hinterscheid 02324-201927
22.CCNNight before Geburtstags TanzFlyer01833 Dürrröhrsdorf-Dittersbach, Schulstr. 5MSNew Kids SDC e.V.
Leader: Frauke Schäper & Caller from the floor
Angela Schumann: 0172 791 23 20 oder Frauke Schäper: 0160 81 80 640
23.S10-jähriges Geburtstagsspecial
24306 PlönMS, PLPrinzen Promenaders Plön
Leader: Nils Trottmann , MC: Gabi Grywatz
Karin Grabenstein 04523/200222
23.SSpecial
25980 Sylt OT KeitumMSIsland-Rebels-Sylt
Leader: Vroni Wimmer
0177-1424767
23.S30 Jahre New Kids SDCFlyer01833 Helmsdorf, Wesenitzstr. 31MS, PLUSNew Kids SDC e.V.
Leader: Frauke Schäper, Jürgen R. Weissenborn
Angela Schumann: 0172 791 23 20 oder Frauke Schäper: 0160 81 80 640
23.SSt. Patrick`s Day Dance 2019Flyer66482 ZweibrückenBASIC, MS, PLUSWheelers & Dealers SDC Zweibrücken
Leader: Joachim Rühenbeck, Cris Keller (MC)
Stefan Sawierucha 0176-61572827; President@wheelersanddealers-zw.de
23.S25. Clubgeburtstag
40225 DüsseldorfMS, PLUSSquarecompany Düsseldorf e.V.
Leader: Oliver Küster und Neil Whiston
02131-68470
24.SCNFarewell Dance 30 Jahre New Kids SDCFlyer01833 Stolpen, OT Helmsdorf, Mittelweg 14MSNew Kids SDC e.V.
Leader: Frauke Schäper MC
Angela Schumann: 0172 791 23 20 oder Frauke Schäper: 0160 81 80 640
24.SXIII. Hutzeldance
36100 PetersbergMS und PlusKuntry Kickers Petersberg
Leader: Peter Koch und Reinhard Anton
0 66 59/919 535 oder 0 66 48/33 55
30.SECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


April 2019
 
06.SWild West Dance 2019Flyer61200 Wölfersheim OT WohnbachBASIC bis Ferris Wheel MS im wechselColorado Ranchers e.V.
Leader: Markus Gensberger und Jürgen Boche
015115295575
06.S30 Jahre SDC White Magpie PlauenFlyer08523 PlauenMS, PLWhite Magpie Plauen e.V.
Leader: Michael Braithwaite
Dietmar Hiergeist 0179 5080347 / 03741 131458
06.SPickert-Dance 2019Flyer32825 Blomberg-DonopMS - PL - A1Lippe Roses
Leader: Maarten Weijers
pickertdance2019@lippe-roses.de
06.S40 Jahre Butterflies Geburtstags Special / 37.Special DanceFlyer22083 Hamburg, Humboldstr. 89, Ilse-Löwenstein-SchuleROUND Dance Phase II-IV Workshop Slow TwostepButterflies RDC Hamburg e.V.
Leader: Christian Schidler
0176 52870187
06.S20 Jahre Ville DancersFlyer50321 BrühlPLUS, A1, A2Ville Dancers SDC e.V.
Leader: Marga Kratzel
Bonnerstraße 200
06.SRügen-Special
18586 SellinMS, PLUS, A1Ryck-Bridge-Dancer e.V.
Leader: Peter Junker
03834 / 813509
07.CCNVerlegter Clubabend der Ryck-Bridge-Dancer
18586 SellinMSRyck-Bridge-Dancer e.V.
Leader: Peter Junker
03834 / 813509
12.-14.WSC2-Workshop
91286 ObertrubachC2ACR Square & Round Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Ian McConnell
+49 172 4486352
12.-14.S19th SPECIAL of SQUARE DANCE in CAGNES-sur-MERFlyer06800 CAGNES-sur-MERB, MS, PLUS, A1Funny Fish French Riviera
Leader: Uli Schingen
Heidi (+33 611 13 25 88) Maryvonne (+33 660 23 30 89) - funnyfish.square@gmail.com
13.SHobby Horse Springtime No 24Flyer48361 BeelenA1, PLUS, MSHobby Horse Hoppers Warendorf SDC e.V.
Leader: Michael Kellogg
02583/8093227
13.S12. Hanfried PartyFlyer07768 Kahla/Thür.MS, PLUS, A1Hanfried Squares Jena e.V.
Leader: Stefan Förster
03641828550
13.WS3. Plus WorkshopFlyer94569 StephansposchingPLUSGäuboden Plowers Straubing e.V.
Leader: Stefanie Perzlmaier
0171 / 7457191
18.CCN5. Gemeinsamer ClubabendFlyer66225 BörrstadtB, MSWheelers & Dealers SDC Zweibrücken
Leader: Philipp Aff, Marcel Konrath und Gastcaller Chris Keller
0176 61572827 und 0173 7983228
22.SOster Special Kannenbäcker Square DanceFlyer56203 Höhr-GrenzhausenMS, PLUS, ADVANCED 1, ADVANCED 2Ceramic Dancers
Leader: Lorenz Kuhlee + Jack Kirchgatter
Ute Luxem 02628 - 8265
27.SWalpurgisnight 2019 ®Flyer64832 BabenhausenMS, PL, A1, A2Witches & Wizards SDC Rodgau e.V.
Leader: Tony Oxendine, Uwe Kraemer Avemarie (MC)
0178 2891376
27.SKeep´n Kerl SpecialFlyer48301 NottulnMS, PLPumpernickel Promenaders e.V. Münster
Leader: Oliver Gräfing
0251 / 218156
27.S26th Protzenhopper DanceFlyer93073 NeutraublingB, MS, PLUSSmiling Bavarians Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Paul Bristow (GB), Paddy Böhnke
0941/35625
27.S10. Hemisphere DanceFlyer39291 LostauB, MS, PLSDC Magdeburger Halbkugeln
Leader: Lorenz Kuhlee
0152 33519060 oder 0170 3864159
27.SCN25th Anniversary Bavarian Diamonds SDC Munich
81925 MünchenPLUSBavarian Diamonds Munich
Leader: Vroni Wimmer, Markus Gensberger, Thom Kafka
+49 176 49654329
30.STanz in den Mai 2019Flyer22145 HamburgMS PlusHamburgers Square Dance Club (HSDC) e.V.
Leader: Peter Junker, MC Ilona Airoldi und Jenny Beyen
0157-03039992

May 2019
 
01.S16. Birthday-PartyFlyer27753 DelmenhorstMS, PLUSDelme Square Dancer Delmenhorst e.V.
Leader: Robert Millestad, Oliver Gräfing( MC)
0421-589441, 01590 1308166
03.-05.WSA2-Workshop
91286 ObertrubachA2ACR Square & Round Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Maarten Weijers
+49 172 4486352
04.SCockchafer-Shuffle
58636 IserlohnMS, PLUSHilltoppers Iserlohn
Leader: steht zur Zeit noch nicht fest / MC: Peter Gertischke
hilltoppers@gmx.de 01575/6162748
04.SSpecial der Alfbach SwingersFlyer54558 StrohnB - MS -PlusAlfbach Swingers
Leader: Lorenz Kuhlee und Dieter Bremm
015754329192 oder 01726268172 oder 01634701558
04.S23. Alb Dream Dancer Special Dance , DANCE AROUND THE WORLD , Themenland : SOUTH AFRICAFlyer72459 Albstadt-LaufenB, MS, PLAlb Dream Dancers e.V.
Leader: Marcus Runft , Michael Mühlhauer ( MC )
Dietmar Scharlach , 07431-81056
04.STanz um den Hexenkessel ®
86551 AichachBASIC, MAINSTREAM, INTRO PlusThe Hurly-Burly Magixs e.V. Aichach
Leader: MC Trixi Hoffmann | T.b.a.
0170 6029266 08251 8860750
04.SSwiss Smiley Special 2019
8305 DietlikonMS und PlusSwiss Smiley Dancers
Leader: MC Sandrina Lanz + Überraschungs-Gastcaller(in)
Theres Friedli +41 44 830 26 01
10.-12.WS10. Jugendtanz der Lion Squares Germany e.V.Flyer30900 WedemarkMS-A2Lion Squares Germany e.V.
Leader: Peter Junker und Gesa Lankenau
0178 2943767
11.SDiamond Mine DanceFlyer22941 BargteheidePLUSRed Fancy Diamonds
Leader: Einar Sølvsten, MC: Gabriele Grywatz
0152-53512496
11.-16.WSWorkshop für Tänzer und Leader
238311 Kaliningrad, Moskovsky Prospekt 375B, MS, RD, CTDeutsch-Russische Square Dance Freunde
Leader: Gerhard Kamm, Trixi Hoffmann, Marcus Igla, Ilona & Stefan Lankuttis
Marcus Igla +491708563288, Trixi Hoffmann +49825150752
17.-19.S39th Heart Beat ®Flyer1970 To be announced later on.MS, PLUS, A1, A2, C1Brussels Dancing Hearts
Leader: Jerry Jestin (Canada)
Bibi Orinx: +32 474 64 44 64 - bibi.bdh@gmail.com
18.SBächle-Dance goes KaiserstuhlFlyer79235 VogtsburgMS, PLUSDreisam Swingers Freiburg
Leader: Martin Kull, Christian Reiff, Katja Schäfer MC
07662-935135
18.S46. Maypole Dance
85221 DachauMS, PLUS, RD Ph I-IVDip-n-Divers Square Dance Club e.V. München
Leader: Markus Gensberger
Herbert Grötsch (0175 7166378)
24.-26.SECTA Round Dance Festival

tba.ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

24.-26.WSPfälzer Trifels Wochenende
Nur noch Mehrbettzimmer verfügbar!
Flyer76855 Annweiler am Trifels, Turnerweg 60PLUSMagic Spirits Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Chris Keller & Jürgen R. Weissenborn
Petra Thaler (Struppi) E - Mail: trifels2019@gmx.de Telefon: 0170 - 75 25 95 4
25.SPinguin Dance
42281 WuppertalMS, PLDouble:you Squeezers Wuppertal e.V.
Leader: Thomas Paul und Michael Brandt
Gabriele Hölter Handy: 015772538092
25.S10th Birthday Funny Dolphin TwirlersFlyer47179 Duisburg-WalsumMS, MS, PLUSFunny Dolphin Twirlers SDC
Leader: Di Green (UK) MC: Natalie Lakermann, Marion Seifert
Arndt Lakermann, 01732804833, special2019@funny-dolphin-twirlers.de

June 2019
 
01.S6. Spargel-TanzFlyer31582 Nienburg/WeserMS, PLCountry Skippers
Leader: Jan Kador
05021-894722 oder 0172-1390900
07.CCNBefore Schlick Dance Evening
26389 Wilhelmshaven, Am Wiesenhof 142MSOcean Wave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Jens Klusmann
Jens Klusmann Mobil 0175 16 11 932
08.S35. Schlick Dance ®
26389 Wilhelmshaven, Am Wiesenhof 142MS, PLUSOcean Wave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Martin Kull
Jens Klusmann Mobil 0175 16 11 932
09.SCNAfter Schlick Dance Morning
26389 Wilhelmshaven, Am Wiesenhof 142MSOcean Wave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Martin Kull
Jens Klusmann Mobil 0175 16 11 932
14.SCNvorverlegter Clubabend vor dem 35. Börde Dance
59514 Welver-Borgeln, Bördestraße 77MS, PLPumpernickels Soest SDC e.V.
Leader: Ulli Hantke
+4915201911077M
15.S35. Börde Dance
59514 Welver-Borgeln, Bördestraße 77MS, PLPumpernickels Soest SDC e.V.
Leader: Ulli Hantke, Andreas Nissen
+4915201911077
20.-23.WSC1 / C2 - Workshop
91286 ObertrubachC1, C2ACR Square & Round Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Björn Andersson
+49 172 4486352
22.SSommerfest mit Brian
04838 04838 Jesewitz/OT LiemehnaMS, PLUS, A1Black Hill Dancers SDC Taucha
Leader: Brian Hotchkies
01639283466
22.SLower Rhine Midsommar - 10 Jahre Lower Rhine Squares 2009-2019
47447 Moers-KapellenMS - Plus - A1 - A2Lower Rhine Squares
Leader: Sören Lindergaard
Doris 0177-1976132, Rolf 0157-74729554
28.-30.WSCatch-Up (Workshop)
21218 SeevetalCLOGGINGThe Mixture SDCC
Leader: Monika Ciupke und Tina Kipp
Alex Jacobsen, E-Mail: aj@catch-up.net
29.S9. Summer Dream Dance
71272 RenningenMSDream Catchers e.V. Renningen
Leader: Wolfgang Rieger
07031 / 676500 oder 0160 84 55 916
29.S30. Aniversery Sunrise Swingers ErdingFlyer85461 KirchaschMS, PLUSSunrise Swingers Erding e.V.
Leader: noch offen
Rudi Hauer 0170 3854767
29.SSquare Dance Festival Ironhill Sandhoppers
67304 EisenbergMS, PLUSIronhill Sandhoppers SDC Eisenberg e.V.
Leader: Jack Kirchgatter
Monika Bernnat 06359/8725245
29.S21. Züri SpecialFlyerCH-8142 Uitikon bei ZürichMS, PLSquare Drivers Zürich
Leader: Christian & Mareike Sorge (D), Jeannette Stäuble (MC)
+41 76 343 06 64

July 2019
 
05.CCNVerlegter Clubabend wegen Birthday Dance
54293 Trier-EhrangPLUS, MSMosel Valley Dancers e.V.
Leader: Marc Meidinger
0651-69837
05.-07.SOpen Air im Gorki-ParkFlyerRU-101000 MoskauB, MS, PLUSDeutsch-Russische Square Dance Freunde
Leader: Hanna Tennenbaum
Alsu Alyusheva, redsquares@yandex.ru
06.S26. Very Hot Special DanceFlyer78727 OberndorfMS, PLVery Hot Square Dancers Oberndorf e.V.
Leader: Martin Kromer, Michael Mühlhauer
Christine Stoll 015902456657, Alexander Mattes 016097672475
06.SBirthday DanceFlyer54293 Trier-EhrangPLUS, MSMosel Valley Dancers e.V.
Leader: Chris Keller,
Juergen R. Weissenborn,
Marc Meidinger (MC)
www.mosel-valley-dancers.eu
06.SJubiläums-SpecialFlyer97708 Bad Bocklet-AschachMS, PLSaaletal - Dancers Bad Bocklet
Leader: Gastcaller Ulli Hantke, MC Schatzilein Danny Turnbow
Brigitte Wischang 09708 9200, Rosi Röder 0157 3830 6540, Gerti Zieg 015222464235
13.SCNBlockhouse-Dance Herrenberg 2019
71083 HerrenbergMS, PLUSGäu Promenaders SDC e.V.
Leader: Thomas Rieger (MC)
01774442248
20.S16. Benefit-DanceFlyer45881 GelsenkirchenMS, PLUSDeutsch-Russische Square Dance Freunde
Leader: Jörg Biewald (DE), Natalie Lakermann (DE), Elena Nazarova (RU)
Präsident Arndt Lakerman, president@drsdf.de ; Vize: „Bella“ Olga vicepresident@drsdf.de

August 2019
 
24.SLandesgsartenschau Wassertrüdingen
91717 WassertrüdingenMSTic Tac Toers SDC e.V.
Leader: folgen
01577-2098287
30.-01.SEAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


September 2019
 
07.S39th Annual Schwäbisch Jubilee ®Flyer72527 Schwäbisch GmündMS, PLUnicorn Promenaders Schwäbisch Gmünd e.V
Leader: tbd, Uli Schingen, Thomas Maihöfer
Thomas Maihöfer (015209834207)
13.-15.S2. Blitz & Donner Special
67806 RockenhausenMS, PL, A1, A2Thunderhill Dancers SDC e.V.
Leader: MC Philipp Aff, andere tba.
+ 49 173 7983228
21.SLock Dance
24109 KielMS, PLUSKieler Wheeler SDC Kiel e.V.
Leader: Stefan Förster
EMail: lockdance@kielerwheeler.de oder Tel: 04326 1472
21.S25 Jahre Tower Mice BingenFlyer55411 BingerbrückMS - PLUS - A1Tower Mice Bingen
Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser, Dieter Bremm (MC), Stefan Thurow
0157 52912743 - 06130 6783
21.S16.Kangaroo Dance
57392 Schmallenberg-WormbachMS, PLQuick Kangaroos SDC e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger,Tim Bressinck
0291 9024282
28.SAutumn Jubilee
65779 KelkheimMS bis A2, CL, RDBeaux & Belles SDC e.V. Frankfurt a.M.
Leader: Paul Bristow, Martin Laufer, Jetta K. Junk, Bianca Behrens, Claudia Wild
01716443135
Event geändert / changed 2018-09-09

October 2019
 
12.SCNBavarian Festival 2019
86199 AugsburgMS, ROUNDYellow Rose Square Dance Club DJK Göggingen
Leader: Callers / Cuers from the floor
Jennifer Wetzel (0174 / 29 71 207)

November 2019
 
02.SRevival, 2. Reformations SpecialFlyer35745 HerbornPL MSColourful Dancers Herborn e.V.
Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser
Thomas Gehrmann +49 172 4246 194 , info@colourful-dancers-herborn.de
09.S30. Moonlight Dance ®
63303 Dreieich-OffenthalMS, PL, A1Square Dance Club Moonspinners e.V.
Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser + t.b.a.
06074 27156
23.S9. Crazy Bird Dance
87719 MindelheimPL/A1/A2Crazy Birds
Leader: folgt noch
crazybirds@web.de

January 2020
 
18.SSchneeflökchendance
65779 KelkheimROUND DanceBeaux & Belles SDC e.V. Frankfurt a.M.
Leader: Jetta K. Junk
01716443135

March 2020
 
13.-15.SSpring Jamboree ®
65239 Hochheim am MainMS/PL/A1/A2/C1/RD/CL/CTKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: ECTA Leader

28.SECTA Student Jamboree - SÜD
tba.BMunich Swinging Bells
Leader: ECTA Leader


May 2020
 
22.-24.SECTA Round Dance Festival

RDECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


September 2020
 
04.-06.SEAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up

tba.EAASDC
Leader: ECTA Leader


March 2021
 
12.-14.SEAASDC & ECTA Spring Jamboree

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

27.SECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


May 2021
 
14.-16.SECTA Round Dance Festival

RDECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


September 2021
 
03.-05.SEAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


March 2022
 
11.-13.SEAASDC & ECTA Spring Jamboree

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

26.SECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


May 2022
 
27.-29.SECTA Round Dance Festival

RDECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


September 2022
 
02.-04.SEAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


March 2023
 
25.SECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

Nach oben