EAASDC-Logo

 

Event selection

ZIP code
Leader
Past events
Program
European Association
of American Square Dancing Clubs e.V.

 
Friendship is Square Dancing's greatest reward
      

 

 
            
 

 
   

EAASDC Event Calendar 2018-12-12

 
(As published in the EAASDC Bulletin as Calendar of Events)
 
The bold italic marked dates are blocked for other special dances.
 

CCN:  Changed Club Night
S:  Special
SCN:  Special Club Night
WS:  Workshop, preregistration required

 

When?IdWhat?InfoWhere?How?Who?contact

December 2018
 
14.CCNA1 Clubnight & WorkshopFlyer92260 Ammerthal/Fichtenhof, Ammerthaler Straße 2A1Squampfis Amberg
Leader: Jürgen R. Weissenborn
01512 1820719
15.S24. X-Mas-Party 15.12.2018 Club: Crossroad Cowboys SDC e. V.Flyer89407 Dillingen/DonauBASIC MS PLUS A1Crossroad Cowboys SDC e.V.
Leader: Stefan Sidholm Nils Trottmann MC: Paddy Böhnke
Mayer Heribert 0179/7448614
15.WSA2-Workshop
93333 Neustadt/Donau, Ortsteil SchwaigA2ACR Square & Round Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Alexander Wallerer
+49 172 4486352
26.S16. Just For Fun
91301 ForchheimMS, PLUSDancing Trouts SDC Forchheim e.V.
Leader: Werner Ziegler, Walter Luger
Walter Luger: 09191 - 70 25 25 oder 0171 - 826 88 08
27.CCNDay Dreamers CountrynightFlyer64823 Groß-UmstadtMS PLSDC Day Dreamers Groß-Umstadt e.V.
Leader: Volker Weis
06078-8818
28.CCNUltimo FridayFlyer73230 Kirchheim-JesingenMS, BASICTeck Rovers Kirchheim e.V.
Leader: Uli Schingen
07022 67537
28.-02.WSMountain MashFlyer37115 DuderstadtB, MS, PL, RD, CTA.C.T.S. American Contra & Traditional Square Dance Tanzverein e.V.
Leader: Christer Bern, Kolja Froese, Hans Krackau
0176 9999 2480
29.WSC1-Workshop mit Alex WallererFlyer85622 Feldkirchen b. MünchenC1Little Lobsters Square Dance Club
Leader: Alex Wallerer
0160 7666969
31.SSilvester 2018/2019 Squaredance bis zum Abwinken
40764 Langenfeld, Hitdorfer Str. 10MS, PL, A1L-Town Squeezers Langenfeld
Leader: Markus Lampenscherf
0173-7667432
31.SSilvester SpecialFlyer55270 Ober OlmMS und Plus im wechselMeenzer Mascots SDC e.V.
Leader: Marc Meidinger und Christian Sorge
Ulrike Tucker 06131 478465
31.SSilvester Dance 2018Flyer89197 WeidenstettenMS, PLPUSS-N-BOOTS Neu-Ulm e.V.
Leader: Dominic Zwerenz & Christian Reiff
07348-5195
Event abgesagt / canceled.
31.SSwing out 2018 - Swing in 2019Flyer80937 München, Hugo-Wolf-Straße 18MAINSTREAM und Round im WechselMunich Swinging Bells
Leader: Christof Kettner MC, Stefanie Perzlmaier SD, Christiane Kamp RD
08131/2716693
31.SSilvesterfeier in Unna!Flyer59423 UnnaMS, MS, PLUSDonkey Dancers Unna e.V.
Leader: Andreas Saßmann und Michael Franz
0163-6953015

January 2019
 
01.SNeujahrsdanceFlyer22607 HamburgMS, PLElbe Beach Hoppers e.V.
Leader: Ilona Airoldi, Peter Junker, Wolfgang Schwind
Henning, 04821-87060
05.SStudentpartyFlyer8142 Uitikon bei ZürichBasic 1 - #32 "Dive Thru"Square Drivers Zürich
Leader: Diverse
+41 76 3218559
05.SNeujahrstanz der Karlsruher Square- und Round Dance ClubsFlyer76131 KarlsruheB, MS, PL, RDKut ups SDC Karlsruhe e.V.
Leader: Uwe Kraemer AveMarie und die Caller und Cuer der Karlsruher Clubs
Uschi Verdion, 0721 55 97 868
06.SCNAbspeckdance
24589 NortorfMS und PLUSTorf-Twirlers Nortorf
Leader: Peter Laubach
Jutta Walther Tel. 0160 - 97 698 479
06.CCNStudent Café mit kleinem FlohmarktFlyer70195 Stuttgart-BotnangBASICTamburin Stuttgart e.V.
Leader: Dave Preskitt
07144/849596
06.SCNHoly Three Kings´ PartyFlyer74613 Verrenberg, Golbergstr. 31MS-PLUSHohenlohe Hoppers Öhringen e.V.
Leader: Martin Wallum
01522/8703057
12.SStudentpartyFlyer64319 PfungstadtMS bis Figur 30, MSTagalongs SDC e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger
0160 7662907
12.S20. Happy Trailers DanceFlyer82008 UnterhachingMS, PLSmiling Trailers
Leader: Michi Unterberger
08102-783761
12.S38. Student Dance
44328 DortmundB 30Kohlenpott-Hoppers Dortmund e.V.
Leader: Thorsten Hubmann und Thorsten Geppert
(0231) 3309226
12.WSPLUS Hexagon WorkshopFlyer67725 BörrstadtPLUSThunderhill Dancers SDC e.V.
Leader: Philipp Aff
+49 173 7983 288
19.S15. MCG Student Party
85221 DachauB, RDTamara Twirlers RDC München e.V.
Leader: Toni Sedlmayr,Markus Gensberger,Frank Meyers, Klaus Völkl,Angelika Kiendl,Martin Prüfer,Stefanie Christian
08131-999660
19.SDive-InFlyer91301 ForchheimMS, PLUSDancing Trouts SDC Forchheim e.V.
Leader: Michi Unterberger; MC: Walter Luger
Max Reiner 09194 - 722 543 oder 0157 - 522 659 25 bzw. Günter Alt: 0175 - 69 88 747
19.CCNClubabend mit Graduation unserer Class
67227 FrankenthalRDHappy Foot e.V.
Leader: Stefan Burger, Johanna Burger
+49 6233 1258779
19.S25. Stuttgarter Student ConventionFlyer70563 Stuttgart-VaihingenBASIC 30, ROUND Level ABroken Wheels e.V.
Leader: Robert Kutz
Christiane +49 177 302 18 75 / Michael +49 71 44 84 95 95
25.-27.WSC1 WorkshopwochenendeFlyer67657 KaiserslauterC1Tapsy Turtles SDC
Leader: Martin Laufer
+49 176-22966453
26.S13. Snow Ghost DanceFlyer74211 LeingartenBASIC B30, MAINSTREAM, PLUSCastle Ghosts Leingarten e.V.
Leader: Martin Kromer
07131/402576
26.SStar DanceFlyer04416 MarkkleebergMS, PL, COStar Promenaders Markkleeberg e.V. Square und Contra Dance Club
Leader: Danny Turnbow ("Schatzilein")
Uta Martin, Tel. 0341 3587186
26.SHenry´s 37th Birthday ®Flyer38124 BraunschweigMS, PLUSLion Town Dancers SDC Braunschweig e.V.
Leader: Stefan Sidholm
05361 / 62455
27.SCNTanz unter dem LöwenFlyer38100 BraunschweigMSLion Town Dancers SDC Braunschweig e.V.
Leader: Stefan Sidholm
05361 / 62455

February 2019
 
01.-03.S20. Country- & Western - Dance 2019
30900 Wedemark, Alte Zollstraße 33CLOGGING Easy-Int bis AdvancedClogging Turtles Hannover e.V.
Leader: Sandra Pohlmann und weitere
Yvonne.CloggingTurtle@web.de
Event abgesagt / canceled.
02.SDer Bär ist losFlyer89564 NattheimB 36, MS, PLThe Lumberjacks Heidenheim e.V.
Leader: Paul Bristow, Stefan Förster, Paddy Böhnke(MC)
07322/24562
09.S18. WorkshopFlyer42655 SolingenMS, PLUSCrossing Swords Solingen e.V.
Leader: Thomas Paul
0212/200654
09.SValentines Caste Dance ®Flyer68799 Reilingen - Wilhelmstraße 42/3MS, PLUS, A1, A2, ROUNDHeidelberg Hoedowners e.V.
Leader: Horst Wambold, Natascha Butzky, Don Casper, Uwe Kraemer-Avemarie (MC)
Michaela Wipfler 06222-662552
09.SCNFaschings-PartyFlyer97711 Massbach, Neue Str. 30B, MS, PLSaaletal - Dancers Bad Bocklet
Leader: Gastcaller Guido Fölsing, MC Schatzilein Danny
015738306540 (Rosi), 015222464235 (Gerti),
09.S37. Rheinische StudentpartyFlyer51373 LeverkusenBASIC Part 1 bis Dive ThruCrossing Creeks SDC Leverkusen e.V.
Leader: Edith Heitger, Nils Trottmann, Silvia Lohmann
0214-56943
09.SPlusOnlyFlyer83627 WarngauPLUSTölzer Twirlers SDC
Leader: Alexander Wallerer
0179/2047606
09.-24.WSPLUS Class
74564 CrailsheimPLUSDouble Star Dancers SDC Schwäbisch Hall e.V.
Leader: Hans Gerd Gasser
0174-1741948
23.STanztreffFlyer30629 HannoverRD Phase II - IVSweet Cherries Hannover
Leader: Margret Hollmann
0511-426607
23.SStudent PartyFlyer76835 BurrweilerBASICSwinging Landavians SDC Landau
Leader: Andreas Hennecke
0177 4600790
23.SDonkey Dance mit Nils TrottmannFlyer59425 UnnaMS, MS, PLUSDonkey Dancers Unna e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann
02303-41460 am Veranstaltungstag 0163-6953015
23.STea Time ®Flyer22049 HamburgMS, PLHarbour Allemanders e.V.
Leader: Hanna Tenenbaum
Winfried Tessen 0174 706 23 83

March 2019
 
02.SFast Night DanceFlyer85461 KirchaschMS, PLUSSunrise Swingers Erding e.V.
Leader: noch offen
Rudi Hauer 0170 3854767
02.S23. Harlekin Dance® und 25 Jahre Spessart Square Dancers Mönchberg e.V.Flyer63939 Wörth am MainBS, MSSpessart Square Dancers Mönchberg e.V.
Leader: Volker Weis
09372-4844
02.SCNContra mit Carol
74613 ÖhringenCONTRAContra Dancers Hohenlohe e.V.
Leader: Eberhard Walz, Carol David-Blackman
07941-605138
03.SCN14. FastnachtsdanceFlyer74731 WalldürnMS PlusOld America County SDC Walldürn e.V.
Leader: Ulli Hantke und Uwe KraemerAveMarie
Manfred Wüstemann, Tel. 06293 79214
03.CCNFaschings Plus Café 2019Flyer70195 Stuttgart-BotnangPLUSTamburin Stuttgart e.V.
Leader: Dave Preskitt
07144/849596
04.SCNDay Dreamers Rosenmontags-ClubnightFlyer64823 Groß-UmstadtBASIC MS PLSDC Day Dreamers Groß-Umstadt e.V.
Leader: Gatsby
Hermann weis
08.-10.SEAASDC & ECTA Spring Jamboree

MS, PL, A1, A2, C1, RD, CL, CTBeaux & Belles Square SDC e.V. + Witches & Wizzards SDC e.V. (Option)
Leader: ECTA Leader

15.-16.S34. Eliot Dance 2019
58706 Menden - Schwitten, Turnerweg 1MS, PLWitch Hunters Menden e.V.
Leader: Thomas Paul und Thorsten Hubmann
02373/66568
16.SRhythm Rebells Meeting Special DanceFlyer78247 Hilzingen-RiedheimA1, PLUS, MSRhythm Rebells e.V.
Leader: Reine Hjärtström, Markus Jähne (MC)
Ingrid Jähne Dietlishof 4, 78247 Hilzingen 07731/13447
16.SPalmbunny Dance ®Flyer64347 GriesheimB, MS, RD Phase II-IVSpinning Onions
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger, Tim Bressinck, Jürgen Kutt, Christian Schidler
01704777433
16.S25 Jahre The Crazy Ping PongsFlyer45884 GelsenkirchenA1, A2, ROUNDThe Crazy Ping Pongs e.V.
Leader: Uli Schingen, Joachim Rühenbeck, Regina Kolshorn
Renate Hinterscheid 02324-201927
22.CCNNight before Geburtstags TanzFlyer01833 Dürrröhrsdorf-Dittersbach, Schulstr. 5MSNew Kids SDC e.V.
Leader: Frauke Schäper & Caller from the floor
Angela Schumann: 0172 791 23 20 oder Frauke Schäper: 0160 81 80 640
23.S10-jähriges Geburtstagsspecial
24306 PlönMS, PLPrinzen Promenaders Plön
Leader: Nils Trottmann , MC: Gabi Grywatz
Karin Grabenstein 04523/200222
23.SSpecial
25980 Sylt OT KeitumMSIsland-Rebels-Sylt
Leader: Vroni Wimmer
0177-1424767
23.S30 Jahre New Kids SDCFlyer01833 Helmsdorf, Wesenitzstr. 31MS, PLUSNew Kids SDC e.V.
Leader: Frauke Schäper, Jürgen R. Weissenborn
Angela Schumann: 0172 791 23 20 oder Frauke Schäper: 0160 81 80 640
23.SSt. Patrick`s Day Dance 2019Flyer66482 ZweibrückenBASIC, MS, PLUSWheelers & Dealers SDC Zweibrücken
Leader: Joachim Rühenbeck, Cris Keller (MC)
Stefan Sawierucha 0176-61572827; President@wheelersanddealers-zw.de
23.S25. Clubgeburtstag
40225 DüsseldorfMS, PLUSSquarecompany Düsseldorf e.V.
Leader: Oliver Küster und Neil Whiston
02131-68470
24.SCNFarewell Dance 30 Jahre New Kids SDCFlyer01833 Stolpen, OT Helmsdorf, Mittelweg 14MSNew Kids SDC e.V.
Leader: Frauke Schäper MC
Angela Schumann: 0172 791 23 20 oder Frauke Schäper: 0160 81 80 640
24.SXIII. HutzeldanceFlyer36100 PetersbergMS und PlusKuntry Kickers Petersberg
Leader: Peter Koch und Reinhard Anton
0 66 59/919 535 oder 0 66 48/33 55
24.CCNSD4Fun Travellers - 18. ClubabendFlyer66482 Zweibrücken, Bitscher Straße 28B, MS, PLUSSD4Fun Travellers e.V.
Leader: SD4Fun Clubcaller, siehe sd4fun-travellers.de
+49 (0)40-53274027 sd4fun-travellers.de
24.CCNWheelers & Dealers SDC Zweibrücken - Verlegter ClubabendFlyer66482 ZweibrückenBASIC, MS, PLUSWheelers & Dealers SDC Zweibrücken
Leader: Chris Keller
Stefan Sawierucha 0176-61572827; President@wheelersanddealers-zw.de
30.SECTA Student JamboreeFlyer67126 Hochdorf, Im Einolf 2BTupsy Turtles
Leader: Philipp Aff, Bianca Behrens, Meike Beyen, Jetta Junk, Martin Kromer, Martin Laufer, Uli Schingen, Michi Unterberger


April 2019
 
06.SWild West Dance 2019Flyer61200 Wölfersheim OT WohnbachBASIC bis Ferris Wheel MS im wechselColorado Ranchers e.V.
Leader: Markus Gensberger und Jürgen Boche
015115295575
06.S30 Jahre SDC White Magpie PlauenFlyer08523 PlauenMS, PLWhite Magpie Plauen e.V.
Leader: Michael Braithwaite
Dietmar Hiergeist 0179 5080347 / 03741 131458
06.SPickert-Dance 2019Flyer32825 Blomberg-DonopMS - PL - A1Lippe Roses
Leader: Maarten Weijers
pickertdance2019@lippe-roses.de
06.S40 Jahre Butterflies Geburtstags Special / 37.Special DanceFlyer22083 Hamburg, Humboldstr. 89, Ilse-Löwenstein-SchuleROUND Dance Phase II-IV Workshop Slow TwostepButterflies RDC Hamburg e.V.
Leader: Christian Schidler
0176 52870187
06.S20 Jahre Ville DancersFlyer50321 BrühlPLUS, A1, A2Ville Dancers SDC e.V.
Leader: Jack Borgström und Nils Trottmann
Bonnerstraße 200
06.SRügen-Special
18586 SellinMS, PLUS, A1Ryck-Bridge-Dancer e.V.
Leader: Peter Junker
03834 / 813509
07.CCNVerlegter Clubabend der Ryck-Bridge-Dancer
18586 SellinMSRyck-Bridge-Dancer e.V.
Leader: Peter Junker
03834 / 813509
12.-14.WSC2-Workshop
91286 ObertrubachC2ACR Square & Round Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Ian McConnell
+49 172 4486352
12.-14.S19th SPECIAL of SQUARE DANCE in CAGNES-sur-MERFlyer06800 CAGNES-sur-MERB, MS, PLUS, A1Funny Fish French Riviera
Leader: Uli Schingen
Heidi (+33 611 13 25 88) Maryvonne (+33 660 23 30 89) - funnyfish.square@gmail.com
13.SHobby Horse Springtime No 24Flyer48361 BeelenA1, PLUS, MSHobby Horse Hoppers Warendorf SDC e.V.
Leader: Michael Kellogg
02583/8093227
13.S12. Hanfried PartyFlyer07768 Kahla/Thür.MS, PLUS, A1Hanfried Squares Jena e.V.
Leader: Stefan Förster
03641828550
13.WS3. Plus WorkshopFlyer94569 StephansposchingPLUSGäuboden Plowers Straubing e.V.
Leader: Stefanie Perzlmaier
0171 / 7457191
13.WS(H)EXELLENT Plus Workshop mit MartinFlyer70195 Stuttgart-BotnangPLUSTamburin Stuttgart e.V.
Leader: Martin Kull
Michael Tel. 07144/849596
18.CCN5. Gemeinsamer ClubabendFlyer66225 BörrstadtB, MSWheelers & Dealers SDC Zweibrücken
Leader: Philipp Aff, Marcel Konrath und Gastcaller Chris Keller
0176 61572827 und 0173 7983228
18.-22.WSEaster Weekend Plön
24306 PlönA2C1C2Percolators e.V.
Leader: Steffen Mauring
01759230646
21.-26.S51st European Square and Round Dance CollegeFlyer93413 ChamMS, PLUS, A1, A2, RD Ph3-4, 4-5, 5-6Wolfhound Promenaders S+RDC Zeist
Leader: Dave Preskitt
+49-1762-1001656
22.SOster Special Kannenbäcker Square DanceFlyer56203 Höhr-GrenzhausenMS, PLUS, ADVANCED 1, ADVANCED 2Ceramic Dancers
Leader: Lorenz Kuhlee + Jack Kirchgatter
Ute Luxem 02628 - 8265
22.S8. Oster-SpecialFlyer97299 Zell am MainBASIC12, MS, PLFriendship Squares Würzburg
Leader: Tim Bressinck, Tommy Schneeberger, Hans-Gerd Gasser(MC)
Tanja Trenner, 0171 23 13 055
22.S14. Osterspecial
41066 MönchengladbachB, MS, PLUSGlad Badges Mönchengladbach SDC e.V.
Leader: Philipp Kamm
02166-1478509
27.SWalpurgisnight 2019 ®Flyer64832 BabenhausenMS, PL, A1, A2Witches & Wizards SDC Rodgau e.V.
Leader: Tony Oxendine, Uwe Kraemer Avemarie (MC)
0178 2891376
27.SKeep´n Kerl SpecialFlyer48301 NottulnMS, PLPumpernickel Promenaders e.V. Münster
Leader: Oliver Gräfing
0251 / 218156
27.S26th Protzenhopper DanceFlyer93073 NeutraublingB, MS, PLUSSmiling Bavarians Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Paul Bristow (GB), Paddy Böhnke
0941/35625
27.S10. Hemisphere DanceFlyer39291 LostauB, MS, PLSDC Magdeburger Halbkugeln
Leader: Lorenz Kuhlee
0152 33519060 oder 0170 3864159
27.SCN25th Anniversary Bavarian Diamonds SDC Munich
81925 MünchenPLUSBavarian Diamonds Munich
Leader: Vroni Wimmer, Markus Gensberger, Thom Kafka
+49 176 49654329
27.STriple Six HighlightsFlyer53859 Niederkassel-Lülsdorf, Premnitzer Str. 2MS und PLUSRhine Stone 666 SDC Niederkassel e.V.
Leader: Oliver Küster, Andreas Nissen
02208-911394
27.SDraw Near 2019
25361 KrempeMS, PLDrawbridge-Divers Wilstermarsch
Leader: Martin Kromer / MC: Hauke Schröder
Marion Bleibohm 0172/4763689
27.S48. Barn Dance Swinging Stars HeidelbergFlyer69124 Hegenichstr. 2, Heidelberg-KirchheimPLUS, MAINSTREAM, ROUND II - IVSwinging Stars Heidelberg deutsch amerikanischer Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Mareike und Christian Sorge (Plus/MS) und Norbert Maerzke (Round)
0173 666 2386
30.STanz in den Mai 2019Flyer22145 HamburgMS PlusHamburgers Square Dance Club (HSDC) e.V.
Leader: Peter Junker, MC Ilona Airoldi und Jenny Beyen
0157-03039992

May 2019
 
01.S16. Birthday-PartyFlyer27753 DelmenhorstMS, PLUSDelme Square Dancer Delmenhorst e.V.
Leader: Robert Millestad, Oliver Gräfing( MC)
0421-589441, 01590 1308166
01.S1st of May Party 2019 ®Flyer74523 Schwäbisch Hall-Wackershofen, Schwäbisch Hall-Gailenkirchen)B, MS, PLUS, RDSchwäbisch Sweethearts SDC e.V.
Leader: Uli Schingen, Martin Kromer (MC), Bernhard Schlipf, Susanne Geiger (RD)
01 62 / 2 46 27 89
03.-05.WSA2-Workshop
91286 ObertrubachA2ACR Square & Round Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Maarten Weijers
+49 172 4486352
03.-05.SA2 TanzwochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenA2Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Michael Kellogg und Joachim Rühenbeck
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212-817509
04.SCockchafer-ShuffleFlyer58636 IserlohnMS, PLUSHilltoppers Iserlohn
Leader: Ralf Reinhard / MC: Peter Gertischke
hilltoppers@gmx.de 01575/6162748
04.SSpecial der Alfbach SwingersFlyer54558 StrohnB - MS -PlusAlfbach Swingers
Leader: Lorenz Kuhlee und Dieter Bremm
015754329192 oder 01726268172 oder 01634701558
04.S23. Alb Dream Dancer Special Dance , DANCE AROUND THE WORLD , Themenland : SOUTH AFRICAFlyer72459 Albstadt-LaufenB, MS, PLAlb Dream Dancers e.V.
Leader: Marcus Runft , Michael Mühlhauer ( MC )
Dietmar Scharlach , 07431-81056
04.S20. Tanz um den Hexenkessel ®Flyer86551 AichachBASIC, MAINSTREAM, INTRO PlusThe Hurly-Burly Magixs e.V. Aichach
Leader: Dominic Zwerenz, MC Trixi Hoffmann
0170 6029266 08251 8860750
04.SSwiss Smiley Special 2019
8305 DietlikonMS und PlusSwiss Smiley Dancers
Leader: MC Sandrina Lanz + Überraschungs-Gastcaller(in)
Theres Friedli +41 44 830 26 01
10.-12.WS10. Jugendtanz der Lion Squares Germany e.V.Flyer30900 WedemarkMS-A2Lion Squares Germany e.V.
Leader: Peter Junker und Gesa Lankenau
0178 2943767
11.SDiamond Mine DanceFlyer22941 BargteheidePLUSRed Fancy Diamonds
Leader: Einar Sølvsten, MC: Gabriele Grywatz
0152-53512496
11.S44. Capital Dance ®
53121 BonnMSBonn Square Dance Group
Leader: Martin Kromer, Tosten Singer (MC), Raphaela Singer
02236 383785
11.-16.WSWorkshop für Tänzer und Leader
238311 Kaliningrad, Moskovsky Prospekt 375B, MS, RD, CTDeutsch-Russische Square Dance Freunde
Leader: Gerhard Kamm, Trixi Hoffmann, Marcus Igla, Ilona & Stefan Lankuttis
Marcus Igla +491708563288, Trixi Hoffmann +49825150752
17.-19.S39th Heart Beat ®Flyer1970 To be announced later on.MS, PLUS, A1, A2, C1Brussels Dancing Hearts
Leader: Jerry Jestin (Canada)
Bibi Orinx: +32 474 64 44 64 - bibi.bdh@gmail.com
18.SBächle-Dance goes KaiserstuhlFlyer79235 VogtsburgMS, PLUSDreisam Swingers Freiburg
Leader: Martin Kull, Christian Reiff, Katja Schäfer MC
07662-935135
18.S46. Maypole Dance
85221 DachauMS, PLUS, RD Ph I-IVDip-n-Divers Square Dance Club e.V. München
Leader: Markus Gensberger
Herbert Grötsch (0175 7166378)
18.S33. Horaffen-Dance ®Flyer74564 CrailsheimB, MS, PLUSCrailsheim Country Squares e.V.
Leader: Paddy Böhnke, Tommy Schneeberger, Hans-Gerd Gasser
Tina & Michel Weiss, Tel.: 07951/2971596 weiterl. auf handy
24.CCNVerlegter Clubabend
09557 Flöha Claußstraße 3B, MSCinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Christiaan Hilkman
Christiaan Hilkman , +49 1714 361 788
24.-26.WSPfälzer Trifels Wochenende
Nur noch Mehrbettzimmer verfügbar!
Flyer76855 Annweiler am Trifels, Turnerweg 60PLUSMagic Spirits Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Chris Keller & Jürgen R. Weissenborn
Petra Thaler (Struppi) E - Mail: trifels2019@gmx.de Telefon: 0170 - 75 25 95 4
24.-26.S49th ECTA Round Dance FestivalFlyer70563 Stuttgart Vaihingen, Katzenbachstraße 27RD Phase II-VIThe Survivors e.V.
Leader: ECTA Leader
+49 (0)711 581450 email: vicepresident@the-survivors.de
25.SPinguin DanceFlyer42281 WuppertalMS, PLDouble:you Squeezers Wuppertal e.V.
Leader: Thomas Paul und Michael Brandt
Gabriele Hölter Handy: 015772538092
25.S10th Birthday Funny Dolphin TwirlersFlyer47179 Duisburg-WalsumMS, MS, PLUSFunny Dolphin Twirlers SDC
Leader: Di Green (UK) MC: Natalie Lakermann, Marion Seifert
Arndt Lakermann, 01732804833, special2019@funny-dolphin-twirlers.de
25.S4. Schrobenhausener SpargelspecialFlyer85123 KarlskronMS, PLUSLenbach Swingers e.V. Schrobenhausen
Leader: Marcus Runft, Rainer Wagner
Franz Roth, 08252/83710
25.SCinderellas 22. Party
09557 Flöha Claußstraße 3B, MS, PL, A1Cinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Philipp Kamm
Christiaan Hilkman , +49 1714 361 788
26.SCNFarewell- Dance
09557 Flöha Claußstraße 3B, MSCinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V.
Leader: Christiaan Hilkman
Christiaan Hilkman , +49 1714 361 788
29.SCN9. Candle Light DanceFlyer85622 Feldkirchen bei MünchenMS, MS, PLUSTölzer Twirlers SDC
Leader: Michael Braithwaite
0179/2047606
30.SHimmelfahrt Special
46539 DinslakenPLUS, MS, MS 60Yukon Tramps & Drivers e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann, Sören Lindeergaard
02851-3132

June 2019
 
01.S6. Spargel-TanzFlyer31582 Nienburg/WeserMS, PLCountry Skippers
Leader: Jan Kador
05021-894722 oder 0172-1390900
07.CCNBefore Schlick Dance Evening
26389 Wilhelmshaven, Am Wiesenhof 142MSOcean Wave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Jens Klusmann
Jens Klusmann Mobil 0175 16 11 932
08.S35. Schlick Dance ®
26389 Wilhelmshaven, Am Wiesenhof 142MS, PLUSOcean Wave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Martin Kull
Jens Klusmann Mobil 0175 16 11 932
08.SSusie`s Summer Ball
70563 StuttgartRDSusie Q´s RDC e.V. Stuttgart
Leader: Andrea Hilpert, Alexander Pohl, N.N.
Alexander Pohl 0711 - 294732
08.-09.SFrontier FêteFlyerFR-74340 SamoënsBS, MS, PLFrontier Wheelers Geneva
Leader: Dave Preskitt
+33 450 41 17 13
09.SCNAfter Schlick Dance Morning
26389 Wilhelmshaven, Am Wiesenhof 142MSOcean Wave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Martin Kull
Jens Klusmann Mobil 0175 16 11 932
14.SCNvorverlegter Clubabend vor dem 35. Börde DanceFlyer59514 Welver-Borgeln, Bördestraße 77MS, PLPumpernickels Soest SDC e.V.
Leader: Ulli Hantke
+4915201911077M
15.S35. Börde DanceFlyer59514 Welver-Borgeln, Bördestraße 77MS, PLPumpernickels Soest SDC e.V.
Leader: Ulli Hantke, Andreas Nissen
+4915201911077
15.S37. Zoo-Dance ®Flyer76228 Karlsruhe-HohenwettersbachMS, PL, RDCHARLY MIXERS Karlsruhe e.V.
Leader: Martin Kull, Mareike Sorge, Christian Sorge, Roland Federle, Elke Neumaier
07243/532742
15.WSC1-WorkshopFlyer30659 Hannover, Ebelingstr. 3C1Horseshoe Twirlers Hannover
Leader: Jürgen Löder
01577-1725069
20.-23.WSC1 / C2 - Workshop
91286 ObertrubachC1, C2ACR Square & Round Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Björn Andersson
+49 172 4486352
22.SSommerfest mit BrianFlyer04838 04838 Jesewitz/OT LiemehnaMS, PLUS, A1Black Hill Dancers SDC Taucha
Leader: Brian Hotchkies
01639283466
22.SLower Rhine Midsommar - 10 Jahre Lower Rhine Squares 2009-2019Flyer47447 Moers-KapellenMS - Plus - A1 - A2Lower Rhine Squares
Leader: Sören Lindergaard
Doris 0177-1976132, Rolf 0157-74729554
22.S33. Kieler-Woche-Dance 1 Tag ®Flyer24114 KielMS, PLUS, A1Yellow Rockers Kiel
Leader: Joe S. Kromer, Frank Bathelt
Rainer Kleps, Tel.: 0431/53321021, E-Mail: treasurer@yeroki.de,
22.SStrawberry DanceFlyer2201 Gerasdo Stammersdorfer Straße 354MS, PLUS, A1, A2Dancing Strawberries
Leader: Johnny Preston und Reine Hjärtström
Anita Hack 0043-2246-3695
28.-30.WSCatch-Up (Workshop)
21218 SeevetalCLOGGINGThe Mixture SDCC
Leader: Monika Ciupke und Tina Kipp
Alex Jacobsen, E-Mail: aj@catch-up.net
29.S9. Summer Dream Dance
71272 RenningenMSDream Catchers e.V. Renningen
Leader: Wolfgang Rieger
07031 / 676500 oder 0160 84 55 916
29.S30. Aniversery Sunrise Swingers ErdingFlyer85461 KirchaschMS, PLUSSunrise Swingers Erding e.V.
Leader: noch offen
Rudi Hauer 0170 3854767
29.SSquare Dance Festival Ironhill Sandhoppers
67304 EisenbergMS, PLUSIronhill Sandhoppers SDC Eisenberg e.V.
Leader: Jack Kirchgatter
Monika Bernnat 06359/8725245
29.S21. Züri SpecialFlyerCH-8142 Uitikon bei ZürichMS, PLSquare Drivers Zürich
Leader: Christian & Mareike Sorge (D), Jeannette Stäuble (MC)
+41 76 343 06 64
29.S23. Heinzelmännchen DanceFlyer50933 KölnMS und PlusCrowns & Flames SDC Köln e.V.
Leader: Andreas Nissen und Michael Franz
0160-7841074

July 2019
 
05.CCNVerlegter Clubabend wegen Birthday Dance
54293 Trier-EhrangPLUS, MSMosel Valley Dancers e.V.
Leader: Marc Meidinger
0651-69837
05.-07.SOpen Air im Gorki-ParkFlyerRU-101000 MoskauB, MS, PLUSDeutsch-Russische Square Dance Freunde
Leader: Hanna Tennenbaum
Alsu Alyusheva, redsquares@yandex.ru
06.S26. Very Hot Special DanceFlyer78727 OberndorfMS, PLVery Hot Square Dancers Oberndorf e.V.
Leader: Martin Kromer, Michael Mühlhauer
Christine Stoll 015902456657, Alexander Mattes 016097672475
06.SBirthday DanceFlyer54293 Trier-EhrangPLUS, MSMosel Valley Dancers e.V.
Leader: Chris Keller,
Juergen R. Weissenborn,
Marc Meidinger (MC)
www.mosel-valley-dancers.eu
Event geändert / changed 2018-10-07
06.SJubiläums-SpecialFlyer97708 Bad Bocklet-AschachMS, PLSaaletal - Dancers Bad Bocklet
Leader: Gastcaller Ulli Hantke, MC Schatzilein Danny Turnbow
Brigitte Wischang 09708 9200, Rosi Röder 0157 3830 6540, Gerti Zieg 015222464235
06.S3. Little Indians Dance
01328 Dresde Bautzner Landstraße 280MS, PLUSLittle Indians SDC Dresden e.V.
Leader: Thorsten Ueckermann
0178 5297870 Stefanie Wagenknecht
07.CCNFarewell - DanceFlyer78727 OberndorfB, MSVery Hot Square Dancers Oberndorf e.V.
Leader: Martin Kromer
015902456657
13.SCNBlockhouse-Dance Herrenberg 2019Flyer71083 HerrenbergMS, PLUSGäu Promenaders SDC e.V.
Leader: Thomas Rieger (MC)
01774442248
13.SBottle Train Dance
AT-8504 Stainztal Gem. StainzMS, PLUSSTS² Sport-Tanz-Spaß Stainztal Swingers
Leader: Joachim Rühenbeck
0436642529553
20.S16. Benefit-DanceFlyer45881 GelsenkirchenMS, PLUSDeutsch-Russische Square Dance Freunde
Leader: Jörg Biewald (DE), Natalie Lakermann (DE), Elena Nazarova (RU)
Präsident Arndt Lakerman, president@drsdf.de ; Vize: „Bella“ Olga vicepresident@drsdf.de
24.-28.S14 th iPAC 2019, intern. Plus, Advanced und Challengeconvention
25355 Barmstedt, SchulstraßePL/A1/A2/C1/C2/C3A/C3B/C4Percolators e.V.
Leader: Steffen Mauring
Steffen Mauring +491759230646
27.S51.th Annual Night Owl Dance ®Flyer70597 Stuttgart - DegerlochMS, PLUS, A1, A2, ROUNDStuttgart Strutters German American Square Dance Club e.V.
Leader: Dominic Zwerenz (MC); Tim Bressinck, Tommy Schneeberger; Andrea Hilpert, Alexander Pohl
0172 7679062

August 2019
 
11.SCNSDC SURVIVOR SOMMERFEST 2019Flyer46238 BottropPL MS MSSDC SURVIVOR Bottrop
Leader: Wolfgang Haehnel
0176-55413366
24.SLandesgsartenschau Wassertrüdingen
91717 WassertrüdingenMSTic Tac Toers SDC e.V.
Leader: folgen
01577-2098287
30.-01.SEAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


September 2019
 
06.-08.SC2 TanzwochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenC2Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Don Moger und Joachim Rühenbeck
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212-817509
07.S39th Annual Schwäbisch Jubilee ®Flyer72527 Schwäbisch GmündMS, PLUnicorn Promenaders Schwäbisch Gmünd e.V
Leader: tbd, Uli Schingen, Thomas Maihöfer
Thomas Maihöfer (015209834207)
07.SCN40 Jahre Vienna SwingersFlyer2325 Himberg bei WienMS, PLUSVienna Swingers
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger
+4369918245425
13.-15.S2. Blitz & Donner SpecialFlyer67806 RockenhausenMS, PL, A1, A2Thunderhill Dancers SDC e.V.
Leader: Søren Lindergaard und Joe Kromer, MC Philipp Aff
+ 49 173 7983228
14.S18. Korbmarkt-Special ®Flyer96215 LichtenfelsMS, PLUSMain River Dancers SDC e.V. Lichtenfels
Leader: Dave Preskitt
Gerald Vierling 09573/950874
20.CCNWhite Gold DanceFlyer94535 EgingMS, PLSquare Wolves e.V. Passau
Leader: David Dvorak
016094815586
21.SLock Dance
24109 KielMS, PLUSKieler Wheeler SDC Kiel e.V.
Leader: Stefan Förster
EMail: lockdance@kielerwheeler.de oder Tel: 04326 1472
21.S25 Jahre Tower Mice BingenFlyer55411 BingerbrückMS - PLUS - A1Tower Mice Bingen
Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser, Dieter Bremm (MC), Stefan Thurow
0157 52912743 - 06130 6783
21.S16.Kangaroo DanceFlyer57392 Schmallenberg-WormbachMS, PLQuick Kangaroos SDC e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger,Tim Bressinck
0291 9024282
21.S12. Kowelenzer Schängel-Dänz
56626 AndernachMAINSTREAM, PLUS, A1Rhine Mosel Squeezers (RMS-SDC) e.V.
Leader: Thomas Paul & Jack Kirchgatter (MC)
0173/6195516
21.S23.Night of the Knights
73084 SalachMS, PL, RD A1Staufen Knights SDC Salach 1996 e.V.
Leader: Chris Keller, Paddy Böhnke, Anni u. Wolfgang Weber
0151 22342198 Rolf-Peter Hantke
21.SCrazy Dance ®Flyer10551 Berlin - MitteMS, PLUSCrazy Eights Square Dance Club Berlin (e.V.)
Leader: Nils Trottmann
Manuela Krackau, 030-69204085; 0163-1638799
21.SWhite Gold DanceFlyer94535 EgingMS, PLSquare Wolves e.V. Passau
Leader: David Dvorak
016094815586
22.CCNSd4Fun Travellers - 19. ClubabendFlyer57392 Schmallenberg - Wormbach, Auf‘m Bruch 2MS, PLUSSD4Fun Travellers e.V.
Leader: SD4Fun Clubcaller, siehe sd4fun-travellers.de
+49 (0)40-53274027 sd4fun-travellers.de
22.SCNCrazy Rail Dance
10243 Berlin, Koppenstraße 3MSCrazy Eights Square Dance Club Berlin (e.V.)
Leader: Hans Krackau
Manuela Krackau, 030-69204085; 0163-1638799
28.SAutumn Jubilee
65779 KelkheimMS bis A2, CL, RDBeaux & Belles SDC e.V. Frankfurt a.M.
Leader: Paul Bristow, Martin Laufer, Jetta K. Junk, Bianca Behrens, Claudia Wild
01716443135
Event geändert / changed 2018-09-09
28.S16. Kräuterfest
91555 Feuchtwangen BernauMS, PLUSVillage Gold Bears e.V.
Leader: V. Wimmer, Heike King
07951-26046

October 2019
 
11.-13.SPader Rodeo ®
33184 AltenbekenMS, PL, A1, A2Pader Jumpers e.V.
Leader: Robert Björk (S), Stefan Sidholm (S), Thorsten Geppert, Hans Kabierske
Online www.pader-rodeo.de
12.SCNBavarian Festival 2019
86199 AugsburgMS, ROUNDYellow Rose Square Dance Club DJK Göggingen
Leader: Callers / Cuers from the floor
Jennifer Wetzel (0174 / 29 71 207)
12.S32. Fly-Over-Dance
65451 KelsterbachMS, PLUSOakleaves SDC Kelsterbach e.V.
Leader: Natascha Budsky, t.b.a.
Jürgen Küchler 0178-7647870, Sylvia Hauf 0177-5769827
19.SMarathon Dance
72108 Rottenburg a.N.MS, PLUSStoke-Boat-Promenaders SDC Tübingen e.V.
Leader: Tim Bressinck, Wolfgang Rieger
01516 7509523
19.S34. Herbst-Dance
28327 Berliner Freiheit 10, 28327 BremenMS, PL, RDKey Porters Bremen SDC
Leader: Joachim Rühenbeck
Michael Buch, treasurer@key-porters-sdc.de
19.SRitterdanceFlyer5210 Windisch CHMS PlusHabsburger Queen´s Shufflers American Square Dance Club
Leader: Leif Ericsson aus Schweden
Otto Pfund +41 795 18 12 71
19.S18th ECTA CONTRA DANCE CONVENTION
96110 Scheßlitz - KöttensdorfCONTRAS TraditionalsRollin´ Squares SDC
Leader: ECTA Leaders
Gerhard Kamm, Tel: 06221/339186, Mail: jg.kamm@t-online.de
26.STrave Herbstdance
23843 Bad OldesloeA1, PLUS, MSTrave Square Dancers e.V.
Leader: Nils Trottmann
04531 188757

November 2019
 
02.SRevival, 2. Reformations SpecialFlyer35745 HerbornPL MSColourful Dancers Herborn e.V.
Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser
Thomas Gehrmann +49 172 4246 194 , info@colourful-dancers-herborn.de
02.S31st Muffigel Dance 2019Flyer73460 HüttlingenRD II-III, MS, PLThe Hedgehogs SDC e.V.
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger, Andrea Koch (Cuer), Hans-Gerd Gasser (MC)
017656924637
08.-10.SC1 TanzwochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenC1Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Chris Phillips und Edith Heitger
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212-817509
09.S30. Moonlight Dance ®
63303 Dreieich-OffenthalMS, PL, A1Square Dance Club Moonspinners e.V.
Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser + t.b.a.
06074 27156
09.-10.SClubwochenende der Gemener BurgtänzerFlyer46325 BorkenMAINSTREAMGemener Burgtänzer Borken
Leader: Tommy Schneeberger, Ralf Reinhard
Uwe Holzhäuser, 0251/7480648 oder 0172/2806578
13.CCNDannstadter Truthahnessen, Thanksgiving 2019Flyer67125 Dannstadt in der PfalzMSDannstadter Hurricanes SDC e.V.
Leader: Mike Weber, Marc Meidinger, Gerhard Kamm, Helmi Hoffmann, Detlev Junker
Detlev Junker 06241-56322
22.-24.SA1 TanzwochenendeFlyer57078 SiegenA1Triangle Squares e.V.
Leader: Sören Lindergaard und Edith Heitger
Ute Hanke Tel. 0212-817509
23.S9. Crazy Bird Dance
87719 MindelheimPL/A1/A2Crazy Birds
Leader: folgt noch
crazybirds@web.de

January 2020
 
18.SSchneeflökchendance
65779 KelkheimROUND DanceBeaux & Belles SDC e.V. Frankfurt a.M.
Leader: Jetta K. Junk
01716443135

March 2020
 
13.-15.SSpring Jamboree ®
65239 Hochheim am MainMS/PL/A1/A2/C1/RD/CL/CTKuntry Kuzins SDC e.V.
Leader: ECTA Leader

28.SECTA Student Jamboree - SÜD
tba.BMunich Swinging Bells
Leader: ECTA Leader


April 2020
 
04.SGälfiesler Danz ®Flyer79110 FreiburgBASIC MSBreisgau Twirlers Freiburg e.V.
Leader: Michael Strauß, ...
07665 930036

May 2020
 
22.-24.SECTA Round Dance Festival

RDECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


June 2020
 
01.-05.WSInternationale GSI-Callerschool & RD-Workshop
RU-180000 PskovB, MS, RDDeutsch-Russische Square Dance Freunde
Leader: Walt & Juliane Burr, Wolfgang & Anni Weber
Marcus Igla +491708563288, Trixi Hoffmann +49825150752

September 2020
 
04.-06.SEAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up

tba.EAASDC
Leader: ECTA Leader


March 2021
 
12.-14.SEAASDC & ECTA Spring Jamboree

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

27.SECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


May 2021
 
14.-16.SECTA Round Dance Festival

RDECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


September 2021
 
03.-05.SEAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


March 2022
 
11.-13.SEAASDC & ECTA Spring Jamboree

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

26.SECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


May 2022
 
27.-29.SECTA Round Dance Festival

RDECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


September 2022
 
02.-04.SEAASDC & ECTA Fall Round Up

tba.EAASDC / ECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader


March 2023
 
25.SECTA Student Jamboree
tba.BECTA
Leader: ECTA Leader

Nach oben