Wann? | Id | Was? | Info | Wo? | Wie? | Wer? | Kontakt |
---|
Mai2024 |
11. | WS | Plus Blockkurs | Flyer | 65203 Wiesbaden | PL | Kuntry Kuzins SDC e.V. Leader: Chris Keller, Stefan Thurow | Jens Nicolaus |
11. | WS | Plus-Workshop | Flyer | 52353 Düren-Echtz | PL | Sea Promenaders Echtz e.V. Leader: Stefan Förster | Maria 015759633308 |
17. | SCN | 41st Heart Beat (Club Night) | Flyer | BE-1970 Wezembeek-Oppem | MS, PL | Brussels Dancing Hearts Leader: Philippe Dardenne (MC) | Bibi Orinx - Chantal Englebert |
18. | S | 36. Horaffen-Dance | Flyer | 74564 Crailsheim | MS, PL | Crailsheim Country Squares e.V. Leader: Reine Hjärtström, René Frommberger | Tina & Michel Weiss, Tel.: 07951/2971596 |
18. | S | 6. Schrobenhausener Spargelspecial | Flyer | 86561 Aresing | MS, PL | Lenbach Swingers e.V. Schrobenhausen Leader: Paddy Böhnke, Rainer Wagner | Franz Roth, 0171/2298290 |
18. | WS | A2-Workshop | Flyer | 81925 München | A2 | ACR Square & Round Dance Club e.V. Leader: Alex Wallerer | Alex Wallerer |
18. | SCN | Special-Pfingst-Dance | Flyer | 64823 Groß-Umstadt OT Klein-Umstadt | MAINSTREAM | SDC Day Dreamers Groß-Umstadt e.V. Leader: Arnold Tonhäuser, Volker Weis | +4915141649066 |
18.-19. | S | 41st Heart Beat ® | Flyer | 1970 Wezembeek-Oppem (Brussels) | MS, PL, A1, A2 | Brussels Dancing Hearts Leader: Tim Bressinck | Bibi Orinx - bibi.bdh@gmail.com // Chantal Englebert - englebert.chantal@gmail.com |
18.-19. | S | Hummel Dance 2024 | Flyer | 22527 Hamburg | B, MS, PL, A1, A2 | Stintfang Square Dancers HH e.V. Leader: Robert Milestad, Carsten Nielsen, Thorsten Ueckermann, Jens Harms | Meike Reimers, president@stintfang-sdc.de |
18.-20. | WS | 3. Easy Round-Dance-Weekend | Flyer | 86756 Reimlingen | Phase 3 | Yellow Rose Square Dance Club DJK Göggingen Leader: Birgit Haltmayer | Birgit Haltmayer (0160) 50 55 876 |
19. | WS | C1-Workshop | Flyer | 83620 Feldkirchen - Westerham | C1 | ACR Square & Round Dance Club e.V. Leader: Alex Wallerer | Alex Wallerer |
19. | CCN | Spring Party 2024 | Flyer | 99867 Gotha | PL | Smiley Face SDC Leader: Jürgen Vogl | Günter Zielinski 01776962380 |
20. | WS | C2 - Workshop |
| 55271 Stadecken-Elsheim | C2 | Magic Galaxy Leader: Joachim Beckhaus | Joachim Beckhaus - Tel.: 0172 6688271 - jbeckhaus@t-online.de Empfänger bitte mitbringen |
24. | CCN | Clubabend vor dem Special | Flyer | 09224 Chemnitz OT Grüna | MS | Cinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V. Leader: Christiaan Hilkman, Callers from the Floor | president@cinderella-sdc.de |
24. | CCN | verlegter CA | Flyer | 83080 Oberaudorf | MS, PL | Lucky Castle Knights Leader: Frank Meyers | Rudi Hauer +49 (0)1703854767 |
24.-26. | S | 52th ECTA Round Dance Festival ® | Flyer | 65824 Schwalbach am Taunus | Phase 2, Phase 3, Phase 4, Phase 5, Phase 6 | The Minuets Round Dance Club Rhein/Main e.V. Leader: ECTA Cuer | Daniela Ulbrich |
25. | S | 38. Börde Dance |
| 59514 Welver-Borgeln | MS, PL | Pumpernickels Soest SDC e.V. Leader: tba | Edeltraud Franke +49 151 65650244 Event abgesagt / cancelled. |
25. | S | 50 Jahre Bonn Square Dance Group | Flyer | 53123 Bonn Duisdorf | MS, PL, Phase 2, Phase 3, Phase 4, Clogging | Bonn Square Dance Group Leader: Søren Lindergaard, Raphaela Singer, Claudia Wagner | president@bonn-square-dance.de |
25. | WS | A2 Workshop | Flyer | 78056 VS-MÜHLHAUSEN | A2 | Black Forest Ghosts e.V. Leader: Joe S. Kromer | +49 171 5461856 |
25. | S | Cinderellas 24th Party | Flyer | 09224 Chemnitz OT Grüna | MS, PL, A1 | Cinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V. Leader: Christian Sorge, Andreas Stein (MC), Christiaan Hilkman | president@cinderella-sdc.de |
25. | S | Cockshafer Shuffle 2024und 40 Jahre Hilltoppers Iserlohn | Flyer | 58636 Iserlohn | MAIN Stream und Plus | Hilltoppers Iserlohn Leader: Caller: Paddy Böhnke und Peter Gertischke | 01772046810 GunterTennie ( Präsident) |
25. | S | Dandelion Dance | Flyer | 83080 Oberaudorf | MS, PL | Lucky Castle Knights Leader: Frank Meyers, Peter Osbild | Rudi Hauer +49 (0)1703854767 |
25. | SCN | Graduation | Flyer | 27755 Delmenhorst | MS | Delme Square Dancer Delmenhorst e.V. Leader: , Oliver Gräfing | Frank Sauer |
25.-26. | S | Frontier Fete | Flyer | 74340 Samoëns | B, MS, PL | Frontier Wheelers Geneva Leader: Dave Preskitt | Annemarie Cohen |
26. | SCN | Farewell Dance | Flyer | 09224 Chemnitz OT Grüna | MS | Cinderella SDC Chemnitz e.V. Leader: Christiaan Hilkman, Evnt. Caller from the floor | president@cinderella-sdc.de |
26. | CCN | Vorverlegter CA | Flyer | 83080 Oberaudorf | MS, PL | Lucky Castle Knights Leader: Frank Meyers | Rudi Hauer +49 (0)1703854767 |
Juli2024 |
26.-28. | S | European Square Dance And Round Dance Convention 2024 (DK) | Flyer | DK-7430 Ikast | MS, PL, A1, A2, C1, C2, RD | Hedens Squaredansere Leader: Piet Walhout (NL), Jiri Slaby (CZ), Kevin Lovell (UK), Carsten Nielsen (DK), Krister Pettersson (SE), Paul Bristow (UK), Joachim Rühenbeck (DE), Søren Lindergaard (DK), Sven Andréason (SE), Michael Braithwaite (DE), Judi Read (UK), Pavel Hosenseidl (CZ), Don Casper (DE), Susie Rotscheid (NL) | Trine Andresen, info@ec2024.dk |
Oktober2024 |
12. | S | 20th ECTA Contra Dance Convention |
| CZ-2 Praha 2 120 00 Nove Mesto | CT | ECTA e.V. Leader: Bev Bernbaum, CDN - Meike Beyen, D - Carol David-Blackman, D - David Dvořák, CZ - Marcus Igla, D - Jörg Mehlhase, D - MC: Gerhard Kamm, D | -> Flyer |