When? | Id | What? | Info | Where? | How? | Who? | contact |
---|
May2024 |
04. | S | 40. Zoo Dance | Flyer | 76228 Karlsruhe-Hohenwettersbach | B, MS, PL | CHARLY MIXERS Karlsruhe e.V. Leader: Martin Kull, Paddy Böhnke, Oliver Schwärmer | Ramona Marahrens, Murgstr. 21, 76337 Waldbronn, +497243-532742 Hearing Aid vorhanden |
04. | S | CTN Studentparty Callertreffen Nord |
| 23795 Bad Segeberg | BASIC | Flutter Bat Wheeler Bad Segeberg e.V. Leader: Callertreffen Nord, MC Edeltraud Haas | 01786656831 |
04. | S | HaMeHeMa | Flyer | 97488 Stadtlauringen | MS, PL | Loony Travellers e.V. Leader: Andi Bachsleitner, Sören Lindergaard | Manuela Hermann president@loony-travellers.de |
04. | S | Jubiläumsspecial Kai & Carina | Flyer | 72108 Rottenburg a. N. | B, MS, PL, A1 | Stoke-Boat-Promenaders SDC Tübingen e.V. Leader: Wolfgang Rieger, Thomas Paul, Uli Schingen | Kai & Carina Hoffmann, treasurer@stoke-boat-promenaders.de |
04. | SCN | Maiglöckchentanz und 25jähriges Callerjubiläum von Marc Meidinger | Flyer | 55566 Bad Sobernheim | B, MS, PL | Barefoot Dancer SDC Leader: Dieter Bremm, Marc Meidinger | Inge Kergel 015202075696 |
04. | S | Maitanz 2024 | Flyer | 44894 Bochum | MS, PL | Lucky Moonlight Dancers Bochum e.V. Leader: Jörg Biewald, Tatjana Stevens | Manfred Noskowiak 01575-8188970, info@lmd-bochum.de |
04. | S | Maypole Dance ® ® ® | Flyer | 81925 München | MS, PL, A1, A2, Phase 2, Phase 3, Phase 4 | Dip-n-Divers Square Dance Club e.V. München Leader: Alex Wallerer, Markus Gensberger, Toni Sedlmayr, Klaus Völkl | Franz Schwaiger Mobil 0171 2339138 |
04. | WS | Wuffis Träume | Flyer | 73430 Aalen | MS | The Hedgehogs SDC e.V. Leader: Wuffi Daiss | Florian Hirth, 017656924637 Sender vorhanden. Empfänger bitte mitbringen. |
05. | CCN | Clubabend |
| 97488 Stadtlauringen | PL | Loony Travellers e.V. Leader: Andreas Bachsleitner | Hermann Manuela 015202840461 |
09. | S | Big Pink Pig Party | Flyer | 63517 Rodenbach | MS, PL | Rodenbacher Square Dancers Leader: Chris Keller, Keith Haigh | Richard Neumann - 06184 55465 |
09. | S | Hibbomania | Flyer | 73230 Kirchheim/ Teck - Nabern | B, MS, PL | Häbbie Hibbos, Kirchheim/Teck Square Dance Club e.V. Leader: Marcus Runft | Stefanie Wipfler; 01789794762 |
09. | SCN | Mai - Tanz |
| 74613 Öhringen | Contra | Contra Dancers Hohenlohe e.V. Leader: Gerhard Kamm, Eberhard Walz | Eberhard Walz 07941-605138 |
10. | S | Batsmania 2024 | Flyer | 63225 Langen | MS, PL | Twirling Bats SDC e.V. Leader: Rollo Leppin ( MC), Peter Koch, Tommy Schneeberger | Heinz Rauch |
10.-12. | WS | Pfälzer Trifels Dance | Flyer | 76855 Annweiler am Trifels | PL | Ramblin´ Diamonds Leader: Jürgen R. Weissenborn , Wolfgang Rieger | Petra Thaler (Struppi) E-Mail: Trifels2019@gmx.de |
11. | WS | Plus Blockkurs | Flyer | 65203 Wiesbaden | PL | Kuntry Kuzins SDC e.V. Leader: Chris Keller, Stefan Thurow | Jens Nicolaus |
17. | SCN | 41st Heart Beat (Club Night) | Flyer | BE-1970 Wezembeek-Oppem | MS, PL | Brussels Dancing Hearts Leader: Philippe Dardenne (MC) | Bibi Orinx - Chantal Englebert |
18. | S | 36. Horaffen-Dance | Flyer | 74564 Crailsheim | MS, PL | Crailsheim Country Squares e.V. Leader: Reine Hjärtström, René Frommberger | Tina & Michel Weiss, Tel.: 07951/2971596 |
18. | S | 6. Schrobenhausener Spargelspecial | Flyer | 86561 Aresing | MS, PL | Lenbach Swingers e.V. Schrobenhausen Leader: Paddy Böhnke, Rainer Wagner | Franz Roth, 0171/2298290 |
18. | WS | A2-Workshop | Flyer | 81925 München | A2 | ACR Square & Round Dance Club e.V. Leader: Alex Wallerer | Alex Wallerer |
18. | SCN | Special-Pfingst-Dance | Flyer | 64823 Groß-Umstadt OT Klein-Umstadt | MAINSTREAM | SDC Day Dreamers Groß-Umstadt e.V. Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser, Volker Weis | +4915141649066 |
18.-19. | S | 41st Heart Beat ® | Flyer | 1970 Wezembeek-Oppem (Brussels) | MS, PL, A1, A2 | Brussels Dancing Hearts Leader: Tim Bressinck | Bibi Orinx - bibi.bdh@gmail.com // Chantal Englebert - englebert.chantal@gmail.com |
18.-19. | S | Hummel Dance 2024 | Flyer | 22527 Hamburg | B, MS, PL, A1, A2 | Stintfang Square Dancers HH e.V. Leader: Robert Milestad, Carsten Nielsen, Thorsten Ueckermann, Jens Harms | Meike Reimers, president@stintfang-sdc.de |
18.-20. | WS | 3. Easy Round-Dance-Weekend | Flyer | 86756 Reimlingen | Phase 3 | Yellow Rose Square Dance Club DJK Göggingen Leader: Birgit Haltmayer | Birgit Haltmayer (0160) 50 55 876 |
19. | WS | C1-Workshop | Flyer | 83620 Feldkirchen - Westerham | C1 | ACR Square & Round Dance Club e.V. Leader: Alex Wallerer | Alex Wallerer |
19. | CCN | Spring Party 2024 | Flyer | 99867 Gotha | PL | Smiley Face SDC Leader: Jürgen Vogl | Günter Zielinski 01776962380 |
24.-26. | S | 52th ECTA Round Dance Festival ® | Flyer | 65824 Schwalbach am Taunus | Phase 2, Phase 3, Phase 4, Phase 5, Phase 6 | The Minuets Round Dance Club Rhein/Main e.V. Leader: ECTA Cuer | Daniela Ulbrich |
July2024 |
26.-28. | S | European Square Dance And Round Dance Convention 2024 (DK) | Flyer | DK-7430 Ikast | MS, PL, A1, A2, C1, C2, RD | Hedens Squaredansere Leader: Piet Walhout (NL), Jiri Slaby (CZ), Kevin Lovell (UK), Carsten Nielsen (DK), Krister Pettersson (SE), Paul Bristow (UK), Joachim Rühenbeck (DE), Søren Lindergaard (DK), Sven Andréason (SE), Michael Braithwaite (DE), Judi Read (UK), Pavel Hosenseidl (CZ), Don Casper (DE), Susie Rotscheid (NL) | Trine Andresen, info@ec2024.dk |
October2024 |
12. | S | 20th ECTA Contra Dance Convention |
| CZ-2 Praha 2 120 00 Nove Mesto | CT | ECTA e.V. Leader: Bev Bernbaum, CDN - Meike Beyen, D - Carol David-Blackman, D - David Dvořák, CZ - Marcus Igla, D - Jörg Mehlhase, D - MC: Gerhard Kamm, D | -> Flyer |